Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:39:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719966-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2216252-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2217466-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2217466-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> MRA/Morena

Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Sep 26, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (11:13) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Morena is 17 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 868 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
MRA/Morena 

32 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+131-77.753814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+622:25+92m--1-53.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi» 23:35-123:45+310m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+700:17+72m1232.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5%==%KTHUKathua 00:58+1101:00+132m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+2101:38+215m1299.265328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+1902:17+202m12139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+1202:36+122m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+2002:54+202m22169.449241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+1103:50+155m32210.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+1904:05+192m12227.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+2104:26+212m12249.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+605:15+915m42263.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+3205:34+332m12280.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+3405:45+352m12288.443256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+3106:15+332m12308.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+3707:00+2325m3,42325.064249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+2907:17+332m12341.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+2207:42+222m12353.972235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+2108:02+212m12375.418229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55-109:00+95m32391.756227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+1009:15+102m--2403.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+809:42+92m--2429.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+1009:58+102m--2445.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+1010:10+102m12455.535225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+510:27+83m12463.667228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+810:52+82m--2489.273225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+811:20+92m12520.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+1011:57+102m--2560.928220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.4
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+112:40+72m--2580.315217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:5012.9
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+514:15+745m6,72593.224216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+914:35+102m42600.445210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+1215:05+172m32621.358207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+2417:07+275m12734.450181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+2218:17+255m12788.165172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.6
#36/==/MRAMorena• 19:30+2719:32+312m12867.758176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 20:12+3120:15+363m12906.273213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:0621:45+1:1010m321003.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+1:1522:10+1:162m121029.044284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+2901:10+305m231156.990413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+4502:15+482m131251.659427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+5003:05+525m131295.639497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+1405:30+225m4,531387.573328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+3806:30+422m231457.948407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#45/==/BZUBetul 07:16+4607:18+462m131494.553643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+4407:46+452m--31517.680733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#47/==/MTYMultai 08:03+4708:05+482m--31540.357757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#48/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+4908:50+492m--31580.960478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+4610:45+4910m231685.474315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:0211:49+1:032m--31761.674279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#51/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+5912:18+582m--31794.878229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#52/==/WRRWarora 12:48+5912:50+582m--31833.953215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#53/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+5413:06+542m231846.368198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#54/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+5413:38+542m--31880.216194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+2314:40+2610m--31893.971185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#56/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+4515:41+442m231963.786184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#57/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+5216:10+512m232002.484204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#58/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+5716:26+572m232022.192159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#59/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:0516:37+1:042m232035.988170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:0916:51+1:082m232053.588230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#61/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:1417:20+1:152m232092.934242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#62/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:0118:43+1:005m132137.182271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#63/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:0619:18+1:072m132182.389223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#64/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:1519:30+1:142m132197.251198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.5
#65/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:0720:01+1:122m232221.781154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#66/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:2620:20+1:272m132244.696118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#67/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+1:5220:50+2:062m132289.41461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#68/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:40+1801:00+1620m542344.93326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#69/==/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+001:57+02m142375.02329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#70%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03-303:05+82m--42399.97815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+1503:24+152m--42422.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#72/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+1803:44+192m--42442.68210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#73/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+2103:57+212m--42457.6698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#74/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+2104:42+222m342507.17712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+2405:06+242m242535.210326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#76/==/KVZKavali 05:28+2805:30+272m242573.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#77/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+4905:44+522m242589.46616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#78/==/NLRNellore 06:15+2606:17+262m342623.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+307:40+35m142662.27319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#80/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1108:05+112m242690.19133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#81/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+1608:25+162m242717.3439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#82/==/MASChennai Central 10:20-3-742799.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site