Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:41:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:41:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13401/Bhagalpur Danapur Inter City Express
     भागलपुर दानापुर इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Mon Apr 28, 2014 (10:43AM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:12AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:49 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1,3
 MTWTFS
JMP/Jamalpur Junction 

6 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Jamalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction»  -05:35+1110.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#2|==|NATNathnagarX  05:42+505:43+51m013.96048mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#3|==|AKNAkbarnagar  05:53+505:54+51m0113.96139mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#4|==|SGGSultanGanj  06:04+806:05+91m0124.15744mERSultanganj, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#5|==|KPRDKalyanpur Road  06:19+906:20+91m0137.33241mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.7
#6|==|BUPBariarpur  06:29+806:30+81m0142.14143mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#7!==!RPURRatanpur  06:37+1006:38+121m0146.93446mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.2
#8!==!JMPJamalpur Junction•  06:49+1306:51+152m1,3153.15956mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#9%==%DRHDharhara  07:03+1807:04+181m0164.84651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#10%==%MSDNMasudan07:12+1707:13+171m0171.13443mERMasudan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#11%==%AHAAbhaipurX  07:20+1607:21+161m0175.14852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12%==%KJHKajraX  07:30+1707:31+171m0182.33651mERLakhisarai District, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#13%==%URENUren07:38+1707:39+171m0186.44648mERUren, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.1
#14%==%DNREDhanauriX07:47+1907:48+201m0192.51049mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:355.7
#15%==%KIULKiul JunctionX  08:23+608:25+102m3198.21154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.3
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX  08:32+1108:33+121m2199.56552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaX  08:47+1408:48+151m01114.65847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX  08:58+1608:59+171m21124.34450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.1
#19/==/MKAMokama Junction  09:10+1809:12+192m31132.48548mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.5
#20/==/PHKPunarakh  09:23+2209:24+231m01147.96151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#21/==/BARHBarh  09:34+2209:35+231m31158.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.1
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX  09:51+2209:53+222m01176.28753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1623.3
#23/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX  10:09+3310:10+351m01199.56153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/PNCPatna Saheb  10:22+4310:23+521m01211.74858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#25/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X  10:32+5810:34+1:002m01219.0455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:412.6
#26/==/PNBEPatna JunctionXO  11:15+3211:25+3710m41221.5857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:159.8
#27/==/DNRDanapur  12:40+2-01231.3-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site