Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 12:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:03PM)

55049/Nakha Jungle - Daliganj Passenger (UnReserved)
     नकहा जंगल - डालीगंज पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry service
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jugaur and DaliGanj.
Travel Time: 1h 7m    3 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JRR/Jugaur 
Arrives @ 09:20 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Jugaur and DaliGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JEANakaha Jungle  -22:15+1401-315.53484mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#2|--|MIMManiramX  22:23+1722:25+212m01-310.93681mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#3|--|JKIKauriaa Jungle  22:35-22:36-1m01-304.95086mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#4|--|PJPeppeganj  22:43+1922:45+202m01-299.14685mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5|--|RJRawat Ganj  22:49-22:50-1m01-296.03688mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#6|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt  22:54-22:55-1m01-293.63684mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#7|--|RCRARamchaura  22:59-23:00-1m01-291.26083mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8|--|CMCampierganj  23:05+2023:07+212m01-286.23484mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#9|--|LPWLoharpurwa  23:13-23:14-1m01-282.81785mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#10|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction  23:25+1623:30+185m01-279.66886mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11|--|LERLehra  23:38-23:39-1m01-270.65487mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12|--|BMJBridgemanganj  23:44+2123:46+212m01-266.15593mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#13|--|UBUska Bazar  23:55+2423:57+242m01-257.94592mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#14|--|NUHNaugarh  00:10+2300:15+235m02-248.25991mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#15|--|AHUAhirauli  00:21-00:22-1m02-242.34891mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#16|--|CIHChilhia  00:30+2400:32+242m02-235.95492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#17|--|SOTShohratgarh  00:39+2800:41+292m02-229.64794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#18|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar  00:47-00:48-1m02-225.04594mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#19|--|PRZParsa  00:54+3000:56+312m02-220.45593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#20|--|MHBGMahadev Buzurg  01:03-01:05-2m02-214.12499mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#21|--|BNYBarhniX  01:20+2401:25+295m02-208.23199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#22|--|TPBTrilokpur  01:41-01:42-1m02-200.049104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#23|--|PPWPachperwa  01:51+2601:53+282m02-192.637111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.3
#24|--|GIRGainsari Junction  02:08+2502:10+272m02-183.345116mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#25|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt  02:20-02:21-1m02-175.824116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.7
#26|--|TLRTulsipur  02:35+2102:40+235m02-170.147112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#27|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt  02:49-02:50-1m12-163.135117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#28|--|KPEKauwapur  02:58+2203:00+242m12-158.446109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#29|--|GAWGainjahwa  03:11+2503:13+252m02-150.048106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#30|--|JKNIJharkhandi  03:22-03:24-2m12-142.810107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.8
#31|--|BLPBalrampurX  03:40+1603:45+225m02-140.049113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#32|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan  03:58-03:59-1m12-129.456117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#33|--|ITEIntiyathok  04:10+2104:12+222m02-119.229110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2612.8
#34|--|SUBRSubhagpur  04:38+1704:40+222m02-106.411108mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.4
#35|--|GDGonda JunctionXO  05:15+1805:35+2920m32-100.036110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#36/==/GDKGonda Kachahri  05:43+3605:45+382m02-95.138111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#37/==/KTHLKatholaX  05:55-05:56-1m02-88.866109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#38/==/MIRMaijapurX  06:02+3606:03+381m02-82.245110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39/==/KSRKasturi  06:10-06:11-1m02-76.957107mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj  06:17+3906:18+401m12-71.246109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#41/==/SUJSarjuX  06:28+4106:30+432m02-63.572109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#42/==/JLDJarwal RoadX  06:38+4406:40+452m12-53.953112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/GHTGhaghara GhatX  06:45+4806:47+482m02-49.555108mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#44/==/CKGChowka GhatX  06:53+5006:54+521m02-44.041110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#45/==/BUWBurhwal Junction  07:03+5407:04+561m02-37.965120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#46/==/BURBindauraX  07:13+5807:15+592m02-28.236125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#47/==/RFRRafinagar  07:21-07:22-1m02-24.569124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#48/==/JBRJahangirabad RjX  07:27+5907:29+1:012m02-18.822125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.1
#49/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX  07:51+5307:53+552m22-10.740123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#50/==/SFHSafedabadX  08:04+5708:05+571m02-3.329121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#51/==/JRRJugaur»X  08:12-08:13-1m120.029125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#52/--/MLMalhaur  08:24+5308:26+542m025.349122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#53/--/GTNRGomti NagarX  08:31+5808:32+591m129.417119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.3
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar  08:47+5008:49+512m1213.68118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:314.2
#55/--/DALDaliGanj•  09:20+29-0217.9-121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site