Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
55049 extended upto Nakaha Jungle(Gorakhpur)
Thu Dec 17, 2015 (11:08PM)

55049/Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - बादशाहनगर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 22 2016 (10:07PM) by ♤☆■02537 GKP●BNZ LHB SPL■ ☆♤*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Hauled by WDM 3A/3B of Gonda shed
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry service
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jugaur and DaliGanj.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    3 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Jugaur and DaliGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JEANakaha Jungle  -22:15+10--1-315.53484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#2|--|MIMManiramX  22:23+1222:25+162m--1-310.93681mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  22:35-22:36-1m--1-304.95086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#4|--|PJPeppeganjX  22:43+1422:45+152m--1-299.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|--|RJRawat Ganj  22:49-22:50-1m--1-296.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  22:54-22:55-1m--1-293.63684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|RCRARamchaura  22:59-23:00-1m--1-291.26083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|CMCampierganj  23:05+1423:07+152m--1-286.23484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#9|--|LPWLoharpurwa  23:13-23:14-1m--1-282.81785mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#10|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  23:25+1123:30+135m--1-279.66886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|LERLehra  23:38-23:39-1m--1-270.65487mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12|--|BMJBridgemanganj  23:44+1623:46+162m--1-266.15593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#13|--|UBUska Bazar  23:55+1723:57+182m--1-257.94592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#14|--|NUHNaugarh  00:10+1500:15+165m--2-248.25991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#15|--|AHUAhirauli  00:21-00:22-1m--2-242.34891mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#16|--|CIHChilhia  00:30+1700:32+172m--2-235.95492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|SOTShohratgarh  00:39+1900:41+202m--2-229.64794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#18|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  00:47-00:48-1m--2-225.04594mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#19|--|PRZParsa  00:54+2100:56+212m--2-220.45593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  01:03-01:05-2m--2-214.12499mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#21|--|BNYBarhniX  01:20+1401:25+235m--2-208.23199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#22|--|TPBTrilokpur  01:41-01:42-1m--2-200.049104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#23|--|PPWPachperwa  01:51+2101:53+222m--2-192.637111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#24|--|GIRGainsari Junction  02:08+2302:10+242m--2-183.345116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#25|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  02:20-02:21-1m--2-175.824116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#26|--|TLRTulsipur  02:35+2102:40+215m--2-170.147112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#27|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  02:49-02:50-1m12-163.135117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28|--|KPEKauwapur  02:58+2103:00+222m12-158.446109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#29|--|GAWGainjahwa  03:11+2403:13+252m--2-150.048106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#30|--|JKNIJharkhandi  03:22-03:24-2m12-142.810107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#31|--|BLPBalrampurX  03:40+1703:45+195m--2-140.049113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#32|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  03:58-03:59-1m12-129.456117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#33|--|ITEIntiyathok  04:10+1804:12+182m--2-119.229110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.8
#34|--|SUBRSubhagpur  04:38+1404:40+172m--2-106.411108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.4
#35|--|GDGonda JunctionXO  05:15+1105:35+1720m32-100.036110mNERLJN- SH-A Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#36/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  05:43+2305:45+252m--2-95.138111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#37/==/KTHLKatholaX  05:55-05:56-1m--2-88.866109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#38/==/MIRMaijapurX  06:02+2306:03+261m--2-82.245110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/KSRKasturi  06:10-06:11-1m--2-76.957107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj  06:17+2606:18+271m12-71.246109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/SUJSarjuX  06:28+2606:30+282m--2-63.572109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#42/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  06:38+2906:40+302m12-53.953112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  06:45+3106:47+322m--2-49.555108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#44/==/CKGChowka GhatX  06:53+3406:54+361m--2-44.041110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#45/==/BUWBurhwal JunctionX  07:03+3607:04+381m--2-37.965119mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#46/==/BURBindauraX  07:13+4107:15+432m--2-28.236125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47/==/RFRRafinagar  07:21+1607:22+161m--2-24.569124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#48/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  07:27+4307:29+442m--2-18.822125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.1
#49/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:51+3707:53+372m22-10.740123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#50/==/SFHSafedabadX  08:04+3808:05+391m--2-3.329121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#51/==/JRRJugaur»X  08:12-08:13-1m120.031125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#52/==/MLMalhaur  08:24+3408:26+342m--25.649122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  08:31+3708:32+401m129.717119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.3
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  08:47+3208:49+402m1214.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.2
#55/--/DALDaliGanj•  09:20+13---218.2-121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site