Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 23:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 23:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1. Will originate from Varanasi City wef 1/6/15 #1477698. 2 . Through Coaches ( FC -1 , SL -1 ) to be discontinued due to...
Read more...
operational difficulties wef 17/5/15 #1396727
Thu May 21, 2015 (01:01AM)

55150/Manduadih-Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     Manduadih-गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

May 21 (1:01AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GSR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
GSL
 13
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih»  -22:50+14--10.02282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  23:00+1223:15+1415m213.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%BCYVaranasi City  23:23+1923:25+272m--16.93077mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%SRNTSarnathX  23:38+4723:40+512m--113.56782mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%KDQKadipur  23:49+5823:51+1:042m--123.52384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%RJIRajawariX  00:09+1:0000:11+1:052m--230.53583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
7%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  00:25+1:0300:30+1:015m--238.86780mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MHOMahpur  00:38+1:0700:40+1:082m--247.76679mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SDTSadat  00:49+1:0900:51+1:122m--257.66478mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|JKNJakhanian  01:00+4501:02+472m--267.35682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|DLRDullahapur  01:11+1:2101:13+1:252m--275.76079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|PPHPipri Dih  01:23+1:2901:25+1:342m--285.74474mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|MAUMau Junction•X  01:40+2701:45+275m--296.73175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
14|--|IAAIndara Junction  02:00+1:4002:05+1:375m--2104.69274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|KERKiriharapurX  02:14+1:5202:16+1:572m--2118.32973mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BLTRBelthara Road  02:44+1:3302:46+1:342m--2131.65870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|TTITurtipar  02:53+002:55+02m--2138.45468mNERMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|LRDLar RoadX  03:02+1:3903:04+1:422m--2144.82774mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SRUSalempur JunctionO  03:25+1:2203:30+1:275m--2154.2871mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  04:45+4305:05+4420m--2164.48873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/NRANunkhar  05:10+1:0505:12+1:082m--2171.74975mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/AHLRAhalyapur  05:21-05:23-2m--2179.17381mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28+4405:30+452m--2185.24079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/BALRBaitalpur  05:40+1:0805:42+1:082m--2191.83482mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/GBGauri BazarX  05:57+1:0105:59+1:012m--2200.23982mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/CCChauri ChauraX  06:14+4406:16+442m--2209.92684mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
27/==/SANRSardarnagarX  06:28+5106:30+512m--2215.23382mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
28/==%KHMKusmhiX  06:41+4906:43+532m--2221.22583mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  07:06+4307:08+542m--2230.61885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:20+44---2234.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site