Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 00:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Short Termination at Chandausi from 14/1/15 - 18/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:23PM)

54312/Moradabad Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद बरेली पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:33AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SSB/TKD WDM2/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Moradabad Junction and Bareilly Junction is 22 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 50m    18 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MBMoradabad Junction»XO  00:01-107:50+28469m--10.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#2|--|MCVMacharya  08:03+3608:04+381m--111.321195mNRKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#3|--|FRDFarhediX  08:11-08:12-1m--113.726201mNRMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#4|--|KDKundarkhi  08:22+3508:23+371m--118.029198mNRKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#5|--|RJKRaja Ka SahaspurX  08:35+3608:37+392m--123.934198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#6|--|JRJJargaon  08:47+4108:48+451m--129.528190mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#7|--|KZSKuakhera Halt  08:54-08:55-1m--132.321194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#8|--|GTFGumthal  09:03+4209:04+431m--135.127192mNRRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.6
#9|--|CHChandausi Junction  09:23+3509:25+422m--143.737193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#10|--|SSKASisarka  09:37+4009:38+411m--151.253188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11|--|AFRAsafpur  09:45+4209:47+442m--157.438186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#12|--|PRKEPurua Khera  09:55-09:56-1m--162.554182mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#13|--|DUBDabtaraX  10:02+4410:04+462m2167.940183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14|--|KEGKarengi  10:12+4710:14+522m--173.247183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15|--|RBKReoti B Khera10:23-10:24-1m1180.249177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16|--|AOAonla  10:31+5110:33+522m--185.944176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#17|--|NSUNisui  10:42-10:43-1m--192.547167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#18|--|BTGBasharatGanjX  10:49+5410:51+582m--197.239167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#19|--|RGBRamganga  11:05+5611:07+592m--1106.411170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:335.9
#20|--|BEBareilly Junction•  11:40+40---1112.3-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site