Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 12:57:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 12:57:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:43AM)

13401/Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express

Feb 24 (8:51AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Entry# 270221 Author: Aayush Vaibhav >> hauled by wdm 3a...
Read more...
jmp shed!
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 14m    6 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:49 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -05:35+0--10.04049mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2|==|NATNathnagarX  05:42+505:43+51m--14.76148mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3|==|AKNAkbarnagar  05:53+705:54+81m--114.96039mERTilakpur, Bihar
4|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:04+906:05+91m--125.07142mERSultanganj, Bihar
5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road06:19+1106:20+111m--141.6940mERMunger, Bihar
6|==|BUPBariarpur  06:29+906:30+101m--142.94242mERMunger, Bihar
7|=-|RPURRatanpur  06:37+1106:38+121m--147.83446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
8|-=|JMPJamalpur Junction•  06:49+1106:51+142m--154.05959mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
9|==|DRHDharhara  07:03+1807:04+191m--165.84555mERDharhara, Bihar
10|==|MSDNMasudan07:12+1807:13+181m--171.83545mERMasudan, Bihar
11|==|AHAAbhaipur  07:20+1607:21+161m--175.94952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
12!==|KJHKajraX  07:30+1807:31+181m--183.14150mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
13|==|URENUren07:38+1807:39+181m--187.93745mERUren, Bihar
14|==|DNREDhanauriX07:47+1807:48+191m--192.81048mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
15|=-|KIULKiul JunctionXO  08:23+008:25+12m--198.91253mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  08:32+108:33+21m--1100.26552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
17/==/BRYABarhiyaX  08:47+408:48+71m--1115.35647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  08:58+708:59+81m21124.74650mECRMusahari, Bihar
19/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:10+809:12+82m--1133.18548mECRPatna, Bihar
20/==/PHKPunarakh  09:23+1309:24+141m--1148.66151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
21/==/BARHBarhO  09:34+1109:35+121m--1158.86849mECRBarh, Bihar
22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  09:51+1409:53+142m--1176.98751mECRPatna, Bihar
23/==/FUTFatwaX  10:09+3510:10+361m--1200.26153mECRPatna, Bihar
24/==/PNCPatna Saheb  10:22+3510:23+361m--1212.44959mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar BiharX  10:32+2110:34+222m--1219.7455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
26/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:15+2111:25+2210m41222.3857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
27/==/DNRDanapur  12:40+10---1231.7-58mECRKhagaul, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site