Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 17, 2014 17:05:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train Nos.12678/12677 ERNAKULAM JN.-BANGALORE CITY-ERNAKULAM INTERCITY EXPRESS runs with ONE additional AC Chair Car temporarily for a period of One month, from ERNAKULAM JUNCTION end from 02nd September, 2014 to 02nd October, 2014 and from BANGALORE CITY end from 03rd September, 2014 to 03rd October, 2014 (SWR Press Release)
Tue Sep 16, 2014 (05:50PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12677

12678/Ernakulam-Bangalore City InterCity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Yesterday (5:50PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Tea/Coffee; Vada, Bhajji, Cutlet, Banana Fry, Soup, Bread Omlett, Biriyani
RSA - Rake Sharing
stand alone rake
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-D1-D2-D3-D4-D5-D6-D7-PC-D8-D9-D10-D11-C1-C2-UR-UR-SLR-HCPV
Loco
Erode WAP4 from Ernakulam to Erode; ED WDM 3/2A -...
Read more...
twins.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    1 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED 
Arrives @ 15:37
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6)  -09:10-41-307.0523mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2AWYAluva (3)X  09:33 09:32-09:35 09:34-2m31-288.07512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3TCRThrissur (4)X  10:18-10:20-2m21-233.0556mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
4PGTPalakkad Junction (4)X  11:43-11:45-2m31-157.25784mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
5CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6)  12:45-12:50-5m31-100.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
6TUPTiruppur (2)  13:33-13:35-2m21-50.060305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7ED»Erode Junction (4)»14:25-14:35-10m110.060175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8SGESankaridurg  14:58-15:00-2m--123.063271mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
9SA•Salem Junction (6)•XO  15:37-15:40-3m4162.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
10DPJDharmapuri (3)  16:43-16:45-2m--1128.263467mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
11HSRAHosur (3)X  18:13-18:15-2m21220.566895mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
12CRLMKarmelaram (2)18:47-18:48-1m11255.637901mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
13BNCBangalore Cantt. (4)  19:20-19:22-2m21275.410929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
14SBCBangalore City Junction (10)X  19:50--31280.0-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom