Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 03:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 10m ago)
Latest...
...
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (11:32PM)

12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
     क्र. स. र. बेंगलुरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 27 2016 (10:13PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand-alone rake
Rating: 4.2/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (13)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning); Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup; Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 PC
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

12 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -06:15+2310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X  06:25+506:27+52m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  06:46+1606:47+161m0124.266902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#4|--|HSRAHosurX  07:19+1707:20+181m2159.371896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1892.4
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri  08:38+2008:40+202m11151.748466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2266.3
#6/==/SASalem Junction  10:02+1910:05+193m01218.061283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#7/==/SGESankaridurgXO  10:43+1910:45+192m11256.636269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:20+1111:30+2310m01277.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur  12:13+2312:15+232m11327.858306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5250.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:07+1313:10+143m01378.249417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0855.3
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  14:18+514:20+72m21433.57480mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:5875.4
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  15:18+1815:20+202m11508.9823mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  16:00+3716:02+372m11563.52215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5319.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  16:55+9-41582.9-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site