Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Aug 30, 2016 03:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 03:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train No 58220 From Chirimiri To Bhopal Shunting At Anuppur Attached to Train18236 No. of Coaches 1 [1–SL]
Fri Jul 01, 2011 (05:02PM)

58220-Slip/Chirmiri-Bhopal Passenger Slip
     चिरमिरी-भोपाल पैसेंजर स्लिप

BJQ/Baghora --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Baghora and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BJQ/Baghora 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

9 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Baghora and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CHRMChirimiri  -20:05-11-502.932544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.3
#2/--/PRDLParadol  20:26-20:27-1m01-491.623487mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#3/--/MDGRManendragarhO  20:55-21:20-25m01-480.927484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#4/--/BRNDBoridand Junction  21:36-21:37-1m01-473.829530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.8
#5/==/BJRIBijuriX  21:55-22:20-25m01-465.054569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/BATLBaihatola  22:26-22:27-1m01-459.678546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/KTMAKotma  22:35-22:36-1m01-449.354530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/HRVHarrad  22:46-22:47-1m01-440.369520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#9/==/DRSNDhurwasin  22:53-22:54-1m01-433.469490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/MZHMauhari  23:01-23:02-1m01-425.420497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.7
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction  23:25-00:45-80m01-417.7126489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0612.6
#12/==/AALAmlaiX  00:51-00:55-4m02-405.152494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/BUHBurharO  01:05-01:07-2m02-396.451490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#14/==/SNGPSinghpurXO  01:23-01:24-1m02-382.86501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:565.9
#15/==/SDLShahdol  02:20-02:30-10m02-376.946467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16/==/BDWABandhwa Para  02:41-02:43-2m02-368.463474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#17/==/GGTGhunghuti  02:55-02:57-2m02-355.851521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  03:16-03:18-2m02-339.562464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#19/==/NRZBNowrozabad  03:25-03:27-2m02-332.367458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KKIKarkeliX  03:36-03:38-2m02-322.345471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#21/==/UMRUmaria  03:55-04:00-5m02-309.786468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/LOALorha  04:07-04:09-2m02-299.659457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23/==/CHDChandia RoadX  04:18-04:20-2m12-290.795409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#24/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  04:28-04:30-2m02-278.120425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#25/==/RPDRupaundX  04:43-04:45-2m02-273.716417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#26/==/JLWJhalwaraXO  05:30-05:32-2m02-261.710406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0310.7
#27/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX  06:35-06:55-20m02-250.971385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#28/==/HDUHardua  07:08-07:09-1m02-235.668397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#29/==/REIRithiO  07:22-07:23-1m12-220.846432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#30/==/BQQBakhleta  07:34-07:36-2m02-212.469429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#31/==/SYASalaia  07:45-07:47-2m02-202.152437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.2
#32/==/SAOSagoni  08:08-08:10-2m02-183.942358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#33/==/GEAGhateraX  08:33-08:35-2m02-167.871334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#34/==/BNUBandakpur  08:44-08:46-2m02-157.125355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.2
#35/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO  09:03-09:05-2m02-149.914364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.1
#36/==/DMODamohO  09:40-09:50-10m02-141.757365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.3
#37/==/ANAAslanaX  10:03-10:05-2m02-129.483373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#38/==/PHAPathariaX  10:15-10:20-5m02-115.677384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#39/==/GAJGaneshGanjX  10:30-10:35-5m02-102.734424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#40/==/GWGirwarX  10:59-11:00-1m02-89.043472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#41/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  11:14-11:15-1m02-78.931496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#42/==/MKRNMakroniaX  11:29-11:30-1m02-71.714527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.1
#43/==/SGOSaugor  12:00-12:10-10m02-64.746519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#44/==/NOINariaoliX  12:34-12:35-1m02-46.350498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/ISHIsarwaraX  12:44-12:45-1m02-38.839486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#46/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  12:59-13:00-1m02-29.739499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47/==/SMRRSumreriX  13:14-13:15-1m02-20.741443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/KYEKhurai  13:28-13:30-2m02-11.937440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#49/==/BJQBaghora»  13:49-13:50-1m120.017417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#50/==/BINABina Junction  14:25-14:35-10m129.970413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#51/==/MABAMandi Bamora  14:50-14:52-2m2227.367413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#52/==/KAHKalhar  15:00-15:02-2m0236.234408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.5
#53/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  15:36-15:38-2m2255.746417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#54/==/GLGGulabGanjX  16:02-16:04-2m2274.085433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#55/==/BHSVidishaO  16:19-16:21-2m2295.256431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#56/==/SCISanchi  16:31-16:33-2m12104.654427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#57/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  16:41-16:43-2m12111.721444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.3
#58/==/DWGDewanGanjXO  17:10-17:12-2m22121.126445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.5
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  18:15--52148.6-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site