Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 24, 2014 06:14:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.16031 / 16032 Chennai Central – Jammutawi – Chennai Central Tri-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by 1 Sleeper Class coach from 02.02.2014 to 13.03.2014 ex. Chennai Central and from 04.02.2014 to 15.03.2014 ex. Jammutawi.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (07:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16031

16032/Andaman Express

Jan 01 2014 (10:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun May 01, 1988
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-UR-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV-HCPV-HCPV
Loco
JAT-NDLS> TKD WDM3A/WDP3A NDLS-MAS> ED WAP4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 43m    32 halts    Distance: 867 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 2
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 19:28 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
S  W  S
Morena/MRA 

32 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Morena

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1JAT»Jammu Tawi (3)»  -23:45+1:06210.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2SMBXSamba (2)  00:15+1:1400:17+1:142m1232.764365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3KTHUKathua (2)  00:58+1:1601:00+1:182m2276.350396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  01:28+1:2201:33+1:225m1299.457328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
5MEXMukerian (3)  02:15+1:1502:17+1:152m12139.353257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
6DZADasuya (2)X  02:34+1:1402:36+1:142m12154.358251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
7TDOTanda Urmar (3)  02:52+1:1302:54+1:132m22169.762239mNRUrmar Tanda, Punjab
8JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)X  03:35+1:1403:40+1:185m32211.954239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
9PGWPhagwara Junction (3)  03:58+1:1704:00+1:172m12228.275245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
10PHRPhillaur Junction (3)X  04:18+1:1904:20+1:192m12250.826246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
11LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:50+1:0705:00+1:1610m42263.933246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
12QRPKila Raipur (1)  05:32+1:1505:34+1:162m12281.651262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
13AHHAhmadgarh (1)  05:43+1:1805:45+1:192m12289.343256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
14METMalerkotla (2)  06:13+1:2006:15+1:232m12309.150248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
15DUIDhuri Junction (4)X  06:35+1:3007:00+1:2125m--2326.064248mNRDhuri, Punjab
16SAGSangrur (2)X  07:15+1:2607:17+1:292m12342.035239mNRSangrur, Punjab
17SFMSunam (1)  07:39+1:2107:41+1:202m12354.871235mNRSunam, Punjab
18LHALehra Gaga (1)  07:59+1:1608:01+1:152m12376.119227mNRSangrur, Punjab
19JHLJakhal Junction  08:55+5609:00+595m--2393.067225mNRJakhal, Haryana
20TUNTohana (2)  09:11+1:0209:13+1:022m--2405.261232mNRTohana, Haryana
21NRWNarwana Junction (4)  09:38+1:0009:40+1:002m--2430.765235mNRWay to Narwana, Haryana
22UCAUchana  09:54+1:0009:56+1:012m--2445.958225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
23BZOBarsola  10:06+1:0110:08+1:002m--2455.534224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
24JINDJind Junction (3)X  10:24+5510:27+573m--2464.667222mNR126102., Haryana
25JNAJulana  10:50+1:0210:52+1:062m--2490.336226mNRJulana, Haryana
26ROKRohtak Junction (3)  11:45+4711:47+492m12521.776220mNRRohtak, Haryana
27BGZBahadurgarh  12:19+5512:21+552m--2562.034220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
28SSBShakur Basti  12:56+5212:58+532m--2581.918216mNRPitampura, Delhi NCT
29NDLSNew Delhi (16)X  13:35+5914:30+5255m72592.829215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
30NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  14:45+5914:47+1:022m42600.248209mNRNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
31FDBFaridabad (4)  15:13+1:0015:15+572m32620.952206mNRFaridabad, Haryana
32MTJMathura Junction (10)XO  17:25+4717:30+495m12734.154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
33AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  18:30+4518:35+475m12787.890174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
34MRA•Morena (3)•  19:28+1:1319:30+1:152m12867.255176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
35GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  20:12+1:2420:15+1:273m12905.856214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
36JHSJhansi Junction (7)  22:00+1:2522:08+1:308m321003.544259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
37BABBabina (3)  22:43+1:2022:45+1:272m121029.055285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
