Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1712503-0

55049/Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - डालीगंज पैसेंजर

JRR/Jugaur --> DAL/DaliGanj

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:03PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jugaur and DaliGanj.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    3 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:13 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Jugaur and DaliGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JEANakaha Jungle -22:45+511-315.53684mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#2|--|MIMManiramX 22:53+922:55+152m--1-310.75884mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle 23:01-23:02-1m11-304.95086mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#4|--|PJPeppeganj 23:09+1723:11+242m--1-299.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|--|RJRawat Ganj 23:15-23:16-1m--1-296.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 23:20-23:21-1m--1-293.63684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|RCRARamchaura 23:25-23:26-1m--1-291.25083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8|--|CMCampierganj 23:32+2123:34+232m11-286.23484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#9|--|LPWLoharpurwa 23:40-23:41-1m11-282.82185mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#10|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 23:50+2023:55+225m--1-279.64286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11|--|LERLehra 00:08-00:09-1m12-270.65487mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12|--|BMJBridgemanganj 00:14+2200:16+222m--2-266.16293mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#13|--|UBUska Bazar 00:24+2400:26+252m--2-257.96492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#14|--|NUHNaugarhX 00:35+2700:40+285m--2-248.25991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#15|--|AHUAhirauli 00:46-00:47-1m--2-242.35591mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#16|--|CIHChilhiaX 00:54+2900:56+292m--2-235.95492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|SOTShohratgarh 01:03+3101:05+322m--2-229.64794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#18|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 01:11-01:12-1m--2-225.01594mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#19|--|PRZParsaX 01:30+2001:32+252m--2-220.42693mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#20|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg 01:47-01:48-1m--2-214.05099mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#21|--|BNYBarhni 01:55+1802:00+215m--2-208.26199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22|--|TPBTrilokpur 02:08-02:09-1m12-200.063104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#23|--|PPWPachperwaX 02:16+2302:18+252m--2-192.662111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#24|--|GIRGainsari Junction 02:27+3002:29+332m--2-183.356116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#25|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt 02:37-02:38-1m12-175.849116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#26|--|TLRTulsipur 02:45+3302:50+345m--2-170.161112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#27|--|LHNRLakshmanpur HaltX 02:57-02:58-1m12-163.156117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#28|--|KPEKauwapur 03:03+3603:05+382m12-158.439109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#29|--|GAWGainjahwa 03:18+3703:20+412m--2-150.062106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#30|--|JKNIJharkhandi 03:27+4203:29+422m12-142.814107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.8
#31|--|BLPBalrampurX 03:41+3603:46+405m--2-140.049114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#32|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan 03:59-04:00-1m12-129.434117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#33|--|ITEIntiyathok 04:18+2904:20+332m--2-119.238110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#34|--|SUBRSubhagpurX 04:40+3004:42+352m--2-106.412108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:336.4
#35/--/GDGonda JunctionX 05:15+2605:35+3720m32-100.029110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#36/==/GDKGonda Kachahri 05:45+4105:47+412m--2-95.164111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#37/==/KTHLKatholaX 05:53-05:54-1m--2-88.866109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#38/==/MIRMaijapurX 06:00+4306:02+432m--2-82.253110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#39/==/KSRKasturi 06:08+006:09+01m--2-76.942107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj 06:17+4406:18+471m12-71.246109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/SUJSarjuX 06:28+4806:30+512m--2-63.572109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#42/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 06:38+5406:40+542m12-53.953112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX 06:45+5706:47+572m--2-49.555108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#44/==/CKGChowka GhatX 06:53+5906:54+1:031m--2-44.041110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#45/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 07:03+1:0507:04+1:071m--2-37.865120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#46/==/BURBindauraX 07:13+1:1007:15+1:102m--2-28.236125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47/==/RFRRafinagar 07:21-07:22-1m--2-24.569124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#48/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX 07:27+1:1007:29+1:112m--2-18.822125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.1
#49/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 07:51+1:0507:53+1:072m22-10.740123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#50/==/SFHSafedabadX 08:04+1:0808:05+1:101m--2-3.329121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#51/==/JRRJugaur»X 08:12+1:2208:13+1:221m120.029125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#52/--/MLMalhaurX 08:24+1:0508:26+1:062m--25.327122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.1
#53/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 08:35+1:1008:37+1:102m129.443119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar 08:43+1:1108:48+1:095m1213.68118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:324.2
#55/--/DALDaliGanj• 09:20+43---217.9-121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site