Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Oct 31, 2014 13:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos.12678/12677 ERNAKULAM JN.-BANGALORE CITY-ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS runs with ONE additional AC Chair Car temporarily for a period of One month, from ERNAKULAM JUNCTION end from 02nd September, 2014 to 02nd October, 2014 and from BANGALORE CITY end from 03rd September, 2014 to 03rd October, 2014 (SWR Press Release)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (05:51PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12678

12677/Bangalore City-Ernakulam Intercity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (2:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Idli, Dosa ,Pongal vada (Morning); Tea,Coffee,Bhajji,Banana Fry,Vada,Cutlet,Soup; Biriyani,Meals (Noon)
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand-alone rake
Rake/Coach Composition
loco-slr-gs-gs-gs-ce1-c1-d11 to d9-pc-d8 to d1-gs-gs-slr
Loco
ED WDM2/3 Twins from SBC to ED; ED WAP4 from...
Read more...
ED to ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 585 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 
Arrives @ 16:55
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS 

12 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction (10)»  -06:15-310.027903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/==/BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)X  06:25-06:27-2m214.562929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2)X  06:46-06:47-1m--124.368901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4|--|HSRAHosur (3)X  07:18-07:20-2m2159.371895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3)  08:38-08:40-2m11151.748467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
6/--/SASalem Junction (6)  10:02-10:05-3m--1217.961283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7/==/SGESankaridurgX  10:44 10:43-10:45-1 2m--1256.439271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
8/==/EDErode Junction (4)X  11:20-11:30-10m--1279.270175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9/==/TUPTiruppur (2)  12:13-12:15-2m11329.458305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  13:07-13:10-3m--1379.949416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  14:18-14:20-2m21435.27384mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/TCRThrissur (4)X  15:18 15:22-15:20 15:24-2m11511.0706mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13/==/AWYAluva (3)XO  16:08 16:11-16:10 16:13-2m11565.62812mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
14/=-/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)•  16:55--41585.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom