Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:24:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 23:24:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 14, 2015 (05:52PM)

12678/Ernakulam-Bengaluru City InterCity Express
എറണാകുളം-ബാംഗ്ലൂർ സിറ്റി ഇന്റെര്സിടി / ಎರ್ನಾಕುಲಂ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಇಂಟರ್ಸಿಟಿ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     एर्नाकुलम-बंगलौर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 27 (12:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand alone rake
Loco
Erode WAP4 from Ernakulam to Erode; ED WDM 3/2A -...
Read more...
twins.

cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Tea/Coffee; Vada, Bhajji, Cutlet, Banana Fry, Soup, Bread Omlett, Biriyani
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 PC
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
 14
D10
 15
D11
 16
 C1
 17
 C2
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    1 halts    Distance: 61 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 15:37
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SA/Salem Junction 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -09:10-41-305.8533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  09:32-09:34-2m31-286.47412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/TCRThrissurX  10:18-10:20-2m21-231.8556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  11:43-11:45-2m31-156.05584mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  12:45-12:50-5m31-100.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6/==/TUPTiruppur  13:33-13:35-2m21-50.260305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7/==/EDErode Junction»X14:25-14:35-10m110.059175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8/==/SGESankaridurgX  14:58-15:00-2m2122.863271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
9/==/SASalem Junction•X  15:37-15:40-3m4161.463283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10|--|DPJDharmapuri  16:43-16:45-2m21127.563467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
11|--|HSRAHosur  18:13-18:15-2m21219.966895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12|--|CRLMKarmelaram18:47-18:48-1m11254.937901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
13/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  19:20-19:22-2m21274.710929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  19:50--31279.2-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site