Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:07:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:07:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Latest...
Extended to Katra wef 4/9/15..
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:35PM)

16032/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
Rating: 3.8/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 18
HCP
 19
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Morena.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
MRA/Morena 

32 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+2601-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+3222:25+352m01-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi»  23:35+3023:45+3710m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+4500:17+452m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+4101:00+422m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+4501:38+455m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+4302:17+442m12139.153256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+4302:36+442m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+4302:54+462m22169.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+4203:50+455m32211.775239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+4704:05+472m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+4704:26+462m12250.524243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00+3005:15+3315m42263.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+5105:34+532m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+5505:45+582m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+5406:15+542m12309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+5707:00+4725m02326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+5207:17+562m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+4807:41+482m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+4808:01+482m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1809:00+295m02392.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+3109:13+312m02404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+3109:40+312m02430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+3209:56+322m02445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+3110:08+302m12456.530225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+2510:27+273m02464.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulanaX  10:48+3710:50+372m02490.068225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+3311:20+342m12521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+3611:55+362m02561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+2512:38+292m02581.113216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+2414:15+2645m72592.724216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+3114:35+332m42599.945209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+3315:05+382m32620.957207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:58112.9
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:03+4017:08+435m12733.850182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  18:12+3618:17+405m12787.565172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena•  19:30+5419:32+1:012m12867.158176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX20:12+1:1520:15+1:213m12905.673213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1:1621:45+1:1910m321003.166259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  22:08+1:2722:10+1:282m121028.444284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+2501:10+305m231156.376413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#41/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+3803:05+435m131295.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+3605:30+455m031386.973328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+3606:30+422m231457.347407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4635.9
#44/==/BZUBetul  07:16+5007:18+522m131493.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#45/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  07:44+4707:46+502m031516.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#46/==/MTYMultaiX  08:03+5308:05+542m031538.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#47/==/PARPandhurnaX  08:48+5608:50+572m031579.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#48/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+5710:45+1:0010m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+4911:49+502m031760.374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#50/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+5012:18+502m031793.578229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#51/==/WRRWarora  12:48+5112:50+502m031832.653215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#52/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  13:04+4613:06+462m231845.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#53/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36+4813:38+492m031878.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30+1614:40+2210m031892.671185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#55/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39+2615:41+272m231962.486184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#56/==/BPABellampalli  16:08+3416:10+332m232001.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#57/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24+3916:26+382m232020.892159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#58/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+4516:37+442m232034.688170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#59/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49+5116:51+512m232052.288230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#60/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18+5917:20+592m232091.634242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#61/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+4818:43+485m132135.882271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#62/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16+5819:18+1:002m132181.089223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#63/==/MABDMahbubabadX  19:28+4619:30+452m132195.951198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#64/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59+4320:01+572m232220.481154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#65/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+1:1320:20+1:152m132243.396118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#66/==/MDRMadhiraX  20:48+1:4620:50+1:592m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations03:5055.4
#67/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX00:40+3501:00+3420m542343.53326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#68/==/NGNTNew GunturX  01:55-01:57-2m142373.72330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#69%==%TELTenali Junction  03:03-703:05+82m042398.678 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#70/==/NDONidubroluX  03:22+1703:24+212m042420.6689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#71/==/BPPBapatla  03:42+2603:44+272m042441.28210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#72/==/CLXChiralaX  03:55+3103:57+312m042456.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#73/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40+2704:42+272m342505.67712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#74/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04+3005:06+292m242533.810326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#75/==/KVZKavali  05:28+2405:30+232m242571.68221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#76/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42+2805:44+302m242588.16616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#77/==/NLRNellore  06:15+2906:17+292m342622.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#78/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35+307:40+45m142660.972 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#79/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03+808:05+82m242688.59133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#80/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:23+1608:25+162m242715.8439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.7
#81/==/MASChennai Central  10:20+9-742798.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site