Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 03:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 03:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from ...
Read more...
02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (12:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+221-1794.9679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1806:30+191m11-1712.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+2106:55+221m11-1685.22133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-408:17+42m31-1657.59219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+1408:43+141m21-1619.07921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2009:10+231m11-1584.75815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+2309:28+241m31-1568.39121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3009:54+301m11-1530.55526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2610:26+271m11-1502.38712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3911:01+401m21-1452.9758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4311:14+431m31-1437.85410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+3911:38+391m--1-1417.3329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2212:20+261m41-1395.25016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11-1370.31830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/--/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+014:50+220m61-1340.26424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhiraX  15:42+2315:43+241m21-1284.612861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3416:06+342m21-1239.846118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+2816:37+281m11-1216.881153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3516:56+371m21-1192.490200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4117:07+411m21-1177.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3818:00+415m21-1132.298271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+1:0218:28+1:021m11-1088.191236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:1718:55+1:181m11-1048.681228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:2419:09+1:241m11-1031.175170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:2919:21+1:291m11-1017.340159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:2319:52+1:231m11-997.5105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:1420:15+1:141m11-959.029181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1922:50+2310m51-889.346188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+2623:09+271m--1-875.568194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3523:40+391m--1-841.562198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+4023:53+431m--1-829.176214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4400:25+451m--2-790.045228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2901:10+311m--2-756.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1202:45+1410m12-680.779314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+2604:05+271m--2-576.456481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+3504:50+361m--2-535.655762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  05:15+3605:17+362m--2-512.781733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3705:35+391m--2-489.855644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+4506:15+461m--2-453.938407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh