Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:54:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 10:54:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (04:56PM)

66600/Coimbatore Erode MEMU
கோயம்புத்தூர் MEMU ஈரோடு     कोयंबटूर मेमू इरोड

SNO/Tiruppur Somanur --> ED/Erode Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (8:39PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66600/6660102/03/04/05/06/07/08/09
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
NO PC AND NO CATERING
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tiruppur Somanur and Erode Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 47m    7 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:08 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SNO/Tiruppur Somanur 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruppur Somanur and Erode Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  -18:25+151-32.822417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore NorthX  18:33+218:34+31m21-29.855433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu  18:41+418:42+51m31-23.574420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#4/==/SHISinganallur  18:46-18:47-1m01-18.643392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#5/==/IGUIrugur JunctionX  18:52+618:53+71m01-15.064377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/SUUSulur Road  18:59+919:00+91m01-8.674364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#7/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur»X  19:07+1019:08+101m010.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam  19:16+1319:17+131m219.455322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  19:26+1219:28+122m2117.675306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.8
#10/==/UKLUttukuliX  19:39+1619:40+161m0131.471300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  19:48+1819:49+181m0140.959281mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#12/==/IGRIngur  19:57+2019:58+201m1148.847282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#13/==/PYPerundurai  20:05+2120:06+211m0154.354261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayam  20:14+2220:15+221m0161.410213mSRErode, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:406.5
#15/==/EDErode Junction•  20:55-3-4167.9-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site