Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58220-Slip/Chirmiri-Bhopal Passenger Slip
     चिरमिरी-भोपाल पैसेंजर स्लिप

CHRM/Chirimiri --> SYA/Salaia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No 58220 From Chirimiri To Bhopal Shunting At Anuppur Attached to Train18236 No. of Coaches 1 [1–SL]
Fri Jul 01, 2011 (05:02PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirimiri and Salaia.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 301 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CHRM/Chirimiri 
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SYA/Salaia 

29 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Chirimiri and Salaia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CHRMChirimiri» -20:05-110.032544mSECRChirimiri, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.3
#2/--/PRDLParadol 20:26-20:27-1m--111.323487mSECRDistrict Koriya, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.7
#3/--/MDGRManendragarh 20:55-21:20-25m--122.027484mSECRManendragarh, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#4/--/BRNDBoridand Junction 21:36-21:37-1m--129.129530mSECRKaramghonga Marg, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.8
#5/==/BJRIBijuriX 21:55-22:20-25m--137.954569mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#6/==/BATLBaihatola 22:26-22:27-1m--143.278546mSECRBoridand, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#7/==/KTMAKotma 22:35-22:36-1m--153.654530mSECRKotma, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/HRVHarrad 22:46-22:47-1m--162.669520mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#9/==/DRSNDhurwasin 22:53-22:54-1m--169.569490mSECRParasi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/MZHMauhari 23:01-23:02-1m--177.520497mSECRAmarkantak Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:237.7
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction 23:25-00:45-80m--185.2126489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0612.6
#12/==/AALAmlaiX 00:51-00:55-4m--297.852494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#13/==/BUHBurhar 01:05-01:07-2m--2106.551490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#14/==/SNGPSinghpurXO 01:23-01:24-1m--2120.16501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:565.9
#15/==/SDLShahdol 02:20-02:30-10m--2126.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#16/==/BDWABandhwa Para 02:41-02:43-2m--2134.563474mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#17/==/GGTGhunghuti 02:55-02:57-2m--2147.151521mSECRUmaria Dist 484551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#18/==/BRSBirsinghpurX 03:16-03:18-2m--2163.462464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#19/==/NRZBNowrozabad 03:25-03:27-2m--2170.667458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KKIKarkeliX 03:36-03:38-2m--2180.645471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.6
#21/==/UMRUmaria 03:55-04:00-5m--2193.286468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#22/==/LOALorha 04:07-04:09-2m--2203.259457mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23/==/CHDChandia RoadX 04:18-04:20-2m12212.295409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.7
#24/==/VYKVilayatkalan RoadX 04:28-04:30-2m--2224.820425mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.3
#25/==/RPDRupaundX 04:43-04:45-2m--2229.116417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4512.1
#26/==/JLWJhalwaraXO 05:30-05:32-2m--2241.210406mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0310.7
#27/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 06:35-06:55-20m3,42251.969385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/HDUHarduaO 07:08-07:09-1m--2266.970397mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#29/==/REIRithi 07:22-07:23-1m12282.046432mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#30/==/BQQBakhleta 07:34-07:36-2m--2290.569429mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#31/==/SYASalaia• 07:45-07:47-2m--2300.852437mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.2
#32/==/SAOSagoniX 08:08-08:10-2m--2319.042358mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.1
#33/==/GEAGhateraX 08:33-08:35-2m--2335.171334mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#34/==/BNUBandakpur 08:44-08:46-2m--2345.825355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.2
#35/==/KYXKarhiya BhadoliXO 09:03-09:05-2m--2353.014364mWCRGhatera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:358.1
#36/==/DMODamohO 09:40-09:50-10m12361.157365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#37/==/ANAAslanaX 10:03-10:05-2m--2373.583373mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#38/==/PHAPatharia 10:15-10:20-5m--2387.377384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#39/==/GAJGaneshGanjX 10:30-10:35-5m--2400.134424mWCRPatharia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.8
#40/==/GWGirwarX 10:59-11:00-1m--2413.943472mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#41/==/LDALidhora KhurdX 11:14-11:15-1m--2424.031496mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#42/==/MKRNMakroniaX 11:29-11:30-1m--2431.114527mWCRRajakhedi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.1
#43/==/SGOSaugor 12:00-12:10-10m--2438.246519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#44/==/NOINariaoliX 12:34-12:35-1m--2456.650498mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#45/==/ISHIsarwara 12:44-12:45-1m--2464.039486mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#46/==/JRKJeruwa Khera 12:59-13:00-1m--2473.139499mWCRJeruwakhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.1
#47/==/SMRRSumreriX 13:14-13:15-1m--2482.241443mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.8
#48/==/KYEKhurai 13:28-13:30-2m--2491.037440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#49/==/BJQBaghora 13:49-13:50-1m12502.917417mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.9
#50/==/BINABina Junction 14:25-14:35-10m12512.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#51/==/MABAMandi Bamora 14:50-14:52-2m22530.267413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#52/==/KAHKalhar 15:00-15:02-2m--2539.034408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3419.5
#53/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 15:36-15:38-2m22558.546417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2418.4
#54/==/GLGGulabGanjX 16:02-16:04-2m22576.985433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#55/==/BHSVidishaO 16:19-16:21-2m22598.156431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#56/==/SCISanchi 16:31-16:33-2m12607.454427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#57/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 16:41-16:43-2m12614.621444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:279.3
#58/==/DWGDewanGanjXO 17:10-17:12-2m22624.026445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0327.5
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction 18:15--52651.4-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site