Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 23:07:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 23:07:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 21, 2014 (12:44PM)

16032/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 (1:40PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 18
HCP
 19
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 40m    32 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
MRA/Morena 

32 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -23:45+1:38210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/-=/SMBXSamba  00:15+1:4500:17+1:452m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3/=-/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:5101:00+1:552m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:28+1:2501:33+1:255m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5/==/MEXMukerian  02:15+1:3902:17+1:392m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6/==/DZADasuyaX  02:34+1:3802:36+1:382m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:3702:54+1:372m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:35+1:1603:40+1:205m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  03:58+1:3704:00+1:382m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:18+1:4204:20+1:422m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:50+1:2705:00+1:3210m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:32+2:0405:34+2:062m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13|--|AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+2:0805:45+2:092m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14|--|METMalerkotla  06:13+2:0406:15+2:042m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+2:0607:00+1:5325m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16|--|SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:5807:17+2:002m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17|--|SFMSunam  07:39+1:5107:41+1:512m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18|--|LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:5508:01+1:552m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+1:2409:00+1:305m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20|==|TUNTohana  09:11+1:3409:13+1:342m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21|==|NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:3209:40+1:322m--2430.765235mNRKKDE, Haryana
22|==|UCAUchana  09:54+1:3309:56+1:332m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23|==|BZOBarsola  10:06+1:3210:08+1:322m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24|==|JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+1:2710:27+1:273m--2464.667222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
25|==|JNAJulana  10:50+1:2710:52+1:282m--2490.378226mNRJulana, Haryana
26|==|ROKRohtak Junction  11:16+1:3111:18+1:312m12521.769220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1:3611:55+1:352m--2562.029220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+1:2412:38+1:272m--2581.913216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29/==/NDLSNew Delhi  13:30+1:2114:15+1:2345m72592.828215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
30/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX  14:31+1:3514:33+1:402m42600.242209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
31/==/FDBFaridabadO  15:03+1:3515:05+1:342m32620.949206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
32/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  17:25+1:0917:30+1:115m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  18:30+1:0918:35+1:125m12787.895174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/MRAMorena•  19:25+1:3619:27+1:392m12867.251176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  20:12+1:3520:15+1:393m12905.873214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JHSJhansi Junction  21:35+2:0721:45+2:1010m321003.567259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/BABBabina  22:08+2:1522:10+2:192m121029.044285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+5701:10+595m231156.876414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh