Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 05:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (6:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Jhansi Junction/JHS 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (11)  -05:15+221-1794.8679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1806:30+191m11-1712.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+2106:55+211m11-1685.22133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)X  08:15-108:17+22m31-1657.59219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1408:43+151m21-1619.07921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+2209:10+241m11-1584.75815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+2609:28+271m31-1568.29121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (2)X  09:53+2709:54+271m11-1530.55526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+2310:26+241m11-1502.28712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00+3211:01+331m21-1452.9758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+3611:14+361m31-1437.85410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+3411:38+361m--1-1417.3329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+1812:20+261m41-1395.25016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50-12:52-2m11-1370.31830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+414:50+120m61-1340.26424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)X  15:42+1315:43+131m21-1284.612861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+2716:06+272m21-1239.846118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)X  16:36+2016:37+201m11-1216.881153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+2316:56+241m21-1192.390200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+3117:07+311m21-1177.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+2518:00+265m21-1132.298271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+4718:28+481m11-1088.191236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+5418:55+551m11-1048.681228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:0019:09+1:011m11-1031.175170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:0419:21+1:041m11-1017.340159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+5919:52+591m11-997.5105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+1:0720:15+1:071m11-959.029181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+222:50+710m41-889.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+1023:09+121m--1-875.568194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+2123:40+281m--1-841.562198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWarora (2)  23:52+2823:53+311m--1-829.176214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghat (3)  00:24+3500:25+371m--2-790.045228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+2401:10+251m--2-756.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35+702:45+810m12-680.779314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PARPandhurna (2)  04:04+1204:05+131m--2-576.356481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+2004:50+201m--2-535.655762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+1705:17+182m--2-512.781733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+2005:35+231m--2-489.855644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+2606:15+271m--2-453.938 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)XO  08:05+408:10+155m--2-383.552329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)  09:55+2610:00+285m22-291.885497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42SCISanchi (2) new halt!!  10:31+3410:33+342m--2-247.748428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
43BINABina Junction (5)  12:30+1612:35+225m32-153.283414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
44BABBabina (3)  14:05 14:07+3514:07 14:09+362m22-25.543285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
45JHSJhansi Junction (7)»X  14:45+2814:53 14:55+298 10m--20.073259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
46GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+3916:20+385m3297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4716:47+472m22136.349176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+3518:35 18:33+4510 8m22215.739174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
49MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+2620:00+285m22269.468179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
50FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+2621:41+271m22382.644206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
51TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53 21:56+2921:55 21:58+302m--2393.745213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
52OKAOkhla (4)  22:03 22:06+3422:05 22:07+342 1m--2399.728221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
53NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)X  22:20 22:15+2922:50 22:35+2530 20m32403.318209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54NDLSNew Delhi (16)•  23:15 23:00+2500:10+1855 70m52410.720215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
55SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2500:44+261m--3421.670216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
56BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2801:02+291m--3441.573220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
57ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+3101:40 01:37+325 2m--3481.859220mNRRohtak, Haryana
58JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+1802:40+185m--3538.978222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
59NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+2603:07+271m--3572.873235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
60TUNTohana (2)  03:28+2203:29+231m--3598.324232mNRTohana, Haryana
61JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:05 04:00+1104:10 04:05+145m--3610.560225mNRJakhal, Haryana
62LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+3004:24+302m13627.471227mNRSangrur, Punjab
63SFMSunam (1)  04:42+3304:44+342m13648.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
64SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+3504:58+362m23661.530239mNRSangrur, Punjab
65DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2305:35+225m--3677.578248mNRDhuri, Punjab
66METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2605:50+262m23694.366248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
67AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2506:09 06:10+281 2m13714.226256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
68QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26 06:28+1906:28 06:30+182m13721.936262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
69LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50 07:00+3207:00 07:10+5610m63739.660246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
70PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+1:0107:25+1:012m23752.775246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
71PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+5507:45+572m23775.365245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
72JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+1:0208:05+1:035m33791.663239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
73TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+1:0908:47+1:092m13833.866239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
74DZADasuya (2)  09:01+1:1009:03+1:112m23849.256251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
75MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+1:1009:21+1:112m23864.235257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
76PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4210:35+485m23904.132328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
77KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+4311:21+432m13927.262396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
78SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+5712:05+582m23970.830365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
79JATJammu Tawi (3)  13:10+23-331003.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom