Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14209/Prayag - Lucknow InterCity
پریاگ - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی     प्रयाग - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी

PRG/Prayag Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Sun May 01, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:36PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
Loco
LKO-WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Prayag Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRG/Prayag Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

6 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Prayag Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PRGPrayag Junction»  -15:40+2110.07196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.8
#2/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj  16:21+1016:23+112m1148.875110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#3/--/UCRUnchahar Junction  16:47+1216:49+122m1178.665116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3537.9
#4|--|RBLRae Bareli Junction  17:24+1217:26+142m11116.663116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.7
#5!==!HCPHarchandpurX  17:40+1717:42+172m31131.379121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#6!==!BCNBachhrawan  17:54+2117:56+202m21147.170124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#7!==!NHNNigohanX  18:06+2218:08+212m11158.928128mNR226302, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1735.6
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR•  19:25+11-81194.4-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site