Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 10:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Thu May 15, 2014 (02:30PM)

19314/Rajendranagar-Indore Express (via Sultanpur)
     राजेंद्रनगर-इंदौर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BRC WAP-4/5
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
catering available from varanasi.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:00 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
     F 
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

2 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  -11:10+411-230.41055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:25+311:35+710m41-227.86157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  15:02+615:12+1710m61-16.42683mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BSBVaranasi Junction»X  15:50+2916:00+3610m410.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/JOPJaunpur City16:51+5716:53+572m--157.57787mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6%==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX  18:00+1:1218:05+1:145m31143.33399mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  22:20+3322:40+3520m41282.739124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/CNBKanpur Central  00:30+1100:40+1210m42354.770128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9/--/ORAIOrai  02:11+1:0402:16+1:055m--2461.053139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
10/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  04:25+5804:37+1:0212m--2574.987259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/LARLalitpurX  05:39+1:0605:41+1:062m22665.245373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BINABina JunctionX  07:05+1:1907:10+1:195m22728.257414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/BPLBhopal Junction09:35+1:0109:45+1:0810m--2866.766497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SJPShujalpur  10:58+1:5411:00+1:532m--2947.160453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh