Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 21:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Helpline Numbers:Bangalore City: BSNL Nos: 080 22371166, 080-22156553, 080-22156554 Mobile Nos: 9731666751 At Accident site : 9448090599 Please refer News Entry# 212507 for casualties.
Sat Feb
...
Read more...
14, 2015 (11:46PM)

12677/Bengaluru City-Ernakulam Intercity Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बंगलौर सिटी-एर्नाकुलम इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (12:51PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand-alone rake
Loco
ED WDM2/3 Twins from SBC to ED; ED WAP4 from...
Read more...
ED to ERS

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning); Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup; Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 D2
 17
 D1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 16:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

12 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -06:15-310.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.X  06:25-06:27-2m214.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|CRLMKarmelaramX  06:46-06:47-1m--124.368901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4|--|HSRAHosurX  07:18-07:20-2m2159.371895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5|--|DPJDharmapuri  08:38-08:40-2m11151.748467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SASalem Junction  10:02-10:05-3m--1217.961283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SGESankaridurgX  10:43-10:45-2m11256.439271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode JunctionX  11:20-11:30-10m--1279.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppur  12:13-12:15-2m11329.458305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  13:07-13:10-3m--1379.949416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  14:18-14:20-2m21435.27384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/TCRThrissurX  15:22-15:24-2m11511.0706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva  16:11-16:13-2m11565.62812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  16:55--41585.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site