Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1489554-0

04727⇒22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
बिकानेर - मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     बीकानेर - मुंबई बान्द्रा टर्मिनस सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GOTN/Gotan --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Feb 07, 2017 (01:11PM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:45) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12495/12496 Kolkata Bikaner Pratap Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gotan and Borivali is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 9m    21 halts    Distance: 1002 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and BVI/Borivali
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:48
Platform# --
 M     
GOTN/Gotan 
Arrives @ 11:57 +1 night
Platform# 5
  T    
BVI/Borivali 

21 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Gotan and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction -14:50---1-192.775228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha 15:41-15:43-2m11-128.567322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.6
#3|--|NGONagaur 16:29-16:34-5m--1-76.971296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 17:22-17:27-5m--1-19.957322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:48102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction 19:15-19:30-15m3183.158241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction 20:03-20:06-3m21115.177180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar 20:38-20:43-5m11156.337221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5030.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction 21:33-21:38-5m11187.258267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.4
#9!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:30-00:40-10m12352.543264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 01:53-01:55-2m--2405.165217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2729.5
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur 02:22-02:24-2m--2434.648135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha 02:41-02:43-2m--2448.365115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction 03:03-03:05-2m--2470.04694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3069.3
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:35-04:55-20m62539.24351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0445.6
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 05:59-06:01-2m12584.87437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 06:16-06:18-2m12603.44944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:02-07:07-5m32639.19437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.6
#18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 07:52-07:54-2m42709.76320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5659.2
#19/==/STSuratX 08:50-08:55-5m22768.88518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.6
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 09:16-09:18-2m22798.57314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsadX 09:50-09:52-2m32837.47912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05164.9
#22/==/BVIBorivali• 11:57-11:59-2m521002.32418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4618.4
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 12:45----21020.7-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site