Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 20:59:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.16031 Chennai Central – Shrimata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express Train leaving Chennai Central from 21.04.2016 to 22.05.2016 Timings at Habibganj railway station 09.48 /...
more...
09.50 hrs.
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (09:41AM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 22 2016 (9:09AM) by Boxer Bhai *^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 410 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
 M  TF 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+021-1795.4678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.7
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+1606:30+171m11-1712.8688mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+1506:55+161m11-1685.52133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.7
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15-908:17+22m31-1657.89219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+708:43+81m21-1619.37921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1109:10+161m11-1585.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+1709:28+171m31-1568.69121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+1909:54+191m11-1530.85526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1110:26+151m11-1502.68712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3111:01+321m21-1453.2758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+3311:14+341m31-1438.25410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+3111:38+341m01-1417.6329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2212:20+311m41-1395.65015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50-12:52-2m11-1370.61830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+414:50+620m61-1340.56426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5255.4
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2215:43+221m21-1285.112861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3516:06+352m21-1240.246118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+3016:37+301m11-1217.482154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3316:56+331m21-1192.889198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+3817:07+381m21-1177.956223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+2418:00+255m21-1132.898271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+4518:28+461m11-1088.691242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+5018:55+511m11-1049.281230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+5819:09+591m11-1031.675170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:0319:21+1:041m11-1017.839159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+5619:52+581m11-998.1106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  20:14+1:0620:15+1:061m11-959.429184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+122:50+510m51-889.646185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+1023:09+111m01-875.868194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+2323:40+311m01-842.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+3123:53+321m01-829.576215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+3500:25+381m02-790.545229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.2
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+2401:10+251m02-757.354279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2576.3
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+702:45+1010m12-681.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+1904:05+211m02-576.555478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+2204:50+221m02-535.854757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+2005:17+202m02-513.182733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3105:35+341m02-490.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+4106:15+421m12-454.138407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+1608:10+245m02-383.852329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3885.7
#41/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  09:48+1609:50+182m02-298.175496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+3010:00+315m22-291.985497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#43/==/SCISanchi  10:31+3910:33+402m02-247.949427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#44/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+1012:35+175m32-153.285413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#45/==/BABBabinaX  14:05+3514:07+352m22-25.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  14:45+3414:55+3510m020.078259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#47/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+5716:15+565m3297.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#48/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+1:0416:42+1:042m22136.146176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+4218:33+498m22215.639172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction  19:55+3220:00+335m22269.468182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40112.9
#51/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:40+3921:41+411m22382.341207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#52/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+4021:58+402m02392.652216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+4322:07+431m02399.627217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#54/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+5522:35+5020m32403.217209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#55/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  23:00+4300:10+2770m52410.421216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3311.6
#56/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2300:44+241m03422.168216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.3
#57/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2601:02+271m03441.469220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#58/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+2901:40+293m03481.562220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#59%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+2502:40+275m03538.678229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2633.9
#60%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:06+3303:07+341m03572.474230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.9
#61%==%TUNTohanaX  03:28+3503:29+351m03598.424227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#62%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+1904:05+225m03610.657228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#63%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+2804:24+282m13626.872229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#64%--%SFMSunam  04:42+2904:44+312m13648.364235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#65%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+3204:58+322m23661.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#66%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+2405:35+255m03677.278248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#67%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+2905:50+292m23693.966247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#68%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+3306:10+342m13713.825256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#69%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+2606:30+262m13721.536263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#70%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+3007:10+1:0110m63739.262247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#71/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+1:0807:25+1:082m23752.764243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#72/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+1:0707:48+1:082m23775.144243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#73/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+1:0308:15+1:055m33791.472239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#74/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+1:1308:52+1:132m13833.766241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#75/==/DZADasuya  09:06+1:0809:08+1:072m23849.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+1:0709:26+1:072m23864.151257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4739.8
#77/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:13+5810:18+595m23903.946326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#78/==/KTHUKathua  10:48+1:0110:50+1:022m13927.067393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3943.7
#79%==%SMBXSambaX  11:29+1:1711:31+1:182m23970.722365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2932.5
#80/==/JATJammu Tawi  13:00+2613:10+3510m331003.155337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.1
#81/--/UHPUdhampur  14:08+4214:10+462m031056.221662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:1024.7
#82/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+21-031080.9-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site