Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 15:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12724/Telangana (A.P) SF Express (PT)
తెలంగాణ (ఎ.పి) సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     तेलंगाना (ए.पी) सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 03, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Speeded by 15 mins W.e.f October 1st 2016..Sec 19:00/19:05 Hyb Arr 19:35
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (08:22PM)
Updated: Today (1:38PM) by Boxer Bhai*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (208 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (36)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (34)
ticket avbl - good (34)
u/r coach - good (20)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - excellent (34)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
HA1
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction is 41 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1666 km    Avg Speed: 65 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

13 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Speeded up by: 15m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -17:25-410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.1
#2/==/MTJMathura JunctionXO  19:23-19:25-2m11141.172182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O  20:10-20:13-3m11194.868173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.1
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  21:57-22:00-3m11312.969213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#5/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  23:25-23:35-10m21410.478259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.9
#6/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:20-03:30-10m12702.364497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05389.1
#7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  09:35-09:45-10m221091.473315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.7
#8/==/CDChandrapur  12:24-12:26-2m121286.115194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.7
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:20-13:30-10m021299.887185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.8
#10/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  14:18-14:20-2m221369.770184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#11/==/BPABellampalli  14:53-14:55-2m221408.466204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#12/==/MCIManchiryal  15:13-15:15-2m221428.1103159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.8
#13/==/RDMRamagundam  15:23-15:25-2m221441.970170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction  16:45-16:47-2m221534.859291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.6
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  19:00-19:05-5m821666.418539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.2
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  19:35--621675.6-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site