Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 07:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 07:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (05:52PM)

11096/Ahimsa Express (PT)
     अहिंसा एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (6:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 PC
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 H1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
   W   
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
   W   
BSR/Vasai Road 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -19:50+0510.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala  20:44+620:45+81m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat JunctionO  21:28+1521:30+152m2192.35657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX  22:20+1122:25+95m71139.14710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  22:48+1422:50+152m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai Road•  23:45-223:50+25m--1184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu RoadX  01:08+1201:10+122m--2257.08612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VAPIVapiX  01:44+1101:46+112m12305.56327mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsadX  02:11+1402:13+232m22331.74815mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsariX  03:02+1003:04+102m12370.83914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  03:50+103:55+15m12400.48117mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction  04:39+1404:41+142m32459.772 WRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  05:40+1105:45+125m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  06:19+2406:21+242m22566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  06:39+2806:41+282m22584.54337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  07:45+10-12630.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site