Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:31:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:31:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58220-Slip/Chirmiri-Bhopal Passenger Slip
     चिरमिरी-भोपाल पैसेंजर स्लिप

BJQ/Baghora --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Train No 58220 From Chirimiri To Bhopal Shunting At Anuppur Attached to Train18236 No. of Coaches 1 [1–SL]
Fri Jul 01, 2011 (05:02PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Baghora and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BJQ/Baghora 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

9 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Baghora and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CHRMChirimiri  -20:05-11-502.932544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.3
#2/--/PRDLParadol  20:26-20:27-1m01-491.623487mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#3/--/MDGRManendragarh  20:55-21:20-25m01-480.927484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#4/--/BRNDBoridand Junction  21:36-21:37-1m01-473.829530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.8
#5/==/BJRIBijuriX  21:55-22:20-25m01-465.054569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/BATLBaihatola  22:26-22:27-1m01-459.678546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/KTMAKotma  22:35-22:36-1m01-449.354530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/HRVHarrad  22:46-22:47-1m01-440.369520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#9/==/DRSNDhurwasin  22:53-22:54-1m01-433.369490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/MZHMauhari  23:01-23:02-1m01-425.320497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.7
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction  23:25-00:45-80m01-417.7126489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0612.6
#12/==/AALAmlaiX  00:51-00:55-4m02-405.152494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/BUHBurhar  01:05-01:07-2m02-396.451490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#14/==/SNGPSinghpurXO  01:23-01:24-1m02-382.86501mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:565.9
#15/==/SDLShahdol  02:20-02:30-10m02-376.946467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16/==/BDWABandhwa Para  02:41-02:43-2m02-368.463474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#17/==/GGTGhunghuti  02:55-02:57-2m02-355.851521mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpurX  03:16-03:18-2m02-339.562464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#19/==/NRZBNowrozabad  03:25-03:27-2m02-332.367458mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KKIKarkeliX  03:36-03:38-2m02-322.345471mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#21/==/UMRUmaria  03:55-04:00-5m02-309.686468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/LOALorha  04:07-04:09-2m02-299.659457mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23/==/CHDChandia RoadX  04:18-04:20-2m12-290.795409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#24/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX  04:28-04:30-2m02-278.020425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#25/==/RPDRupaundX  04:43-04:45-2m02-273.716417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#26/==/JLWJhalwaraXO  05:30-05:32-2m02-261.610406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0310.7
#27/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX  06:35-06:55-20m02-250.969385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/HDUHarduaO  07:08-07:09-1m02-235.970397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#29/==/REIRithi  07:22-07:23-1m12-220.846432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#30/==/BQQBakhleta  07:34-07:36-2m02-212.469429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#31/==/SYASalaia  07:45-07:47-2m02-202.152437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.2
#32/==/SAOSagoni  08:08-08:10-2m02-183.942358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#33/==/GEAGhateraX  08:33-08:35-2m02-167.771334mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#34/==/BNUBandakpur  08:44-08:46-2m02-157.125355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.2
#35/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXOO  09:03-09:05-2m02-149.914364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.1
#36/==/DMODamohO  09:40-09:50-10m02-141.757365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#37/==/ANAAslanaX  10:03-10:05-2m02-129.483373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#38/==/PHAPathariaX  10:15-10:20-5m02-115.677384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#39/==/GAJGaneshGanjX  10:30-10:35-5m02-102.734424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#40/==/GWGirwarX  10:59-11:00-1m02-89.043472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#41/==/LDALidhora KhurdX  11:14-11:15-1m02-78.931496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#42/==/MKRNMakroniaX  11:29-11:30-1m02-71.714527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.1
#43/==/SGOSaugor  12:00-12:10-10m02-64.746519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#44/==/NOINariaoliX  12:34-12:35-1m02-46.350498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/ISHIsarwaraX  12:44-12:45-1m02-38.839486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#46/==/JRKJeruwa Khera  12:59-13:00-1m02-29.739499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#47/==/SMRRSumreriX  13:14-13:15-1m02-20.641443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/KYEKhurai  13:28-13:30-2m02-11.837440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#49/==/BJQBaghora»  13:49-13:50-1m120.017417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#50/==/BINABina Junction  14:25-14:35-10m129.970413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#51/==/MABAMandi Bamora  14:50-14:52-2m2227.367413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#52/==/KAHKalhar  15:00-15:02-2m0236.234408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.5
#53/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  15:36-15:38-2m2255.746417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#54/==/GLGGulabGanjX  16:02-16:04-2m2274.085433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#55/==/BHSVidishaO  16:19-16:21-2m2295.256431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#56/==/SCISanchi  16:31-16:33-2m12104.654427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#57/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  16:41-16:43-2m12111.821444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.3
#58/==/DWGDewanGanjXO  17:10-17:12-2m22121.126445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.5
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  18:15--52148.6-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site