Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

55049/Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - डालीगंज पैसेंजर

JRR/Jugaur --> DAL/DaliGanj

Refresh Live Status (3h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry service
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:03PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jugaur and DaliGanj.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    3 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Jugaur and DaliGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JEANakaha Jungle  -22:45+701-315.53484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#2|--|MIMManiram  22:53+922:55+122m01-310.96081mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#3|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  23:01-23:02-1m01-304.95086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#4|--|PJPeppeganj  23:09+1323:11+142m01-299.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|--|RJRawat Ganj  23:15-23:16-1m01-296.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  23:20-23:21-1m01-293.63684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|RCRARamchaura  23:25-23:26-1m01-291.25083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|CMCampierganj  23:32+1323:34+132m01-286.23484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#9|--|LPWLoharpurwa  23:40-23:41-1m01-282.82185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#10|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  23:50+923:55+115m01-279.64286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|--|LERLehra  00:08-00:09-1m02-270.65487mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12|--|BMJBridgemanganj  00:14+1300:16+142m02-266.16293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13|--|UBUska Bazar  00:24+1700:26+182m02-257.96492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#14|--|NUHNaugarh  00:35+1900:40+185m02-248.25991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#15|--|AHUAhirauli  00:46-00:47-1m02-242.35591mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#16|--|CIHChilhia  00:54+2000:56+212m02-235.95492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|SOTShohratgarh  01:03+2301:05+242m02-229.64794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#18|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  01:11-01:12-1m02-225.01594mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#19|--|PRZParsaX  01:30+2101:32+222m02-220.45593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  01:39-01:40-1m02-214.12499mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#21|--|BNYBarhni  01:55+1502:00+175m02-208.26199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22|--|TPBTrilokpur  02:08-02:09-1m02-200.063104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#23|--|PPWPachperwa  02:16+1802:18+192m02-192.662111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#24|--|GIRGainsari Junction  02:27+2002:29+202m02-183.356116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  02:37-02:38-1m02-175.849116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#26|--|TLRTulsipur  02:45+2102:50+235m02-170.161112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#27|--|LHNRLakshmanpur HaltX  02:57-02:58-1m--2-163.156117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#28|--|KPEKauwapur  03:03+2303:05+262m--2-158.439109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#29|--|GAWGainjahwa  03:18+2403:20+262m02-150.062106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#30|--|JKNIJharkhandi  03:27-03:29-2m12-142.815107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#31|--|BLPBalrampurX  03:40+1903:45+225m02-140.071113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#32|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  03:54-03:55-1m12-129.427117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#33|--|ITEIntiyathok  04:18+1604:20+172m02-119.238110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#34|--|SUBRSubhagpur  04:40+1304:42+162m02-106.412108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.4
#35|--|GDGonda JunctionXO  05:15+1205:35+2320m32-100.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#36/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  05:43+3005:45+322m02-95.138111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#37/==/KTHLKatholaX  05:55-05:56-1m02-88.866109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#38/==/MIRMaijapurX  06:02+3006:03+341m02-82.245110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/KSRKasturi  06:10-06:11-1m02-76.957107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj  06:17+3506:18+361m12-71.246109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/SUJSarjuX  06:28+3606:30+382m02-63.572109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#42/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  06:38+4006:40+412m12-53.953112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  06:45+4206:47+442m02-49.555108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#44/==/CKGChowka GhatX  06:53+4606:54+481m02-44.041110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#45/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  07:03+5007:04+521m02-37.965120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#46/==/BURBindauraX  07:13+5407:15+542m02-28.236125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47/==/RFRRafinagar  07:21-07:22-1m02-24.569124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#48/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  07:27+5407:29+552m02-18.822125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.1
#49/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:51+4707:53+492m22-10.740123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#50/==/SFHSafedabadX  08:04+5008:05+501m02-3.329121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#51/==/JRRJugaur»X  08:12-08:13-1m120.029125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#52/--/MLMalhaurX  08:24+4508:26+462m025.327122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar  08:35+4808:37+502m129.426119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  08:47+4608:49+462m1213.68118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.2
#55/--/DALDaliGanj•  09:20+17-0217.9-121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site