Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1233528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894721-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1966464-0

12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
     क्रा. स. रा. बेंगलुरु - एरणाकुलम इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning): Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup: Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Jan 06, 2016 (11:32PM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (10:35) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - excellent (17)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 PC
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 583 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 16:55 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

12 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -06:15+1310.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 06:25+506:27+62m214.263928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaramX 06:46+1806:47+181m--124.266902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#4|--|HSRAHosurX 07:19+2207:20+231m2159.371896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1892.4
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri 08:38+2208:40+222m11151.749466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.3
#6/==/SASalem Junction 10:02+2110:05+223m--1218.059284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.6
#7/==/SGESankaridurgXO 10:44+2210:45+221m11256.636269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 11:20+1511:30+2710m31277.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#9/==/TUPTiruppur 12:13+2612:15+262m11327.858306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.5
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:07+2113:10+233m11378.356416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)O 14:10+2514:13+253m11434.07181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0475.4
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:17+4115:20+403m11509.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:08+4916:10+492m11564.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.4
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 16:55+31-41583.4-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site