Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:29:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 02:29:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu May 15, 2014 (02:30PM)

19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (via Sultanpur)
     राजेंद्रनगर-इंदौर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

Aug 11 (6:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
catering available from varanasi.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal-11:10+311-230.41055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:25+211:35+310m41-227.86157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX15:02-415:12+310m61-16.42683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»X  15:50+1116:00+1210m410.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/JOPJaunpur City  16:51+2616:53+262m--157.57787mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6%==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  18:00+4118:05+415m31143.33399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•22:20+1122:40+1120m41282.739124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur Central  00:30+500:40+910m42354.766128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/ORAIOrai  02:16+3402:17+381m--2461.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
10/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:25+1504:37+1712m--2575.086259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LARLalitpurX  05:40+3105:41+321m22665.345373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BINABina JunctionX  07:05+1007:10+125m22728.257414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:35-109:45+1510m--2866.867497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh