Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (05:52PM)

11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
पुणे अहमदाबाद अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस     पुणे अहमदाबाद अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:42AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 PC
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

4 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+1510.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5363.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala  20:43+520:45+62m2163.739623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  21:28+1321:30+132m2191.55955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.4
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:17+1422:20+113m71138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2814.4
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+1822:50+182m01152.43024mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.3
#6/==/BSRVasai Road•X  23:45+023:50+35m61179.7547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2072.6
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:10+901:12+92m12252.28812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:45+1501:47+162m12300.73427mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4626.2
#9/==/BLValsadX  02:33-702:35+82m22327.08412mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:03+1103:05+112m12366.04014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4529.6
#11/==/STSuratX  03:50+203:55+35m12395.68318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:38+2004:40+202m32454.87120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  05:40+1705:45+225m32525.36937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction  06:16+2206:18+212m22561.17444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:33+1906:35+192m22579.63938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1045.6
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:45+5-12625.2-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site