Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0

54312/Moradabad - Bareilly Passenger (via Chandausi) (UnReserved)
     मुरादाबाद - बरेली पैसेंजर (चन्दौसी के रास्ते)

MB/Moradabad Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (38h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled till 31st January due to railway line work at Bareilly Jn.
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (10:25AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Moradabad Junction and Bareilly Junction is 22 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    18 halts    Distance: 112 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MB/Moradabad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BE/Bareilly Junction 

18 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Moradabad Junction and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MBMoradabad Junction» -07:50+9--10.052196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#2|--|MCVMacharya 08:03+1708:04+191m--111.321195mNRKundarkhi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.5
#3|--|FRDFarhedi 08:11-08:12-1m--113.726201mNRMoradabad- Chandausi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#4|--|KDKundarkhi 08:22+1708:23+191m--118.029198mNRKundarki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.8
#5|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur JunctionX 08:35+1708:37+222m--123.933198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#6|--|JRJJargaon 08:47+2208:48+241m--129.428190mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#7|--|KZSKuakhera Halt 08:54-08:55-1m--132.121194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#8|--|GTFGumthal 09:03+2209:04+251m--134.928192mNRRaja Ka Sahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#9|--|CHChandausi Junction 09:23+1709:25+222m--143.837194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.4
#10|--|SSKASisarka 09:37+2109:38+221m--151.253188mNRState Highway 43, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#11|--|AFRAsafpur 09:45+2409:47+262m--157.437186mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12|--|PRKEPurua Khera 09:55-09:56-1m--162.356182mNRDist. Badaun, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#13|--|DUBDabtaraX 10:02+2610:04+272m2168.040183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#14|--|KEGKarengi 10:12+2910:14+312m--173.235183mNRKarengi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#15|--|RBKReoti Bahora Khera 10:26-10:27-1m1180.349177mNRReoti B Khera, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#16|--|AOAonla 10:34+2610:36+282m2185.944176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#17|--|NSUNisui 10:45-10:46-1m--192.635167mNRAonla- Bareilly Link Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#18|--|BTGBasharatGanjX 10:54+2610:56+292m--197.339167mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#19|--|RGBRamganga 11:10+2911:12+312m--1106.415170mNRState Highway 33, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:235.9
#20|--|BEBareilly Junction• 11:35+24-21112.3- NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.