38BINABina Junction (5)X  01:05+4701:10+495m231156.779414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
39BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  02:55+5703:00+585m131295.338497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
40ETItarsi Junction (7)X  05:25+4405:30+485m--31387.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41GDYAGhoradongri (3)  06:28+5006:30+532m--31457.448410mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
42BZUBetul (3)  07:15+5907:18+593m--31493.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
43AMLAAmla Junction (5)  07:44+5807:46+582m--31516.281733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
44MTYMultai (2)  08:03+1:0008:05+1:002m--31539.057762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
45PARPandhurna (2)X  08:48+1:0508:50+1:062m--31579.860481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
46NGPNagpur Junction (9)  10:35+5210:45+5510m231684.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
47SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  11:47+1:0011:49+1:012m--31760.474264mCRWardha, Maharashtra
48HGTHinganghat  12:16+1:0212:18+1:012m--31793.578228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
49WRRWarora  12:48+1:0212:50+1:022m--31832.653214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
50MJRIMajri Junction (3)  13:04+1:0413:06+1:042m231845.070198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
51CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  13:35+1:0413:38+1:043m--31879.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
52BPQBalharshah Junction (5)  14:30+1:0514:40+1:0910m--31892.771188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
53SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)X  15:39+1:1915:41+1:192m231962.582181mSCRKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
54BPABellampalli (3)X  16:09+1:0416:10+1:041m232000.979205mSCRBelampalli Tel:.08735 223298, Andhra Pradesh
55MCIManchiryal (3)X  16:25+1:1116:26+1:131m232020.882159mSCRMancherial. Ph : 08736 - 254445, Andhra Pradesh
56RDMRamagundam (3)  16:36+1:2216:37+1:231m--32034.581170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Andhra Pradesh
57PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2)  16:50+1:2916:51+1:301m232052.185228mSCRPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
58JMKTJamikunta (2)  17:19+1:3917:20+1:401m232091.634236mSCRJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
59WLWarangal (3)X  18:38+1:4918:43+1:525m132135.780271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
60KDMKesamudram (2)  19:17+1:5519:18+1:571m132180.981223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
61MABDMahbubabad (2)X  19:29+2:0019:30+2:011m132195.849200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
62DKJDornakal Junction (3)  20:00+1:5520:01+2:011m232220.281153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
63KMTKhammam (2)X  20:18+2:1120:20+2:112m132243.393118mSCRKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
64MDRMadhira (2)X  20:49+1:5020:50+1:521m132288.11461mSCRK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
65BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:40+5401:00+5220m842343.63624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
66NGNTNew Guntur (1)  01:50+4301:52+432m142373.82130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
67TELTenali Junction (5)  03:04+4303:05+481m--42398.77816mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
68NDONidubrolu (3)X  03:22+5303:24+552m--42420.7699mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
69BPPBapatla (3)  03:42+5903:44+582m--42441.38210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
70CLXChirala (4)X  03:55+1:0003:57+1:012m--42456.4698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
71OGLOngole (3)X  04:40+1:0204:42+1:022m342505.77712mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
72SKMSingarayakonda (3)  05:04+1:0605:06+1:052m342533.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
73KVZKavali (4)  05:28+1:0305:30+1:022m242571.78221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
74BTTRBitragunta (2)X  05:42+5905:44+592m242588.26615mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
75NLRNellore (4)  06:15+4406:17+442m342622.53021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
76GDRGudur Junction (3)  07:35+3207:40+325m142661.07219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
77NYPNayadupeta (3)X  08:03+4408:05+442m242688.69133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
78SPESullurupeta (3)  08:23+4708:25+462m242715.9479mSRSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
79MASChennai Central (12)  10:10+33---42798.3-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom