Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55327/Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर फर्रुखाबाद पैसेंजर

JPP/Jalalpur Panwara --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:13PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jalalpur Panwara and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:02
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JPP/Jalalpur Panwara 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jalalpur Panwara and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central  -19:00+191-89.815129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  19:10+219:15+25m01-87.351130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur  19:20+1719:21+201m11-83.052132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur  19:27+2219:28+231m11-77.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana Junction  19:35+2519:36+251m11-71.141132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepur  19:43+2719:44+281m01-66.283131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpur  19:53+2819:54+301m01-53.864134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8|--|UTPUtripura  20:01+3120:02+371m01-46.372136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalarX  20:07-20:08-1m01-40.357137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur  20:14+3720:16+382m01-34.647135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas  20:23-20:24-1m01-29.257136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#12|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  20:29+2920:30+301m01-24.461141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  20:35-20:36-1m01-19.345141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani Mau  20:42-20:43-1m01-14.867141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj  20:48+2620:50+262m01-9.224143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City  20:55-20:56-1m01-7.287141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara»  21:01-21:02-1m010.032140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda  21:08+2521:09+261m013.247144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapur  21:14-21:15-1m017.149147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj  21:22+1721:23+211m0112.864147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#21|--|MLKPMalikpur  21:29-21:30-1m0119.3112147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.3
#22|--|KDJKhudaganjX  21:35+1421:37+142m0128.633149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampur  21:44-21:45-1m0132.423146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj  21:54+1321:55+141m0135.935140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganjX  22:02-22:03-1m0139.913150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh  22:26+1422:28+152m0144.712152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction•  22:55+9-0150.0-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site