Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
B3 to be Added wef 22.1.16..
Sat Jan 16, 2016 (05:55PM)

19314/Rajendranagar - Indore Express (via Sultanpur)
     राजेंद्रनगर-इंदौर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:45AM) by Harsh**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
catering available from varanasi.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)-11:10+211-232.21055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:152.6
#2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:25+411:35+610m41-229.66157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
47 intermediate stations03:27211.5
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX15:02-515:12+610m61-18.22984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.2
#4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»X  15:50+1916:00+2310m410.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.5
#5/==/JOPJaunpur City  16:51+4116:53+412m--157.57787mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.8
#6/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  18:00+1:0118:05+1:025m31143.33399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations04:15139.4
#7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•22:20+422:40+720m41282.739124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  00:30+000:40+610m42354.767129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35106.4
#9/--/ORAIOrai  02:15+4302:16+471m--2461.153139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:09113.9
#10/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:25+5904:37+1:0312m--2575.088259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0290.4
#11/==/LARLalitpurX  05:39+1:2205:41+1:222m22665.445373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.8
#12/==/BINABina JunctionX  07:05+1:0607:10+1:065m22728.257413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25138.7
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:35+5009:45+1:0210m--2866.961497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.3
#14/==/SJPShujalpur  11:04+5911:05+1:001m--2947.262455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40103.2
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction12:45+1:0113:05+1:0520m621050.452493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#16/--/DWXDewas JunctionX  13:52+1:2413:54+1:372m--21090.927541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2638.8
#17/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  15:20+1:07---21129.7-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site