Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55327/Kanpur Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 07 2014 (6:09PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JPP/Jalalpur Panwara 
Arrives @ 23:05 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jalalpur Panwara and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/CNBKanpur Central  -19:00+291-89.715128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj  19:10+1219:15+115m--1-87.351130mNERKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/RPORawatpur  19:20+2219:21+221m11-83.051131mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
4/--|KAPKalianpur  19:27+3419:28+341m11-77.958133mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|MDAMandhana Junction  19:35+3619:36+391m11-71.141132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|CBRChaubepur  19:43+3919:44+411m--1-66.283133mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|BJRBarrajpur  19:53+4219:54+451m--1-53.875132mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|UTPUtripura  20:00+4920:02+552m--1-46.372136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|DUODhaursalarX  20:07-20:08-1m--1-40.317137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|BLUBilhaur  20:28+3220:29+341m--1-34.646134mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|BKTSBakothikhas  20:36-20:37-1m--1-29.258136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|ARLAraul Makanpur  20:42+4520:43+481m--1-24.461142mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt  20:48-20:49-1m--1-19.345141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|MNMUMani Mau  20:55-20:56-1m--1-14.834141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|KJNKannauj  21:06+2421:08+252m--1-9.224144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|KJNCKannauj City  21:13-21:14-1m--1-7.287144mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara»  21:19-21:20-1m--10.032140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|JDAJasoda  21:26+4521:27+461m--13.247144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|KHDPKhudlapur  21:32-21:33-1m--17.123147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|GHJGursahaiGanjX  21:48+3721:49+411m--112.865146mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
21|--|MLKPMalikpur  21:55-21:56-1m--119.3437mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
22|--|KDJKhudaganj  22:09+3422:10+361m--128.646149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|SGRPSinghirampur  22:15-22:16-1m--132.442154mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|KLJKamalGanjX  22:21+3522:22+351m--135.935145mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|YAGYaqutganj  22:29-22:30-1m--139.958150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|FGRFatehgarh  22:35+3422:37+352m--144.711152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction•  23:05+10---150.0-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site