Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 03:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

04727⇒22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
     बीकानेर - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GOTN/Gotan --> BVI/Borivali

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
S5 converted into 2S Coach between Bikaner - Jodhpur wef 18/4/16
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:43PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (4:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12495/12496 Kolkata Bikaner Pratap Express....Entry# 560379
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gotan and Borivali.
Travel Time: 18h 14m    21 halts    Distance: 1002 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:46
Platform# 0
 M     
GOTN/Gotan 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# 5
  T    
BVI/Borivali 

21 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Gotan and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -14:50-01-192.775228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.2
#2|--|NOKNokha  15:41-15:43-2m01-128.563322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4951.6
#3|--|NGONagaur  16:32-16:34-2m01-76.971296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  17:22-17:27-5m01-19.963322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:38102.9
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction  19:05-19:20-15m0183.158241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction  19:53-19:56-3m01115.177180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar  20:28-20:33-5m01156.331221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0030.9
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:33-21:38-5m01187.258267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.4
#9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30-00:40-10m02352.543264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.6
#10!==!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  01:53-01:55-2m02405.171217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2529.5
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur  02:20-02:22-2m02434.646135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  02:40-02:42-2m02448.354115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.7
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction  03:06-03:08-2m02470.04894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2769.2
#14%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35-04:55-20m62539.24851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5745.6
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:52-05:54-2m12584.87937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.5
#16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:08-06:10-2m12603.34844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.7
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m02639.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#18/==/BHBharuch Junction  07:47-07:49-2m42709.65820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.2
#19/==/STSuratX  08:50-08:55-5m22768.87718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.6
#20/==/NVSNavsari  09:18-09:20-2m22798.47314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#21/==/BLValsadX  09:52-09:54-2m32837.47912mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:06164.9
#22/==/BVIBorivali•  12:00-12:02-2m521002.32618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.4
#23/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  12:45--021020.6-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site