Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 15:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A Coach on 20/1/14
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (08:52PM)

04727⇒22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express

Sep 02 2014 (12:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO - SLR - GEN - GEN - GEN - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - S6 - S7 - S8...
Read more...
- A1 - B1 - B2 - B3 - GEN - GEN - GEN - SLR , Total 20 Coaches.
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12495/12496 Kolkata Bikaner Pratap Express....Entry# 560379
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM - 3A BGKT ( BKN - ADI ) WAP -...
Read more...
4 BRC ( ADI - BDTS )
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M     
GOTN/Gotan 
Arrives @ 11:57 +1 night
Platform# 5
  T    
BVI/Mumbai Borivali 

21 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Gotan and Mumbai Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -14:50---1-192.877226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  15:40-15:42-2m--1-128.87297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  16:25-16:27-2m--1-77.164299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  17:20-17:25-5m--1-20.159322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  19:10-19:20-10m--183.143241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  20:04-20:07-3m--1115.092180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  20:34-20:36-2m--1156.239221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:24-21:30-6m--1187.155267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30-00:37-7m--2352.543264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  01:51-01:53-2m--2405.168216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|SIDSiddhpur  02:19-02:21-2m--2434.548136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
12|--|UJAUnjhaX  02:38-02:40-2m--2448.255116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
13|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:04-03:06-2m--2470.14995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35-04:55-20m--2543.15051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:50-05:52-2m--2588.76237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:10-06:12-2m--2607.25044mWRAnand, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:55-07:00-5m--2642.98836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  07:48-07:50-2m42713.45919mWRBharuch, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  08:50-08:55-5m22772.78519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  09:16-09:18-2m--2802.37314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/BLValsadX  09:50-09:52-2m--2841.47915mWRValsad, Gujarat
22/==/BVIMumbai Borivali•  11:57-11:59-2m521006.12419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
23/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  12:45----21024.9-4mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site