Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1719966-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1849604-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851365-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010146-0

16032/Andaman Express
اندمان ایکسپریس     अन्दमान एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> MRA/Morena

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Sep 26, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Feb 28 2017 (11:13) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
HCP
 20
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Morena is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 866 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
MRA/Morena 

32 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -21:55+1031-77.653814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 22:23+1522:25+182m--1-53.045663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi» 23:35+823:45+1110m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#4/==/SMBXSamba 00:15+1500:17+152m1232.464365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua 00:58+1501:00+162m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 01:33+1801:38+185m1299.265326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7%==%MEXMukerianX 02:15+1702:17+182m12139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#8%==%DZADasuya 02:34+1802:36+182m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#9%==%TDOTanda Urmar 02:52+1702:54+172m22169.449241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5141.4
#10/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 03:45+903:50+135m32210.875239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:03+1604:05+162m12227.171243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 04:24+2004:26+202m12249.624243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 05:00+605:15+915m42263.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:32+3105:34+322m12280.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh 05:43+3405:45+382m12288.443256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla 06:13+3506:15+392m12308.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX 06:35+4707:00+3425m3,42325.064249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX 07:15+4207:17+452m12341.233238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#19%--%SFMSunam 07:40+3507:42+352m12353.972235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga 08:00+3608:02+372m12375.418229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5316.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction 08:55+1309:00+205m32391.756227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#22%==%TUNTohana 09:13+2109:15+212m--2403.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 09:40+1909:42+202m--2429.865230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana 09:56+2209:58+222m--2445.063229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola 10:08+2110:10+202m12455.535225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX 10:24+1510:27+173m12463.667228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#27%==%JNAJulana 10:50+1910:52+192m--2489.173225mNR126101, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2631.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction 11:18+1911:20+192m12520.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh 11:55+2311:57+232m--2560.928220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti 12:38+1312:40+172m--2580.214217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5011.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:30+1714:15+1645m6,72591.824216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 14:33+1914:35+212m42599.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad 15:03+2215:05+262m32620.058207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 17:02+3917:07+405m12733.050182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0553.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 18:12+3118:17+355m12786.865172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena• 19:30+4019:32+422m12866.358176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction 20:12+4220:15+483m12904.873213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:35+1:1721:45+1:2010m321002.366259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina 22:08+1:2522:10+1:262m121027.644284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+4401:10+455m231155.590413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.7
#41/==/SCISanchiX 02:13+1:0102:15+1:032m131250.259427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:0903:05+1:105m131294.239497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#43/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+3205:30+365m4,531386.173 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#44/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+5306:30+572m231456.548407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#45/==/BZUBetul 07:16+1:0207:18+1:032m131493.253 CRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#46/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+5807:46+592m--31516.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#47/==/MTYMultai 08:03+1:0208:05+1:032m--31538.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#48/==/PARPandhurnaX 08:48+1:0408:50+1:042m--31579.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#49/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:35+1:0210:45+1:0510m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#50/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:1511:49+1:152m--31760.374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#51/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:1412:18+1:142m--31793.478229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#52/==/WRRWarora 12:48+1:1112:50+1:102m--31832.553215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#53/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+1:0513:06+1:052m231844.968198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#54/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+1:0613:38+1:062m--31878.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#55/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+3514:40+3810m--31892.571185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#56/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+5815:41+572m231962.486184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#57/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+1:0416:10+1:032m232001.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#58/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+1:1216:26+1:112m232020.792159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#59/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:1416:37+1:142m232034.588170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#60/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:2216:51+1:222m232052.188230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#61/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:2617:20+1:272m232091.634242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#62/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:0718:43+1:065m132135.782271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#63/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:1219:18+1:112m132180.989223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#64/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:1519:30+1:142m132195.851198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#65/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:1120:01+1:192m232220.481154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.9
#66/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:1720:20+1:162m132243.296118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#67/==/MDRMadhiraX 20:48+1:5120:50+1:592m132288.01461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5055.5
#68/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:40+2101:00+1920m542343.53326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#69/==/NGNTNew GunturX 01:55+001:57+02m142373.72330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#70%==%TELTenali JunctionXO 03:03+103:05+102m--42398.67816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#71/==/NDONidubroluX 03:22+1803:24+182m--42420.6689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#72/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+2303:44+242m--42441.28210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#73/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+2703:57+262m--42456.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#74/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+2604:42+272m342505.67712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#75/==/SKMSingarayakonda 05:04+3005:06+302m242533.810326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#76/==/KVZKavali 05:28+3605:30+352m242571.68221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#77/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+5805:44+1:002m242588.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#78/==/NLRNellore 06:15+2606:17+262m342622.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#79/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+607:40+55m142660.87319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.9
#80/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1408:05+142m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#81/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+1908:25+192m242715.9439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#82/==/MASChennai Central 10:20+2-742798.5-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site