Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Bhatni from 28/8/14-29/8/14 #1198258-1..
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:31PM)

55150/Manduadih-Gorakhpur Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GSR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
GSL
 13
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    11 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 01:40 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

11 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MUVManduadih»  -22:50+33--10.02282mNERVaranasi 221103, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|BSBVaranasi JunctionX  23:00+1323:15+1315m213.62482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|BCYVaranasi City  23:23+3323:25+362m--16.93077mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|SRNTSarnathX  23:38+1:0923:40+1:172m--113.56782mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|KDQKadipur  23:49+1:3823:51+1:382m--123.52384mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|RJIRajawariX  00:09+1:3100:11+1:352m--230.53583mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|ARJAunrihar Junction  00:25+1:2000:30+1:185m--238.86780mNERGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|MHOMahpur  00:38+1:0000:40+1:002m--247.76679mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|SDTSadat  00:49+1:3300:51+1:332m--257.66478mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|JKNJakhanian  01:00+1:0901:02+1:092m--267.35682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|DLRDullahapur  01:11+1:5001:13+1:552m--275.76079mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|PPHPipri Dih  01:23+1:5901:25+2:042m--285.74474mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
13|=-|MAUMau Junction•X  01:40+3501:45+355m--296.73175mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
14|-=|IAAIndara Junction  02:00+1:3002:05+1:335m--2104.69274mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|KERKiriharapurX  02:14+2:1302:16+2:172m--2118.32973mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|BLTRBelthara Road  02:44+1:1802:46+1:182m--2131.65870mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|TTITurtipar  02:53-02:55-2m--2138.45468mNERMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|LRDLar RoadX  03:02+1:5303:04+1:532m--2144.82774mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|SRUSalempur JunctionO  03:25+1:1603:30+1:145m--2154.2871mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BTTBhatni JunctionX  04:45+5005:05+1:0120m--2164.48873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
21%==%NRANunkhar  05:10+1:2405:12+1:242m--2171.74975mNERBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
22%==%AHLRAhalyapur  05:21+005:23+02m--2179.17381mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
23%==%DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28+1:2205:30+1:232m--2185.24079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
24%==%BALRBaitalpur  05:40+1:2905:42+1:322m--2191.83482mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
25%==%GBGauri BazarX  05:57+1:2605:59+1:272m--2200.23982mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%CCChauri ChauraX  06:14+1:2206:16+1:232m--2209.92684mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%SANRSardarnagarX  06:28+1:2006:30+1:302m--2215.23382mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%KHMKusmhiX  06:41+1:2806:43+1:322m--2221.22583mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%GKCGorakhpur Cantt.X  07:06+1:2207:08+1:252m--2230.61885mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:20+1:11---2234.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site