Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:09:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 17:09:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)

66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (10:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
8 Cars
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 42m    7 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:08 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SNO/Tiruppur Somanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur Somanur and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -18:25+251-32.822416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  18:33+318:34+31m21-29.855431mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3/==/PLMDPilamedu  18:41+618:42+61m31-23.551420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
4/==/IGUIrugur Junction  18:52+818:53+81m--1-15.064376mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
5/==/SUUSulur RoadX  18:59+1019:00+101m--1-8.674364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
6/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur»  19:07+1319:08+131m--10.071341mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
7/==/VNJTiruppur VanjipalayamX  19:16+1519:17+181m219.554317mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
8/==/TUPTiruppur  19:26+619:28+62m2117.675305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
9/==/UKLUttukuliX  19:39+1619:40+171m--131.471300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
10/==/VZVijayamangalam  19:48+2119:49+211m--140.959281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
11/==/IGRIngur  19:57+2219:58+221m--148.847282mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
12/==/PYPerundurai  20:05+1920:06+201m--154.354261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  20:14+2520:15+271m--161.411216mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode Junction•  20:50+3-4167.9-175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site