Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Partially Cancelled between Vindhyachal and Allahabad from 23/12/14-15/2/15 #1318033.
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (02:06AM)

14209/Vindhyachal-Lucknow InterCity

Jan 02 2015 (12:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LKO-WDM-3A
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 3m    8 halts    Distance: 239 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:22 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MJA/Meja Road 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

8 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Meja Road and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDLVindhyachal  -13:45+2:2611-43.78788mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MNFManda Road  14:04+2:5014:06+2:502m--1-16.26993mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/MJAMeja Road»X  14:20+2:5514:22+2:542m--10.06194mNCRDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX15:00+5615:20+5120m7138.532100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5%--%PRGPrayag JunctionX  15:32+1:3115:34+1:352m1144.86296mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6%--%KHNMKunda Harnamganj  16:21+1:5216:23+1:532m--193.675110mNRKunda, Uttar Pradesh
7|--|UCRUnchahar Junction  16:47+2:0216:49+2:032m--1123.565116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
8|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction  17:24+1:5617:26+2:032m--1161.363116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
9!==!HCPHarchandpurX17:40+2:3017:42+2:302m--1176.080118mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
10!==!BCNBachhrawan  17:54+2:3217:56+2:342m--1191.970124mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11!==!NHNNigohanX  18:06+2:4418:08+2:482m11203.628120mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  19:25+1:53-81239.2-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site