Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 21:22:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.66600/66601 Coimbatore–Erode– Coimbatore MEMU will be cancelled on January 18-19 owing to track maintenance in the sector
Fri Jan 17, 2014 (10:04AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 66601

66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU

Feb 07 2014 (1:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
66602/03, 66604/05, 66606/07,66608/66609
Rake/Coach Composition
8 Cars
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    7 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:08 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruppur Somanur/SNO 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur Somanur and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  -18:25+151-32.820411mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2CBFCoimbatore North (2)X  18:33+118:34+21m21-30.256431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3PLMDPilamedu (3)  18:41+318:42+31m31-23.676420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
4SHISinganallur (2)  18:46-18:47-1m--1-18.643390mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
5IGUIrugur Junction  18:52+518:53+51m--1-15.064376mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
6SUUSulur Road (2)  18:59+719:00+71m--1-8.674364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
7SNO»Tiruppur Somanur (2)»X  19:07+819:08+91m--10.072341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
8VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam (3)X  19:16+919:17+101m219.655317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
9TUPTiruppur (2)  19:26+719:28+72m2117.875305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10UKLUttukuli (2)X  19:39+1219:40+131m--131.571299mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
11VZVijayamangalam  19:48+1419:49+151m--141.058281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
12IGRIngur  19:57+1519:58+151m--148.847272mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
13PYPerundurai  20:05+1620:06+161m--154.354281mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
14TPMTotiyapalayam (2)  20:14+1720:15+181m--161.511216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
15ED•Erode Junction (4)•  20:50+1-4167.7-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom