Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:21:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 16:21:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
1. Will originate from Varanasi City wef 1/6/15 #1477698. 2 . Through Coaches ( FC -1 , SL -1 ) to be discontinued due to operational...
more...
difficulties wef 17/5/15 #1396727
Thu May 21, 2015 (01:01AM)

55150/Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     Manduadih-गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GSR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
GSL
 13
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BCYVaranasi City»  -23:30+45--10.04976mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#2!==!SRNTSarnathX  23:38+5423:40+1:032m--16.512180mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#3!==!KDQKadipur  23:45+1:0823:51+1:076m--116.62384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#4!==!RJIRajawariX  00:09+1:0700:11+1:132m--223.63583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.3
#5!==!ARJAunrihar Junction  00:25+1:1000:30+1:095m--231.96779mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#6|--|MHOMahpur  00:38+1:1500:40+1:162m--240.86679mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#7|--|SDTSadat  00:49+1:1800:51+1:202m--250.76578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8|--|JKNJakhanian  01:00+1:2301:02+1:242m--260.45682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#9|--|DLRDullahapur  01:11+1:2701:13+1:292m--268.86080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|PPHPipri Dih  01:23+1:3401:25+1:412m--278.84474mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|MAUMau Junction•X  01:40+1:1201:45+1:165m--289.83175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#12|==|IAAIndara Junction  02:00+1:4202:05+1:445m--297.69174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.6
#13|--|KERKiriharapurX  02:14+1:5302:16+1:562m--2111.22973mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.6
#14|--|BLTRBelthara Road  02:44+1:4202:46+1:432m--2124.85070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15|--|TTITurtiparX  02:54-02:55-1m--2131.65468mNERMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#16|--|LRDLar Road  03:02+1:4403:04+1:462m--2137.82775mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.5
#17|--|SRUSalempur JunctionO  03:25+1:3603:30+1:385m--2147.3876mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1510.3
#18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  04:45+4205:05+5120m--2157.68775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#19/==/NRANunkhar  05:10+5805:12+1:022m--2164.84475mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#20/==/AHLRAhalyapur  05:22-05:23-1m--2172.27380mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#21/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28+1:0305:30+1:062m--2178.34079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#22/==/BALRBaitalpur  05:40+1:0605:42+1:072m--2184.93481mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.4
#23/==/GBGauri BazarX  05:57+1:0205:59+1:052m--2193.43981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.8
#24/==/CCChauri ChauraX  06:14+5906:16+592m--2203.12686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#25/==/SANRSardarnagarX  06:28+5706:30+582m--2208.43283mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.8
#26/==/KHMKusmhiX  06:41+5806:43+1:022m--2214.22584mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#27/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  07:06+5407:08+1:102m--2223.71886mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:123.6
#28|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:20+1:09---2227.3-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site