Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:08:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான் விரைவு     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (3:03PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
GS1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
GS2
 17
GS3
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
 M  TF 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+321-1795.4688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:28+1806:30+182m11-1712.8719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:53+1806:55+172m11-1685.62133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  08:15-908:17+12m31-1657.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+808:43+91m21-1619.27921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+1209:10+151m11-1584.95816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+1609:28+181m31-1568.59121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+2209:54+231m11-1530.75526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+1610:26+171m11-1502.58712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.3
#10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+3211:01+341m21-1453.1758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX  11:13+3811:14+391m31-1438.15410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+3811:38+391m01-1417.5329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.1
#13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+1712:20+261m41-1395.55016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+712:52+72m11-1370.51830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+414:50+1420m61-1340.46426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.5
#16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2515:43+251m21-1284.912861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2144.8
#17/==/KMTKhammam  16:04+3616:06+362m21-1240.146118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.9
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction  16:36+3216:37+321m11-1217.282154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3716:56+371m21-1192.789198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4217:07+421m21-1177.856223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.2
#21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3218:00+325m21-1132.698271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+4818:28+491m11-1088.491242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.4
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  18:54+1:0218:55+1:031m11-1049.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:0719:09+1:071m11-1031.475170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:1219:21+1:121m11-1017.639159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+5919:52+1:001m11-998.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:0820:15+1:091m11-959.329184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2569.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  22:40-422:50+310m51-889.446185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur  23:08+423:09+51m01-875.768194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+1223:40+181m01-841.862198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+1823:53+241m01-829.476215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+2600:25+271m02-790.345229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+1501:10+171m02-757.254279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+902:45+1110m12-681.079 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+1904:05+211m02-576.555478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.7
#36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+2804:50+301m02-535.854757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction  05:15+2905:17+282m02-513.282733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX  05:34+3005:35+331m22-490.155643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  06:14+3606:15+371m12-454.138407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5070.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  08:05+908:10+215m02-383.853329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction  09:55+3010:00+315m22-291.985497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#42/==/SCISanchi  10:31+4210:33+422m--2-247.949427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5794.7
#43/==/BINABina Junction  12:30+712:35+85m32-153.285413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30127.9
#44/==/BABBabinaX  14:05+3014:07+332m22-25.340284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction»X  14:45+3514:55+3510m020.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.5
#46/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  16:10+5616:15+555m3297.592213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  16:40+1:0016:42+1:002m22136.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4379.6
#48/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:25+4418:33+518m22215.639173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#49/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  19:55+3220:00+365m22269.468182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#50/==/FDBFaridabadX  21:39+4521:41+452m22382.441207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#51/==/TKDTuglakabad  21:56+4721:58+462m02392.752216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/OKAOkhla  22:06+5022:07+501m02399.727216mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#53/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  22:15+5522:35+4620m32403.317210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.2
#54/==/NDLSNew Delhi•  23:00+4700:10+3670m52410.521216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3411.6
#55/==/SSBShakur Basti  00:44+4200:46+422m03422.272216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.3
#56/==/BGZBahadurgarh  01:02+4601:04+472m03441.573220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#57/==/ROKRohtak Junction  01:37+5001:40+513m03481.662220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.1
#58%==%JINDJind JunctionX  02:35+1:0502:40+1:045m03538.773229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#59%==%NRWNarwana Junction  03:08+1:1403:10+1:132m03572.682230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#60%==%TUNTohanaX  03:29+1:0703:31+1:072m03598.525227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.2
#61%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  04:00+5704:05+1:005m03610.757224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#62%--%LHALehra Gaga  04:22+1:0704:24+1:092m13626.972229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#63%--%SFMSunam  04:42+1:1504:44+1:162m13648.464235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#64%--%SAGSangrurX  04:56+1:1704:58+1:172m23661.230238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.1
#65%--%DUIDhuri Junction  05:30+1:0905:35+1:095m03677.378248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#66%--%METMalerkotla  05:48+1:1405:50+1:142m23694.166247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#67%--%AHHAhmadgarhX  06:08+1:1806:10+1:192m13713.925256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.6
#68%--%QRPKila Raipur  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m13721.636263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3017.8
#69%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:00+1:3307:10+1:5810m63739.362249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#70/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  07:23+2:0007:25+2:002m23752.864243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.5
#71/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  07:46+2:1007:48+2:112m23775.244243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.3
#72/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  08:10+2:0608:15+2:065m33791.572239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#73/==/TDOTanda Urmar  08:50+2:1108:52+2:112m13833.866241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#74/==/DZADasuya  09:06+2:1209:08+2:122m23849.156252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#75/==/MEXMukerianX  09:24+2:1809:26+2:182m23864.249256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4939.8
#76/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  10:15+2:0410:20+2:065m23904.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#77/==/KTHUKathua  10:58+2:0311:00+2:032m13927.173393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.6
#78%==%SMBXSambaX  11:36+2:1011:38+2:132m23970.824365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.5
#79/==/JATJammu Tawi  13:00+1:3213:10+1:3810m331003.235337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:3053.1
#80/--/UHPUdhampurX  14:40+1:2914:45+2:175m031056.342662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#81/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  15:20+1:21-331081.0-815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site