Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55150/Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी सिटी - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

BCY/Varanasi City --> MAU/Mau Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 11, 2016 (09:46AM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (13:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%BCYVaranasi City» -23:55+6310.04976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#2%==%SRNTSarnathX 00:03+1600:05+172m126.54680mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3%==%KDQKadipurX 00:18+2000:20+212m1216.62684mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#4%==%RJIRajawariX 00:36+1700:38+172m1223.63383mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#5%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 00:53+1800:55+212m4231.94179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#6!%%!%MHOMahpur 01:08+2001:10+202m1240.87479mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#7!%%!%SDTSadat 01:18+2401:20+252m1250.76578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8!%%!%JKNJakhanian 01:29+2801:31+282m1260.46382mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur 01:39+3001:41+332m--268.85080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10!%%!%PPHPipri DihXO 01:53+3401:55+412m1278.81574mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#11!%%!%MAUMau Junction• 02:40+1302:50+1910m2,3289.83674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#12!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 03:03+2103:05+282m--297.62475mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#13!%%!%KERKiriharapur 03:39+1003:41+182m12111.26873mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#14!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road 03:53+1903:55+212m--2124.85070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15!%%!%TTITurtipar 04:03+004:04+01m--2131.67568mNERMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#16!%%!%LRDLar Road 04:09+2404:11+252m--2137.85775mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#17!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 04:21+2604:23+282m--2147.32576mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#18!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 04:48+1405:05+2617m--2157.68775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#19/==/NRANunkhar 05:10+3405:12+382m--2164.84975mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#20/==/AHLRAhilyapur 05:21-05:23-2m--2172.27380mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#21/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 05:28+4305:30+492m--2178.34079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#22/==/BALRBaitalpur 05:40+4505:42+492m--2184.94681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#23/==/GBGauri BazarX 05:53+4805:55+492m--2193.43181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#24/==/CCChauri ChauraX 06:14+4206:16+432m--2203.12686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#25/==/SANRSardarnagarX 06:28+4106:30+442m12208.42783mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#26/==/KHMKusmhiX 06:43+4006:45+462m--2214.22784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.5
#27/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 07:06+4807:08+552m--2223.71386mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 07:25+50-62227.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site