Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:58:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 06:58:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 3A Coach on 20/1/14
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (08:52PM)

04727⇒22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
     बीकानेर - मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Sep 02 2014 (12:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12495/12496 Kolkata Bikaner Pratap Express....Entry# 560379
Loco
WDM - 3A BGKT ( BKN - ADI ) WAP -...
Read more...
4 BRC ( ADI - BDTS )

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 A1
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 18h 12m    21 halts    Distance: 1006 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
 M     
GOTN/Gotan 
Arrives @ 11:57 +1 night (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
BVI/Borivali 

21 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Gotan and Borivali

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BKNBikaner Junction  -14:50+3--1-192.977226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2|--|NOKGarhnokha  15:40+4315:42+442m--1-128.87297mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
3|--|NGONagaur  16:25+4516:27+482m--1-77.164299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  17:20+5117:25+555m--1-20.259322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  19:10+4719:20+5110m--183.143241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6|=-|LUNILuni Junction  20:04+3520:07+343m--1115.092180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
7|--|PMYPali Marwar  20:34+3820:36+392m--1156.239221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
8|--|MJMarwar Junction  21:24+3921:30+376m--1187.155267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
9!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:30+2600:37+297m--2352.543264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!=-|PNUPalanpur Junction  01:51+2201:53+252m--2405.168216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
11|--|SIDSiddhpur  02:19+2902:21+302m--2434.548136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
12|--|UJAUnjhaX  02:38+2802:40+302m--2448.255116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
13|--|MSHMahesana Junction  03:04+3203:06+332m--2470.14995mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35+1104:55+1520m--2543.15051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  05:50+2205:52+222m--2588.76237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:10+2506:12+252m--2607.25044mWRAnand, Gujarat
17/==/BRCVadodara Junction  06:55+2107:00+215m--2642.98836mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
18/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  07:48+3607:50+362m42713.459 WRBharuch, Gujarat
19/==/STSuratX  08:50+3108:55+315m22772.785 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
20/==/NVSNavsariX  09:16+4309:18+432m--2802.37314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
21/==/BLValsadX  09:50+4209:52+422m--2841.47915mWRValsad, Gujarat
22/==/BVIBorivali•  11:57+3411:59+342m521006.12419mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra