Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 29, 2014 04:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 43m    32 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 19:28 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Morena/MRA 

32 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JAT»Jammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+59210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+1:0900:17+1:092m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:112m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+1:1701:33+1:175m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+1:0802:17+1:092m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+1:0702:36+1:082m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+1:0702:54+1:072m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+1:0403:40+1:085m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+1:0504:00+1:062m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+1:0604:20+1:062m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50+5505:00+1:0310m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+1:0505:34+1:062m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+1:0705:45+1:092m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+1:0206:15+1:052m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+1:1107:00+5825m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+1:0207:17+1:062m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17SFMSunam (1)  07:39+5707:41+572m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+1:0108:01+1:022m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+3809:00+425m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20TUNTohana (2)  09:11+4409:13+442m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21NRWNarwana Junction (4)  09:38+4309:40+432m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22UCAUchana  09:54+4309:56+422m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23BZOBarsola  10:06+4210:08+432m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+3810:27+403m--2464.667222mNR126102., Haryana
25JNAJulana  10:50+3810:52+452m--2490.336226mNRJulana, Haryana
26ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45+2511:47+282m12521.776220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27BGZBahadurgarh  12:19+3112:21+312m--2562.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28SSBShakur Basti  12:56+2612:58+282m--2581.918216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  13:35+4014:30+3255m72592.829215mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  14:45+4214:47+442m42600.248209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31FDBFaridabad (4)  15:13+4415:15+482m32620.952206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+3217:30+335m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+2718:35+295m12787.890174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34MRA•Morena (3)•  19:28+5419:30+582m12867.255176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+1:0320:15+1:073m12905.856214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00+1:0822:08+1:128m321003.544259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37BABBabina (3)  22:43+1:0622:45+1:082m121029.055285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (4)X  01:05+3101:10+335m231156.779414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55+4203:00+465m131295.338497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  05:25+2105:30+245m--31387.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+3306:30+372m--31457.448 CRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42BZUBetul (3)  07:15+4107:18+413m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+4407:46+442m--31516.281733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44MTYMultai (2)  08:03+4508:05+462m--31539.057762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45PARPandhurna (2)XO  08:48+4708:50+482m--31579.860481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46NGPNagpur Junction (8)  10:35+2910:45+3110m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+3811:49+392m--31760.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48HGTHinganghat (3)  12:16+3912:18+382m--31793.578228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49WRRWarora (2)  12:48+3812:50+372m--31832.653214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+3713:06+372m231845.070198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35+4213:38+413m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+1214:40+2410m--31892.771188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  15:39+2915:41+302m231962.582181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
54BPABellampalli (3)X  16:09+3816:10+381m232000.979205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
55MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25+4416:26+441m232020.882159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
56RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36+4916:37+501m232034.581170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
57PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50+1:0116:51+1:021m232052.185228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
58JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19+1:1517:20+1:171m232091.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
59WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+5718:43+565m132135.780271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
60KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17+1:0819:18+1:161m132180.981223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
61MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29+1:1519:30+1:161m132195.849200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
62DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00+1:1920:01+1:261m232220.281153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
63KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+1:0520:20+1:062m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
64MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49+1:5920:50+2:071m132288.11461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
65BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+1901:00+1620m842343.63624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50+001:52+02m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04+703:05+121m--42398.77816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+2003:24+222m--42420.7699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+2903:44+302m--42441.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+3203:57+352m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+2804:42+282m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
72SKMSingarayakonda (2)  05:04+3205:06+322m242533.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73KVZKavali (4)  05:28-05:30-2m242571.78221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42-05:44-2m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75NLRNellore (4)  06:15+1606:17+162m342622.53021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+607:40+65m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+1708:05+172m242688.69133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+2108:25+222m242715.9479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
79MASChennai Central (12)  10:10+6---42798.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom