Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Jul 25, 2014 16:06:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16032

16031/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B1-UR-UR-SLR
Loco
WAP4 ED MAS to NDLS ; TKD WDM3A/ WDP4B/4D NDLS to...
Read more...
JAT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 22m    8 halts    Distance: 411 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:53 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Jhansi Junction/JHS 
Arrives @ 23:15 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 5
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS 

8 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MASChennai Central (12)  -05:15+321-1794.8679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2SPESullurupeta (3)  06:29+2106:30+221m11-1712.4689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3NYPNayadupeta (3)X  06:54+2206:55+231m11-1685.12133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4GDRGudur Junction (3)  08:15+008:17+22m31-1657.59219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5NLRNellore (4)  08:42+908:43+101m21-1619.07921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6BTTRBitragunta (2)  09:09+1609:10+201m11-1584.75815mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7KVZKavali (4)  09:27+2109:28+211m31-1568.29121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8SKMSingarayakonda (3)X  09:53+2509:54+261m11-1530.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9OGLOngole (3)  10:25+2610:26+291m11-1502.28712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10CLXChirala (4)  11:00+4011:01+411m21-1452.9758mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11BPPBapatla (3)  11:13+3911:14+391m31-1437.85410mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12NDONidubrolu (3)X  11:37+4211:38+401m--1-1417.2329mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13TELTenali Junction (5)  12:19+2312:20+331m41-1395.25016mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14NGNTNew Guntur (1)  12:50+1912:52+182m11-1370.31830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
15BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  14:30+714:50+620m61-1340.16424mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
16MDRMadhira (2)  15:42+2215:43+231m21-1284.612861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17KMTKhammam (2)X  16:04+4216:06+432m21-1239.846118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
18DKJDornakal Junction (3)  16:36+3316:37+341m11-1216.781153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
19MABDMahbubabad (2)  16:55+3716:56+381m21-1192.390200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20KDMKesamudram (2)X  17:06+4217:07+431m21-1177.456223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21WLWarangal (3)  17:55+3918:00+405m21-1132.298271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
22JMKTJamikunta (2)  18:27+5718:28+581m11-1088.191236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
23PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  18:54+1:0518:55+1:071m11-1048.681228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
24RDMRamagundam (3)  19:08+1:1119:09+1:121m11-1031.075170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25MCIManchiryal (3)X  19:20+1:1919:21+1:201m11-1017.340159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
26BPABellampalli (3)  19:51+1:1019:52+1:101m11-997.4105205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  20:14+1:1220:15+1:121m11-959.029181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28BPQBalharshah Junction (5)XO  22:40+1022:50+1410m41-889.246188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
29CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  23:08+1623:09+181m--1-875.568194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
30MJRIMajri Junction (3)X  23:39+2923:40+331m--1-841.562198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
31WRRWarora (2)O  23:52+2723:53+311m--1-829.176214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
32HGTHinganghat (3)O  00:24+4100:25+431m--2-790.045228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
33SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  01:09+2901:10+321m--2-756.954279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
34NGPNagpur Junction (8)  02:35+1402:45+1610m12-680.779314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
35PARPandhurna (2)  04:04+2404:05+251m--2-576.356481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
36MTYMultai (2)X  04:49+3104:50+311m--2-535.555762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
37AMLAAmla Junction (5)X  05:15+3105:17+312m--2-512.781733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
38BZUBetul (3)X  05:34+3405:35+361m--2-489.855644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
39GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  06:14+3806:15+391m--2-453.938410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  08:05+1008:10+255m--2-383.552329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41BPLBhopal Junction (6)O  09:55+3610:00+395m22-291.885497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
42BINABina Junction (4)  12:30+1612:35+195m32-153.285414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
43BABBabina (3)X  14:05+2814:07+282m22-25.540285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
44JHS»Jhansi Junction (7)»X  14:45+2314:53+268m--20.071259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45GWLGwalior Junction (4)  16:15+4816:20+485m3297.793214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46MRAMorena (3)X  16:45+5116:47+512m22136.349176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
47AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:25+3318:35+4210m22215.740174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
48MTJMathura Junction (10)  19:55+2920:00+325m22269.468179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
49FDBFaridabad (4)  21:40+3221:41+331m22382.656206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
50TKDTuglakabad (4)  21:53+3821:55+382m--2393.745213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
51OKAOkhla (4)X  22:03+3922:05+392m--2399.715221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
52NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)XO  22:20+3722:50+2730m32403.318209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
53NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  23:15+2500:10+2555m52410.720215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
54SSBShakur Basti  00:43+2800:44+301m--3421.670216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
55BGZBahadurgarh  01:01+2801:02+291m--3441.573220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
56ROKRohtak Junction (3)  01:35+3501:40+335m--3481.862220mNRRohtak, Haryana
57JINDJind Junction (3)  02:35+2502:40+265m--3538.978222mNR126102., Haryana
58NRWNarwana Junction (4)  03:06+2703:07+271m--3572.873235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
59TUNTohana (2)X  03:28+2503:29+261m--3598.320232mNRTohana, Haryana
60JHLJakhal Junction  04:05+1504:10+165m--3610.585225mNRJakhal, Haryana
61LHALehra Gaga (1)  04:22+3204:24+332m13627.471227mNRSangrur, Punjab
62SFMSunam (1)  04:42+3404:44+342m13648.764235mNRSunam, Punjab
63SAGSangrur (2)X  04:56+3404:58+362m23661.530239mNRSangrur, Punjab
64DUIDhuri Junction (4)  05:30+2505:35+255m--3677.678248mNRDhuri, Punjab
65METMalerkotla (2)  05:48+2805:50+292m23694.366248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
66AHHAhmadgarh (1)X  06:08+2706:09+291m13714.227256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
67QRPKila Raipur (1)  06:26+2106:28+212m13721.948262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
68LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  06:50+3607:00+1:0410m63739.634246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
69PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  07:23+1:0207:25+1:022m23752.775246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
70PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  07:43+1:0307:45+1:062m23775.365245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
71JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  08:00+1:0808:05+1:105m33791.663239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
72TDOTanda Urmar (3)  08:45+1:1308:47+1:142m13833.866239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
73DZADasuya (2)  09:01+1:1409:03+1:142m23849.256251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
74MEXMukerian (3)X  09:19+1:1309:21+1:132m23864.235257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
75PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)X  10:30+4110:35+475m23904.132328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
76KTHUKathua (2)X  11:19+3611:21+362m13927.262396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
77SMBXSamba (2)  12:03+3612:05+382m23970.830365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
78JATJammu Tawi (3)  13:10+16-331003.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom