Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 22:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 12724 New Delhi–Hyderabad Telangana Express will arrive/depart HabibGanj at 03.30/03.40hrs (instead of Bhopal at 03.20/03.30 hrs as existing) from 2nd November to 16th December,...
more...
2016. News Entry# 0 Distance Restriction is 600 KM for all classes. Relaxed in KZJ to SC Section for 2A,3A,SL Class. Renamed as Telangana Express wef 15 Nov 2015.
Fri Jul 08, 2016 (04:13PM)

12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
తెలంగాణ (ఎ.పి) సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना (ए.पी) सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:36AM) by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (34)
punctuality - excellent (32)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - good (19)
railfanning - excellent (34)
safety - excellent (32)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 1666 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:15 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

13 halts. 230 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -17:25+4410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  19:23+1419:25+152m11141.172182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O20:10+2020:13+223m11194.862173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX22:07+1922:10+223m11312.965213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:40+2623:52+3112m21410.484259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:28291.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX03:20+1:0803:30+1:0810m12702.363497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:10389.1
#7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX09:40+1:1309:50+1:1610m221091.476315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:34194.7
#8/==/CDChandrapurX  12:24+1:0812:26+1:102m121286.215194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.7
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX13:20+4113:30+4610m021299.987185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#10/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  14:18+5414:20+532m221369.770184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#11/==/BPABellampalli  14:53+5314:55+522m221408.466204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#12/==/MCIManchiryal  15:13+5415:15+532m221428.1103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#13/==/RDMRamagundam  15:23+1:0315:25+1:022m221441.970170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  16:45+1:0716:47+1:082m221534.953291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  19:15+5119:20+545m821666.518539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  19:50+35-621675.7-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site