Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU ஈரோடு     कोयंबटूर मेमू इरोड

SNO/Tiruppur Somanur --> ED/Erode Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (2:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruppur Somanur and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 42m    7 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:08 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SNO/Tiruppur Somanur 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur Somanur and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -18:25+151-32.923416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  18:33+318:34+51m21-29.855433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu  18:41+618:42+91m31-23.574420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#4/==/SHISinganallur  18:46-18:47-1m01-18.643392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#5/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX  18:52+1118:53+131m01-15.064377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/SUUSulur Road  18:59+1719:00+171m01-8.674364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#7/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur»X  19:07+1919:08+211m010.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam  19:16+2319:17+241m219.555322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppurX  19:26+2119:28+212m2117.675306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#10/==/UKLUttukuliX  19:39+2619:40+261m0131.581300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  19:47+2919:48+291m0140.952281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12/==/IGRIngur  19:57+2919:58+291m1148.830282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#13/==/PYPerundurai  20:09+2420:10+251m0154.331261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayamX  20:24+2020:25+211m0161.416213mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:256.5
#15/==/EDErode Junction•  20:50+9-4167.9-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site