Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 19m ago)
Latest...
Extended to Katra wef 4/9/15..
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (02:35PM)

16032/Andaman Express
அந்தமான்     अंडमान एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 17
HCP
 18
HCP
 19
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Morena is 16 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr near LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
MRA/Morena 

32 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra  -21:55+1:00--1-77.853815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur  22:23+4922:25+512m--1-53.146662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#3%--%JATJammu Tawi»  23:35+4223:45+5210m210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3032.5
#4%==%SMBXSamba  00:15+1:0500:17+1:052m1232.564365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4143.6
#5/==/KTHUKathua  00:58+1:1101:00+1:122m2276.142393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.2
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  01:33+1:0701:38+1:075m1299.365326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.8
#7/==/MEXMukerianX  02:15+1:0302:17+1:032m12139.153257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya  02:34+1:0402:36+1:042m12154.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#9/==/TDOTanda Urmar  02:52+1:0102:54+1:012m22169.550241mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5142.3
#10%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  03:45+5603:50+595m32211.775239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#11/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  04:03+1:0104:05+1:012m12228.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  04:24+1:0204:26+1:012m12250.524243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX05:00+4605:15+4915m42263.963247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#14%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:32+1:1105:34+1:122m12281.751263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15%--%AHHAhmadgarh  05:43+1:1505:45+1:172m12289.343256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#16%--%METMalerkotla  06:13+1:1606:15+1:222m12309.250247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#17%==%DUIDhuri JunctionX  06:35+1:3007:00+1:1825m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#18%--%SAGSangrurX  07:15+1:2407:17+1:282m12342.135238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#19%--%SFMSunam  07:39+1:2007:41+1:202m12354.872235mNRSunam, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#20%--%LHALehra Gaga  07:59+1:2208:01+1:222m12376.318229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5416.3
#21%--%JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+5009:00+1:005m--2392.666228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#22%==%TUNTohana  09:11+1:0209:13+1:022m--2404.862227mNRTohana, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2525.9
#23%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  09:38+1:0009:40+1:002m--2430.765230mNRKKDE, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#24%==%UCAUchana  09:54+1:0009:56+1:002m--2445.963229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#25%==%BZOBarsola  10:06+1:0010:08+592m--2456.530225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#26%==%JINDJind JunctionX  10:24+5410:27+553m--2464.573229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#27%==%JNAJulanaX  10:48+5810:50+582m--2490.068225mNRJulana, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2831.6
#28%==%ROKRohtak Junction  11:18+5711:20+582m12521.673220mNRRohtak, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.2
#29/==/BGZBahadurgarh  11:53+1:0611:55+1:062m--2561.828220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4119.3
#30/==/SSBShakur Basti  12:36+5812:38+592m--2581.113216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5211.6
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:30+4814:15+5045m72592.724216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.2
#32/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX  14:33+5514:35+562m42599.945209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2820.9
#33/==/FDBFaridabad  15:03+5715:05+1:002m32620.957207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:58112.9
#34/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:03+1:0417:08+1:055m12733.850182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0453.8
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  18:12+5818:17+1:035m12787.565172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#36/==/MRAMorena•  19:30+1:0819:32+1:152m12867.158176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.5
#37/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX20:12+1:1420:15+1:183m12905.673213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.5
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:35+1:3721:45+1:3910m321003.166259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#39/==/BABBabina  22:08+1:4422:10+1:452m121028.444284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55127.9
#40/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+5201:10+535m231156.376413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#41/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+1:1303:05+1:175m131295.039497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+4905:30+545m--31386.973329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+1:0306:30+1:052m231457.347407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4635.9
#44/==/BZUBetul  07:16+1:1207:18+1:122m131493.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44+1:0807:46+1:112m--31516.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#46/==/MTYMultai  08:03+1:1408:05+1:182m--31538.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#47/==/PARPandhurnaX  08:48+1:3008:50+1:302m--31579.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#48/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+1:1910:45+1:2410m231684.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+1:3411:49+1:332m--31760.574279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#50/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+1:3312:18+1:332m--31793.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#51/==/WRRWarora  12:48+1:3412:50+1:342m--31832.753215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#52/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  13:04+1:3313:06+1:322m231845.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#53/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36+1:3613:38+1:372m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction14:30+1:0514:40+1:0710m--31892.771185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5969.9
#55/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39+1:1615:41+1:182m231962.686184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#56/==/BPABellampalli  16:08+1:2916:10+1:342m232001.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#57/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24+1:4416:26+1:442m232020.992159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#58/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+2:0816:37+2:082m232034.788170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#59/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49+2:1716:51+2:172m232052.388230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#60/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18+2:2717:20+2:262m232091.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#61/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+2:0818:43+2:105m132135.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#62/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16+2:2019:18+2:202m132181.189223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#63/==/MABDMahbubabadX  19:28+2:2019:30+2:202m132196.051198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#64/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59+2:1720:01+2:232m232220.581154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#65/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+1:5620:20+1:572m132243.496118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.8
#66/==/MDRMadhiraX  20:48+2:3520:50+2:352m132288.21461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations03:5055.4
#67/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO00:40+4401:00+4120m842343.73326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#68/==/NGNTNew GunturXO  01:55-01:57-2m142373.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#69%==%TELTenali JunctionX  03:03+2903:05+372m--42398.77815mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#70/==/NDONidubrolu  03:22+4703:24+462m--42420.8689mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#71/==/BPPBapatla  03:42+5103:44+522m--42441.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#72/==/CLXChiralaXO  03:55+5403:57+542m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#73/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40+5204:42+522m342505.77712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#74/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04+5605:06+552m242533.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#75/==/KVZKavali  05:28+1:2505:30+1:262m242571.78221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#76/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42+2705:44+282m242588.26616mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#77/==/NLRNellore  06:15+1:2006:17+1:202m342622.53021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#78/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35+3007:40+305m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#79/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03+3808:05+382m242688.79133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#80/==/SPESullurupetaX  08:23+4008:25+402m242715.9438mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.7
#81/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)  10:20+23---42798.6-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site