Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:45:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55150/Varanasi City - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     वाराणसी सिटी - गोरखपुर पैसेंजर

BCY/Varanasi City --> MAU/Mau Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Wed May 11, 2016 (09:46AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:06AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GSR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Varanasi City and Mau Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BCY/Varanasi City 
Arrives @ 02:40 +1 night
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Varanasi City and Mau Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%BCYVaranasi City»  -23:55---10.04976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#2!%%!%SRNTSarnathX  00:03-00:05-2m126.54680mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3!%%!%KDQKadipurX  00:18-00:20-2m--216.62684mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#4!%%!%RJIRajawariX  00:36-00:38-2m1223.63383mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#5!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction  00:53-00:55-2m--231.94179mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#6!%%!%MHOMahpur  01:08-01:10-2m1240.87479mNERMahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#7!%%!%SDTSadat  01:18-01:20-2m--250.76578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#8!%%!%JKNJakhanian  01:29-01:31-2m1260.46382mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#9!%%!%DLRDullahapur  01:39-01:41-2m--268.85080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10!%%!%PPHPipri DihXO  01:53-01:55-2m--278.81574mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#11!%%!%MAUMau Junction•  02:40-02:50-10m2,3289.83674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#12!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX  03:03-03:05-2m--297.62475mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3413.6
#13!%%!%KERKiriharapur  03:39-03:41-2m--2111.26873mNERKirihrapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#14!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road  03:53-03:55-2m--2124.85070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#15!%%!%TTITurtipar  04:03-04:04-1m--2131.67568mNERMujouna Gawn, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#16!%%!%LRDLar Road  04:09-04:11-2m--2137.85775mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#17!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction  04:21-04:23-2m--2147.32576mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#18!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX  04:48-05:05-17m--2157.68775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.3
#19/==/NRANunkhar  05:10-05:12-2m--2164.84975mNER274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#20/==/AHLRAhalyapur  05:21-05:23-2m--2172.27380mNERPin:247001 Deoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#21/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX  05:28-05:30-2m--2178.34079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#22/==/BALRBaitalpur  05:40-05:42-2m--2184.94681mNERPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#23/==/GBGauri BazarX  05:53-05:55-2m--2193.43181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#24/==/CCChauri ChauraX  06:14-06:16-2m--2203.12686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#25/==/SANRSardarnagarX  06:28-06:30-2m12208.42783mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#26/==/KHMKusmhiX  06:43-06:45-2m--2214.22784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.5
#27/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt.  07:06-07:08-2m--2223.71386mNERGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  07:25--62227.4-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site