Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 09:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1. Will originate from Varanasi City wef 1/6/15 #1477698. 2 . Through Coaches ( FC -1 , SL -1 ) to be discontinued due to...
Read more...
operational difficulties wef 17/5/15 #1396727
Thu May 21, 2015 (01:01AM)

55150/Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     Manduadih-गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

Jun 01 2015 (11:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GSR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
GSL
 13
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 10m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:30 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%BCYVaranasi City»  -23:30+31--10.04977mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
2%--%SRNTSarnathX  23:38+3923:40+462m--16.612082mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
3%--%KDQKadipur  23:45+5323:51+596m--116.62384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
4%--%RJIRajawariX  00:09+5500:11+1:002m--223.63583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%ARJAunrihar Junction  00:25+5200:30+505m--231.96780mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|MHOMahpur  00:38+5700:40+572m--240.86679mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|SDTSadat  00:49+5900:51+592m--250.76478mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|JKNJakhanian  01:00+3501:02+362m--260.45682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DLRDullahapur  01:11+1:0301:13+1:042m--268.86079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|PPHPipri Dih  01:23+1:0701:25+1:112m--278.84474mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|MAUMau Junction•X  01:40+2801:45+285m--289.83175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
12|--|IAAIndara Junction  02:00+1:1202:05+1:105m--297.79274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|KERKiriharapurX  02:14+1:1602:16+1:212m--2111.42973mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|BLTRBelthara Road  02:44+5902:46+1:042m--2124.85170mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|TTITurtipar  02:54-02:55-1m--2131.55468mNERMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|LRDLar RoadX  03:02+1:0203:04+1:022m--2137.92774mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|SRUSalempur JunctionO  03:25+5703:30+1:005m--2147.3871mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  04:45+505:05+3120m--2157.58873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/NRANunkhar  05:10+4005:12+442m--2164.94475mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/AHLRAhalyapur  05:22-05:23-1m--2172.27381mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28+3605:30+382m--2178.34079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/BALRBaitalpur  05:40+5005:42+522m--2184.93482mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/GBGauri BazarX  05:57+5505:59+552m--2193.33982mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
24/==/CCChauri ChauraX  06:14+4106:16+412m--2203.12684mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/SANRSardarnagarX  06:28+3806:30+422m--2208.33382mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
26/==%KHMKusmhiX  06:41+3606:43+482m--2214.32583mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  07:06+4407:08+462m--2223.71885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:20+27---2227.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site