Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 30, 2016 03:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55327/Kanpur Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर फर्रुखाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (6:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalalpur Panwara and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JPP/Jalalpur Panwara 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jalalpur Panwara and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central  -19:00+891-89.815129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  19:10+819:15+85m--1-87.351130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur  19:20+1419:21+151m11-83.052132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur  19:27+2319:28+241m11-77.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana Junction  19:35+2519:36+261m11-71.141132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepur  19:43+2819:44+281m--1-66.283131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpur  19:53+2819:54+291m--1-53.864134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8|--|UTPUtripura  20:01+3120:02+361m--1-46.372136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalarX  20:07-20:08-1m--1-40.343137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur  20:16+3620:18+372m--1-34.641135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas  20:26-20:27-1m--1-29.219136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#12|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  20:42+2720:43+281m--1-24.461141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  20:48-20:49-1m--1-19.345141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani Mau  20:55-20:56-1m--1-14.834141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj  21:06+2521:08+252m--1-9.224143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City  21:13-21:14-1m--1-7.287141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara»  21:19-21:20-1m--10.032140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda  21:26+2521:27+271m--13.247144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapur  21:32-21:33-1m--17.123147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  21:48+1821:49+221m--112.864147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#21|--|MLKPMalikpur  21:55-21:56-1m--119.343147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#22|--|KDJKhudaganj  22:09+1522:10+161m--128.646149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampur  22:15-22:16-1m--132.442146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanjX  22:21+1622:22+171m--135.935140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganj  22:29-22:30-1m--139.958150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh  22:35+2022:37+212m--144.711152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:285.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction•  23:05+8---150.0-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site