Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:11:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2132866-0

55327/Kanpur - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
     कानपुर फर्रुखाबाद पैसेंजर

JPP/Jalalpur Panwara --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (21:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jalalpur Panwara and Farrukhabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 50 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:02
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JPP/Jalalpur Panwara 
Arrives @ 22:55 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FBD/Farrukhabad Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jalalpur Panwara and Farrukhabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 18m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CNBKanpur Central -19:00+1691-89.815129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 19:10+2119:15+215m--1-87.351130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#3/--/RPORawatpur 19:20+3519:21+371m11-83.052132mNERKANPUR-208 025, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4/--/KAPKalianpur 19:27+3919:28+401m11-77.958132mNERKANPUR-208 017, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#5|--|MDAMandhana Junction 19:35+4119:36+411m11-71.141132mNERKANPUR-209 217, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#6|--|CBRChaubepur 19:43+4319:44+441m--1-66.283131mNERKANPUR-209 203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#7|--|BJRBarrajpur 19:53+4419:54+461m--1-53.864134mNERShivarajpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#8|--|UTPUtripura 20:01+4820:02+491m--1-46.372136mNERNH 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9|--|DUODhaursalarX 20:07-20:08-1m--1-40.357137mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#10|--|BLUBilhaur 20:14+5020:16+512m--1-34.647135mNERKANPUR-209 202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#11|--|BKTSBakothikhas 20:23-20:24-1m--1-29.257136mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#12|--|ARLAraul Makanpur 20:29+5120:30+521m--1-24.461141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13|--|GWPGangawapur Halt 20:35-20:36-1m--1-19.345141mNERAraul, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#14|--|MNMUMani Mau 20:42-20:43-1m--1-14.867141mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#15|--|KJNKannauj 20:48+5420:50+552m--1-9.224143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#16|--|KJNCKannauj City 20:55-20:56-1m--1-7.287141mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#17|--|JPPJalalpur Panwara» 21:01-21:02-1m--10.032140mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#18|--|JDAJasoda 21:08+5521:09+561m--13.247144mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#19|--|KHDPKhudlapur 21:14-21:15-1m--17.149147mNERNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#20|--|GHJGursahaiGanj 21:22+5721:23+1:011m--112.864147mNERGursahaiganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#21|--|MLKPMalikpur 21:29-21:30-1m--119.3112147mNERMalancha-Mallickpur Raod, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.3
#22|--|KDJKhudaganjX 21:35+1:0421:37+1:042m--128.633149mNERState Highway 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#23|--|SGRPSinghirampur 21:44-21:45-1m--132.423146mNERSH 29A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#24|--|KLJKamalGanj 21:54+5821:55+591m1135.935140mNERKamalganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|YAGYaqutganjX 22:02-22:03-1m--139.913150mNERK. V. RRC, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.8
#26|--|FGRFatehgarh 22:26+4622:28+472m--144.712152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:275.2
#27|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction• 22:55+36---150.0-151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site