Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 27/11 to 04/12.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (01:04PM)

55049/Gonda Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved)
     गोंडा लखनऊ पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (8:31AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A/3B of Gonda shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 
Arrives @ 09:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Jugaur and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDGonda Junction  -05:35+231-100.337110mNERGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  05:43+1005:45+142m--1-95.442110mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/KTHLKatholaX  05:55-05:56-1m--1-88.458106mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MIRMaijapurX  06:02+1406:03+151m--1-82.747108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/KSRKasturi  06:10-06:11-1m--1-77.258108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/CLJColonelGanj  06:17+1606:18+171m11-71.458108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/SUJSarjuX  06:26+1906:27+211m--1-63.763109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/JLDJarwal Road  06:36+2306:37+241m11-54.235112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  06:44+2406:45+251m--1-50.042107mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
10/==/CKGChowka GhatX  06:53+2506:54+271m--1-44.443107mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
11/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  07:03+2807:04+291m--1-38.064119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/BURBindauraX  07:13+3307:14+351m--1-28.533125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/RFRRafinagar  07:20-07:21-1m--1-25.252124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  07:28+3307:30+352m--1-19.123125mNERJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:51+2507:53+292m21-11.042124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/SFHSafedabadX  08:04+3808:05+401m--1-3.429121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
17/==/JRRJugaur»X  08:12-08:13-1m110.030123mNRCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18/--/MLMalhaur  08:24+3608:26+352m--15.545120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  08:31+3508:32+381m119.285117mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
20/--/BNZBadshahnagar  08:35+4308:40+415m1113.532116mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
21/--/DALDaliGanjXO  08:48+4108:50+412m--117.84121mNERHasanganj, Uttar Pradesh
22/--/LCLucknow City  09:20+1709:22+192m1119.842127mNERLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
23/--/ASHAishbagh  09:26+2209:28+282m--122.610122mNERAishbagh, Uttar Pradesh
24/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER•  09:40+23-1124.5-126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site