Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 14:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 14:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Chandausi from 14/1/15 - 18/1/15 #1336782
Sun Jan 11, 2015 (12:23PM)

54312/Moradabad Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद बरेली पैसेंजर

Jun 29 (9:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SSB/TKD WDM2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
SLR
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    18 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

18 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MBMoradabad Junction»  -07:50+13--10.052201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
2|--|MCVMacharya  08:03+3808:04+391m--111.321195mNRKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
3|--|FRDFarhedi  08:11-08:12-1m--113.726201mNRMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4|--|KDKundarkhi  08:22+3908:23+401m--118.035198mNRKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
5|--|RJKRaja Ka SahaspurX  08:33+3508:35+372m--123.931196mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
6|--|JRJJargaon  08:46+3608:47+381m--129.528190mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|KZSKuakhera Halt  08:53-08:54-1m--132.321194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|GTFGumthal  09:02+3709:03+381m--135.137192mNRRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
9|--|CHChandausi Junction  09:17+2509:22+275m--143.750193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
10|--|SSKASisarka  09:31+4109:32+431m--151.247188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
11|--|AFRAsafpur  09:40+4509:41+461m--157.444186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|PRKEPurua Khera  09:48-09:49-1m--162.546182mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|DUBDabtaraX  09:56+4609:58+472m2167.932183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
14|--|KEGKarengi  10:08+4610:10+482m--173.247183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
15|--|RBKReoti B Khera10:19-10:20-1m1180.243177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
16|--|AOAonla  10:28+4610:30+482m--185.940176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
17|--|NSUNisui  10:40-10:41-1m--192.547167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|BTGBasharatGanjX  10:47+4610:49+452m--197.339167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|RGBRamganga  11:03+3911:05+392m--1106.416170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|BEBareilly Junction•  11:30+28---1112.8-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site