Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 18:29:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

Jun 04 2015 (8:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 S1
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 15m    74 halts    Distance: 772 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

74 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NZBNizamabad»  -23:40+20--10.047384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+2923:49+301m116.256391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
3|--|NVTNavipet  23:59+3300:01+322m--115.655370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+2000:18+202m1229.459358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+2900:29+311m--239.269354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+3300:42+361m--252.955357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+3700:51+401m--260.222361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+2601:15+281m1268.758381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+2601:30+261m--282.213398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+1102:00+162m--288.261378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
11|--|MGCMugat  02:09+2002:10+241m--297.326360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
12|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+1002:45+125m22110.556366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13|--|LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+2302:58+271m--2121.664390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
14|--|CRUChudawaX  03:07+2803:08+321m12131.235392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
15|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+1603:30+205m--2141.152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
16|--|MQLMirkhal  03:44+3803:45+391m--2153.254405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
17|--|PIZPingliX  03:51+4003:52+431m12158.660399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+3704:05+392m12169.666414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+4704:17+471m--2181.776441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+5004:30+511m--2197.082421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+5404:42+551m--2212.087436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+1:0204:50+1:031m--2222.253440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+1:0405:00+1:071m--2230.120444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+5005:30+591m--2239.648465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:39-05:40-1m--2246.842454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
26|--|RNERanjaniX  05:49+5405:50+551m--2253.036469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+4706:10+511m--2264.325473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+3706:35+381m--2274.221493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
29|--|JJalna  07:03+3007:05+322m--2284.060502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+2107:25+231m--2302.966523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+2507:40+311m--2318.426567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+3507:50+371m--2322.3-582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54-07:55-1m12336.630580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+3308:20+395m--2346.653561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+3508:35+361m12359.140575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
36|--|POZPotul  08:49+3208:50+321m12368.437554mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
37|--|LSRLasur  09:09+2409:10+251m--2380.268536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon09:19+2609:20+261m--2390.331523mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
39|--|PSDParsoda09:29+2409:30+241m--2395.053530mSCRRotegaon, Maharashtra
40|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+2209:45+221m--2407.393547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
41|--|TRTarur  09:59+2110:00+241m--2429.119586mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
42|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+2410:20+261m--2435.366589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
43|--/ANKAnkaiX  10:29-10:30-1m22445.213620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
44/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:30+1611:45+2615m42458.135580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
45/--/YLYeola  12:34+2912:35+401m--2486.758553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
46/--/KPGKopargaon12:49+4612:50+511m--2500.466508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
47/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57-12:58-1m--2508.151521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
48/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+5413:08+581m--2515.849498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
49/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+5413:20+1:011m22524.759501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
50/--/CITChitaliX13:29+1:0513:30+1:061m--2533.524530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
51/--/BAPBelapur  13:59+4314:00+491m22545.053541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
52/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07-14:08-1m--2551.244531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
53/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+5314:17+571m12557.278512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
54/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24+014:25+01m12566.234511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
55/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+5714:35+1:011m--2571.457514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
56/--/VBRVambori  14:49+5914:50+1:021m12584.624547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
57/--/VLViladX  15:19+4115:20+431m12596.232598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+3815:55+395m12612.040650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
59/--/AKRAkolner  16:14+3416:15+351m12624.838689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
60/--/SRLSarola  16:24+3816:25+421m12630.6450mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  16:39+3916:40+411m12641.141664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:49+4016:50+461m12647.228186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:19+2817:20+351m12660.961592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  17:34+3617:35+381m22675.145564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:46+3917:47+481m12683.413540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
66%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:45+2519:00+3415m42696.350521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
67/==/PAAPatas  19:14+4319:15+431m12707.958532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
68/==/KDTNKadethanX  19:20-19:21-1m12712.738532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
69/==/KDGKedgaon  19:29+5119:30+511m22717.864544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36-19:37-1m12724.242558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
71/==/YTYevatX  19:46+4019:47+401m12730.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
72/==/URIUruliX  19:59+3220:00+321m12743.162553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
73/==/LONILoni  20:12+4320:13+431m12755.556541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:19+320:20+31m12761.142550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
75/==%HDPHadapsar  20:27+3520:28+351m22766.013554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
76/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+35-62771.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site