Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Apr 21, 2014 17:42:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP 4 ED MAS to NDLS TKD WDM3A/ WDP3A NDLS...
Read more...
to JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 22m    8 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:53 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Jhansi Junction/JHS 
Arrives @ 23:15 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+421-1794.8679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+1406:30+151m11-1712.4689mSRSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+1406:55+151m11-1685.12133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:15-308:17+12m31-1657.59219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+1008:43+111m21-1619.07921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+1409:10+161m11-1584.75815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+1709:28+181m31-1568.29121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (3)X  09:53+1809:54+191m11-1530.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+1610:26+181m11-1502.28712mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00+2511:01+261m--1-1452.9758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+3011:14+301m--1-1437.85410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+2411:38+311m--1-1417.2329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+4112:20+221m--1-1395.25016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50+1312:52+132m11-1370.31830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+414:50+620m61-1340.16424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+3215:43+321m21-1284.612861mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4816:06+482m21-1239.846118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)  16:36+4416:37+451m11-1216.781153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+5116:56+531m21-1192.390200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+5817:07+581m21-1177.456223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+5318:00+545m21-1132.298271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+1:1718:28+1:171m11-1088.191236mSCRJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:2818:55+1:291m11-1048.681228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:3319:09+1:341m11-1031.075170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:3519:21+1:361m11-1017.340159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
26BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+1:3019:52+1:311m11-997.4105205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+5720:15+571m11-959.029181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+2622:50+2810m41-889.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+3123:09+341m--1-875.568194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+4623:40+491m--1-841.562198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWaroraO  23:52+5123:53+531m--1-829.176214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghatO  00:24+5500:25+561m--2-790.045228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+4201:10+441m--2-756.954264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (9)  02:35+2602:45+2710m12-680.779314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PARPandhurna (2)  04:04+3404:05+341m--2-576.356481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+3804:50+391m--2-535.555762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+3705:17+372m--2-512.781733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+4005:35+431m--2-489.855644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+3906:15+401m--2-453.938410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+1608:10+255m--2-383.552329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+3910:00+425m22-291.885497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42BINABina Junction (5)O  12:30+1012:35+115m32-153.285414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43BABBabina (3)X  14:05+2614:07+262m22-25.540285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»X  14:45+2114:53+248m--20.071259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4016:20+405m3297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+4516:47+452m22136.349176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
47AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+2818:35+4110m22215.740174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
48MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+2920:00+305m22269.468179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
49FDBFaridabad (4)X  21:40+2221:41+241m22382.656206mNRFaridabad, Haryana
50TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53+2621:55+272m--2393.745213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
51OKAOkhla (4)X  22:03+3122:05+302m--2399.715221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
52NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  22:20+2722:50+1830m32403.318209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
53NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  23:15+1500:10+1555m52410.720215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
54SSBShakur Basti  00:43+1900:44+211m--3421.670216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
55BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2301:02+241m--3441.573220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
56ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+2301:40+215m--3481.862220mNRRohtak, Haryana
57JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+1602:40+155m--3538.978222mNR126102., Haryana
58NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+2103:07+221m--3572.873235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
59TUNTohana (2)X  03:28+1603:29+181m--3598.320232mNRTohana, Haryana
60JHLJakhal Junction  04:05+1004:10+125m--3610.585225mNRJakhal, Haryana
61LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+2504:24+262m13627.471227mNRSangrur, Punjab
62SFMSunam (1)  04:42+2704:44+282m13648.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
63SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+3004:58+322m23661.530239mNRSangrur, Punjab
64DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2405:35+235m--3677.678248mNRDhuri, Punjab
65METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2605:50+262m23694.366248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
66AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2506:09+261m13714.227256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
67QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26+2106:28+202m13721.948262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
68LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50+3507:00+5610m63739.634246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
69PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+5207:25+512m23752.775246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
70PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+5107:45+522m23775.365245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
71JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+5508:05+575m33791.663239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
72TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+5508:47+552m13833.866239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
73DZADasuya (2)  09:01+5509:03+552m23849.256251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
74MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+5609:21+1:002m23864.235257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
75PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4410:35+515m23904.132328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
76KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+4011:21+412m13927.262396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
77SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+4512:05+472m23970.830365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
78JATJammu Tawi (3)  13:10+26-331003.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom