Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:09:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Mon Jun 16, 2014 (05:52PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 11095

11096/Ahimsa Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 20 2014 (9:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
11087/11088/11089/11090/11091/11092/11095/11096/12103/12104; Ref by Ayush Kamal
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-S10-S9-S8-S7-PC-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-A1-H1-B3-B2-B1-GEN-SLR
Loco
KYN WCAM-2P / BRC WAG-5P
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 23:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
   W   
Vasai Road/BSR 

4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)»  -19:50+0510.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==/LNLLonavala (3)  20:44+920:45+101m2163.640623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4)  21:28+1221:30+122m2192.35657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8)X  22:20+622:25+85m71139.14710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  22:48+1022:50+102m--1157.13026mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
6/==/BSRVasai Road (7)•  23:45+023:50+05m--1184.4567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5)X  01:08+1001:10+102m--2257.08612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VAPIVapi (3)X  01:44+1601:46+162m12305.56327mWRVapi, Gujarat
9/==/BLValsad (3)X  02:11+1002:13+162m22331.74815mWRValsad, Gujarat
10/==/NVSNavsari (3)X  03:02+503:04+52m12370.83914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
11/==/STSurat (4)X  03:50+003:55+05m12400.48119mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5)  04:39+1504:41+152m32459.77219mWRBharuch, Gujarat
13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  05:40+605:45+55m32530.26336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  06:19-06:21-2m22566.06244mWRAnand, Gujarat
15/==/NDNadiad Junction (4)X  06:39-06:41-2m22584.54337mWRNadiad, Gujarat
16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  07:45+4-12630.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site