Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 07:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 07:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

NZB/Nizamabad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction is 107 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    74 halts    Distance: 772 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

74 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction» -23:40+1:00110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction 23:48+1:0423:49+1:051m116.351392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet 23:59+1:0500:01+1:052m--114.858374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#4|--|BSXBasar 00:16+1:0300:18+1:042m1229.359344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5|--|DABDharmabad 00:28+1:0400:29+1:081m--239.169354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6|--|KEKKarkheliX 00:41+1:0800:42+1:101m1252.955357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#7|--|BLSABolsaXO 00:50+1:1100:51+1:121m1260.222361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.4
#8|--|UMRIUmriXO 01:14+5801:15+591m1268.758384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9|--|SVNSivungaonX 01:29+5301:30+561m1282.213397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 01:58+4802:00+532m--288.361378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11!==!MGCMugat 02:09+5602:10+1:011m1297.526360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 02:40+5202:45+595m22110.756367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#13!==!LBGLimbgaonX 02:57+1:0102:58+1:051m--2121.864391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#14!==!CRUChudawaX 03:07+1:0803:08+1:121m12131.434391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#15!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 03:25+1:0703:30+1:195m--2141.153384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#16|==|MQLMirkhal 03:44+1:1903:45+1:211m12153.462405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17|==|PIZPingliX 03:51+1:2303:52+1:251m12159.654403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#18|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 04:03+1:2604:05+1:282m12169.567411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#19|--|PGPergaon 04:16+1:3004:17+1:311m12181.976439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#20|--|MVOManwath Road 04:29+1:3404:30+1:351m--2197.181422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#21|--|SELUSelu 04:41+1:3904:42+1:411m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22|--|SCOSatuna 04:49+1:4604:50+1:491m12221.459442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur 04:59+1:4905:00+1:521m12230.319444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUParturX 05:29+1:3405:30+1:411m--2239.3115465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#25|--|PDGParadgaon 05:34-05:35-1m12246.927454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#26|--|RNERanjani 05:49+1:3705:50+1:401m12253.335469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#27|--|KODIKodiXO 06:09+1:3206:10+1:351m12264.525473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#28|--|SVDSarwari 06:34+1:2106:35+1:231m12274.520493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#29|--|JJalna 07:03+1:0607:05+1:112m--2283.961502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#30|--|BDUBadnapur 07:24+1:0907:25+1:121m--2303.183523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#31|--|KMVKarmadX 07:39+1:1507:40+1:191m--2322.595582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#32|--|CTHChikalthan 07:49+1:2307:50+1:251m12336.855580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 07:54+1:2107:55+1:211m12340.519594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#34|--|AWBAurangabadX 08:15+1:1408:20+1:185m--2346.854558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad 08:34+1:1708:35+1:171m12359.340575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#36|--|POZPotul 08:49+1:1208:50+1:131m12368.637554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#37|--|LSRLasur 09:09+1:0509:10+1:051m--2380.464536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 09:19+1:0709:20+1:071m12390.034524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#39|--|PSDParsoda 09:29+1:0509:30+1:061m12395.153530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#40|--|RGORotegaonX 09:44+1:0209:45+1:041m--2407.593547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#41|--|TRTarur 09:59+1:0210:00+1:061m12429.420585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#42|--|NSLNagarsol 10:19+5910:20+1:021m--2435.763589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#43|--|ANKAnkaiXO 10:29+2:4310:30+2:401m22445.113622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction 11:30+2:4011:40+2:3510m42458.432582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5428.6
#45/--/YLYeola 12:34+5712:35+1:001m--2487.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#46/--/KPGKopargaon 12:48+1:0012:50+1:072m--2500.666508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#47/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 12:57-12:58-1m12508.451520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#48/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 13:07+1:0713:08+1:111m--2516.048498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#49/--/PBPuntamba Junction 13:19+1:1013:20+1:191m22524.954500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#50/--/CITChitaliX 13:29+1:2113:30+1:261m12533.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.9
#51/--/BAPBelapur 13:58+1:0914:00+1:172m22544.956539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#52/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 14:07-14:08-1m--2551.444531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#53/--/PDGNPadhegaon 14:16+1:1814:17+1:211m12557.378512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#54/--/TKMYTaklimiya 14:24-14:25-1m12566.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#55/--/RRIRahuriX 14:34+1:1914:35+1:241m--2571.661514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#56/--/VBRVamboriO 14:48+1:2314:50+1:272m12584.825546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2811.5
#57/--/VLViladX 15:18+1:1115:20+1:142m12596.332607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.9
#58/--/ANGAhmadnagar 15:50+1:0715:55+1:105m12612.242651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.7
#59/--/AKRAkolner 16:13+1:0516:15+1:092m12624.943692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#60/--/SRLSarola 16:23+1:1016:25+1:152m12630.743692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 16:39+1:1316:40+1:151m12640.748668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#62/--/VPRVisapurX 16:48+1:1616:50+1:212m12647.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#63/--/BWDBelwandiX 17:08+1:1717:10+1:272m12661.147594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.1
#64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 17:28+1:2117:30+1:242m22675.343564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/--/KSTHKashtiX 17:44+1:2017:45+1:331m12685.313530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#66/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+1:0418:50+1:2815m3,42696.349520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1411.4
#67/==/PAAPatasX 19:04+1:3019:05+1:301m12707.760531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/KDTNKadethan 19:10-19:11-1m12712.827532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#69/==/KDGKedgaonX 19:22+1:2719:23+1:291m22717.764545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#70/==/KTTKhutbavX 19:29-19:30-1m12724.134558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#71/==/YTYevatX 19:41+1:1919:42+1:211m12730.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#72/==/URIUruliX 19:54+1:2119:55+1:251m12743.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#73/==/LONILoniX 20:07+1:2520:08+1:261m12755.357540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 20:14+1:1120:15+1:111m12761.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#75/==/HDPHadapsarX 20:24+1:2320:25+1:231m22765.912554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:305.8
#76/==/PUNEPune Junction• 20:55+1:24-62771.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site