Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:01:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:01:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 42m ago)
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:27AM)

51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
నిజామాబాద్ - పూనే ప్యాసింజర్     निजामाबाद - पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 29 2016 (7:05PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51433-34 and 51451-52
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction is 108 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    75 halts    Distance: 774 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:40 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

75 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NZBNizamabad Junction»  -23:40+29110.047385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction  23:48+3023:49+311m116.343392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#3|--|NVTNavipet  00:01+3300:01+350m0214.858373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#4|--|BSXBasar  00:16+2900:18+292m1229.359345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#5|--|DABDharmabad  00:28+3100:29+331m0239.169354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6|--|KEKKarkheliX  00:41+3300:42+341m1252.955356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#7|--|BLSABolsaXO  00:50+3500:51+371m1260.222361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.4
#8|--|UMRIUmriXO  01:14+2301:15+251m1268.758384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#9|--|SVNSivungaonX  01:29+2201:30+241m1282.213398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:286.1
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction  01:58+1402:00+182m0288.361378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11!==!MGCMugat  02:09+2002:10+251m1297.526361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.2
#12!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded  02:40+1502:45+205m22110.756367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#13!==!LBGLimbgaonX  02:57+2202:58+281m02121.964391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#14!==!CRUChudawaX  03:07+2903:08+341m12131.434391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.7
#15!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  03:25+2903:30+395m02141.153384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#16!==!MQLMirkhal  03:44+3903:45+401m12153.462405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#17!==!PIZPingliX  03:51+4203:52+441m12159.754403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#18!==!PBNParbhani JunctionX  04:03+4404:05+462m12169.667411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#19|--|PGPergaon  04:16+4804:17+481m02181.976439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.2
#20|--|MVOManwath Road  04:29+5104:30+521m02197.181422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#21|--|SELUSelu  04:41+5904:42+1:011m12212.080436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#22|--|SCOSatuna  04:49+1:0404:50+1:061m02221.459442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23|--|UPRUsmanpur  04:59+1:0605:00+1:091m02230.319444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#24|--|PTUParturX  05:29+5005:30+1:011m02239.351465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25|--|PDGParadgaon  05:39-05:40-1m02247.043454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#26|--|RNERanjani  05:49+5605:50+1:001m02253.335469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.1
#27|--|KODIKodiXO  06:09+5306:10+571m02264.525473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.1
#28|--|SVDSarwari  06:34+4206:35+441m02274.520493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:289.4
#29|--|JJalna  07:03+3007:05+322m02283.961502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1919.2
#30|--|BDUBadnapur  07:24+2807:25+301m02303.183523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#31|--|KMVKarmadX  07:39+3307:40+401m02322.595582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.2
#32|--|CTHChikalthan  07:49+4507:50+481m02336.855580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt  07:54+2:5207:55+2:521m12340.519594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#34|--|AWBAurangabadX  08:15+3708:20+445m02346.854558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#35|--|DLBDaulatabad  08:34+4408:35+441m12359.340575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#36|--|POZPotul  08:49+3908:50+401m12368.637554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1911.9
#37|--|LSRLasur  09:09+3109:10+321m02380.548536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.1
#38|--|RGORotegaonX  09:44+3009:45+311m02407.693547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#39|--|TRTarur  09:59+2910:00+321m02429.420585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:196.3
#40|--|NSLNagarsol  10:19+2510:20+281m02435.730589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:199.4
#41|--|ANKAnkai  10:39-10:40-1m22445.129622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5015.1
#42/--/MMRManmad Junction  11:30+1611:40+3010m42460.134582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#43/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  11:55+5811:56+1:121m02468.532646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3820.2
#44/--/YLYeola  12:34+2612:35+311m02488.758553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#45/--/KPGKopargaon12:49+3012:50+371m02502.466508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#46/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  12:57-12:58-1m02510.151521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#47/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  13:07+3613:08+391m02517.849498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#48/--/PBPuntamba Junction  13:19+4013:20+501m22526.754499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#49/--/CITChitaliX13:29+5113:30+551m12534.925530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#50/--/BAPBelapur  13:59+3814:00+451m22546.855541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  14:07+2314:08+231m02553.244531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#52/--/PDGNPadhegaon  14:16+4814:17+521m12559.278512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#53/--/TKMYTaklimiya  14:24-14:25-1m12568.235511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#54/--/RRIRahuriX  14:34+5114:35+531m02573.457514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#55/--/VBRVamboriO  14:49+5214:50+541m12586.724547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#56/--/VLViladX  15:19+3715:20+411m12598.242598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#57/--/NNBNimblak  15:34+3515:35+451m12607.925661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#58/--/ANGAhmadnagar  15:50+3615:55+385m12614.140651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#59/--/AKRAkolner  16:14+3216:15+331m12626.839692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#60/--/SRLSarola  16:24+3216:25+351m12632.643692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  16:39+3316:40+351m12642.642668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#62/--/VPRVisapurX  16:49+3416:50+391m12648.944622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#63/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:09+3417:10+481m12663.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.2
#64/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  17:29+4217:30+461m22677.243564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#65/--/KSTHKashtiX  17:44+4317:45+541m12687.113530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#66/--/DDDaund JunctionX18:35+1918:50+4115m3,42698.229519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#67/==/PAAPatasX  19:14+4419:15+451m12709.660531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#68/==/KDTNKadethanX  19:20-19:21-1m12714.637532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#69/==/KDGKedgaon  19:29+4419:30+441m22719.664545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#70/==/KTTKhutbavX  19:36-19:37-1m12726.042558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#71/==/YTYevatX  19:46+3619:47+381m12732.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#72/==/URIUruliX  19:59+3720:00+371m12744.862552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#73/==/LONILoni  20:12+3720:13+381m12757.257540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#74/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  20:19-20:20-1m12762.842550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#75/==/HDPHadapsar  20:27+4320:28+431m22767.842554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#76/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  20:34+1620:35+151m02772.05555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:201.6
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:55+41-62773.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site