Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 16031 originating from MAS on 22.7.2015 is CANCELLED
Wed Jul 22, 2015 (10:38AM)

16031/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 (10:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT

cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
HCP
  5
SLR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B1
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
NDLS/New Delhi 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -05:15+1121-1794.9679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupeta  06:29+3306:30+341m11-1712.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  06:54+3406:55+351m11-1685.22133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur Junction  08:15+608:17+142m31-1657.59219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  08:42+2208:43+231m21-1619.07921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitragunta  09:09+2609:10+291m11-1584.75815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavali  09:27+3209:28+321m31-1568.39121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  09:53+3709:54+371m11-1530.55526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  10:25+2510:26+261m11-1502.38712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChirala  11:00+4211:01+431m21-1452.9758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatla  11:13+4411:14+441m31-1437.85410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluX  11:37+4311:38+431m--1-1417.3329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  12:19+2312:20+271m41-1395.25016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/-=/NGNTNew Guntur  12:50+012:52+02m11-1370.31830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  14:30+1014:50+1320m61-1340.26424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/MDRMadhira  15:42+2115:43+211m21-1284.612861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/KMTKhammamX  16:04+3416:06+342m21-1239.846118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX  16:36+2416:37+241m11-1216.881153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19/==/MABDMahbubabad  16:55+3316:56+351m21-1192.490200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/KDMKesamudramX  17:06+4017:07+401m21-1177.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/WLWarangal  17:55+3418:00+355m21-1132.298271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22/==/JMKTJammikunta  18:27+5318:28+551m11-1088.191236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  18:54+1:1118:55+1:111m11-1048.681228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  19:08+1:2019:09+1:201m11-1031.175170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:20+1:2519:21+1:261m11-1017.340159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26/==/BPABellampalli  19:51+1:1519:52+1:161m11-997.5105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  20:14+1:3020:15+1:301m11-959.029181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXO  22:40+1622:50+2110m51-889.346188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  23:08+2623:09+271m--1-875.568194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  23:39+3623:40+421m--1-841.562198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31/==/WRRWarora  23:52+4423:53+491m--1-829.176214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32/==/HGTHinganghat  00:24+4800:25+491m--2-790.045228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  01:09+3201:10+331m--2-756.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34/==/NGPNagpur Junction  02:35+1602:45+1810m12-680.779314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35/==/PARPandhurna  04:04+3304:05+351m--2-576.456481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/MTYMultaiX  04:49+4604:50+471m--2-535.655762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/