Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu May 15, 2014 (02:30PM)

19314/Rajendranagar-Indore Express (via Sultanpur)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
catering available from varanasi.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  -11:10+411-230.41055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:25+211:35+510m41-227.86157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  15:02+815:12+1510m61-16.42683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»X  15:50+3016:00+3810m410.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/JOPJaunpur City16:51+1:0116:53+1:012m--157.57787mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6%==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  18:00+1:1018:05+1:125m31143.33399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  22:20+2922:40+2720m41282.739124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur Central  00:30+1400:40+1610m42354.770128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/ORAIOrai  02:11+1:0002:16+1:025m--2461.053139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
10/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:25+1:2204:37+1:2712m--2574.987259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LARLalitpurX  05:39+1:1005:41+1:102m22665.245373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BINABina JunctionX  07:05+1:5007:10+1:495m22728.257414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:35+1:5209:45+1:5410m--2866.766497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SJPShujalpur  10:58+2:3811:00+2:382m--2947.160453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/UJNUjjain Junction12:45+2:1813:05+2:2720m621052.152492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
16/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  13:52+2:2013:54+2:252m--21092.427541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
17/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  15:20+1:38---21131.2-552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site