Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

Feb 21 2015 (2:27AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 15m    74 halts    Distance: 772 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

74 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|NZBNizamabad»  -23:40+32--10.047384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+4423:49+441m116.256391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
3|--|NVTNavipet  23:59+4700:01+472m--115.655370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+3000:18+312m1229.459358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+4000:29+431m--239.269354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+4100:42+481m--253.055357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+4600:51+461m--260.222361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+4501:15+331m1268.753381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+3401:30+371m--280.915395mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+4002:00+422m--288.261378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
11|--|MGCMugat  02:09+4602:10+501m--297.326360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
12|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+1202:45+145m22110.556366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13|--|LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+4702:58+531m--2121.664390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
14|--|CRUChudawaX  03:07+5403:08+1:001m12131.235392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
15|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+3603:30+415m--2141.152384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
16|--|MQLMirkhal  03:44+1:0903:45+1:101m--2153.254405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
17|--|PIZPingliX  03:51+1:1203:52+1:151m12158.660399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
18|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+4604:05+472m12169.666414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+1:2004:17+1:211m--2181.776441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+1:1604:30+1:171m--2196.982421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+1:3304:42+1:381m--2212.087436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+1:4104:50+1:441m--2222.253440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+1:4405:00+1:451m--2230.120444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+1:2605:30+1:311m--2239.648465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:39-05:40-1m--2246.842454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
26|--|RNERanjani  05:49+1:2505:50+1:271m--2253.036469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+1:1906:10+1:211m--2264.325473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+1:0706:35+1:091m--2274.221493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
29|--|JJalna  07:03+5007:05+542m--2283.960502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+5707:25+591m--2302.966523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+1:0607:40+1:071m--2318.426567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+1:1107:50+1:141m--2322.3-582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54-07:55-1m12336.630580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+5108:20+545m--2346.653561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+1:0808:35+1:091m12359.140575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
36|--|POZPotul  08:49+1:0508:50+1:081m12368.437554mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
37|--|LSRLasur  09:09+5909:10+1:011m--2380.268536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
38|--|KAJGKaranjgaon09:19+1:0309:20+1:031m--2390.331523mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
39|--|PSDParsoda09:29+1:0209:30+1:031m--2395.053530mSCRRotegaon, Maharashtra
40|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+1:0009:45+1:031m--2407.393547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
41|--|TRTarur  09:59+1:0110:00+1:051m--2429.119586mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
42|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+5810:20+1:011m--2435.266589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
43|--/ANKAnkaiX  10:29-10:30-1m22445.213620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
44/--/MMRManmad JunctionX  11:30+4211:45+4415m42458.135580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
45/--/YLYeola  12:34+4712:35+581m--2486.758553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
46/--/KPGKopargaon12:49+4512:50+581m--2500.466508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
47/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57+012:58+01m--2508.151521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
48/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+1:1513:08+1:201m--2515.849498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
49/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+1:1113:20+1:151m22524.759501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
50/--/CITChitaliX13:29+1:2413:30+1:271m--2533.524530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
51/--/BAPBelapur  13:59+1:0414:00+1:061m22545.053541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
52/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07-14:08-1m--2551.244531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
53/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+1:1114:17+1:141m12557.278512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
54/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24-14:25-1m12566.234511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
55/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+1:1214:35+1:181m--2571.457514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
56/--/VBRVamboriX  14:49+1:1214:50+1:131m12584.624547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
57/--/VLViladX  15:19+5515:20+581m12596.232598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+4515:55+465m12612.040650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
59/--/AKRAkolner  16:14+3916:15+421m12624.838689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
60/--/SRLSarola  16:24+4116:25+451m12630.6450mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
61/--/RNJDRanjangaon RoadX  16:39+4216:40+451m12641.041664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:49+4516:50+511m12647.228186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:19+3617:20+481m12660.961592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  17:34+4617:35+501m22675.145564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:46+4617:47+551m12683.313540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
66%==%DDDaund JunctionX18:45+4619:00+5515m42696.250521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
67/==/PAAPatas  19:14+4319:15+431m12707.858532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
68/==/KDTNKadethanX  19:20-19:21-1m12712.738532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
69/==/KDGKedgaon  19:29+3719:30+371m22717.864544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36-19:37-1m12724.242558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
71/==/YTYevatX  19:46+3519:47+351m12730.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
72/==/URIUruliX  19:59+3220:00+321m12743.062553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
73/==/LONILoni  20:12+3920:13+391m12755.456541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:19-20:20-1m12761.042550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
75/==%HDPHadapsar  20:27+3820:28+381m22766.013554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
76/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+1:06-62771.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site