Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 22:02:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC wef 15/1/15 : 2A-1 , 3A-1 , SL-4 , 2S-3 , GS-2 , SLR/D -2 = 13 Coaches #1343126-1
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (09:11PM)

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     लेडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

May 21 2015 (5:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 0m    33 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 139 km/hr between NMT/Namtiali and AGI/Amguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

33 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LEDOLedo»  -15:15+2110.032148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|MRGMargherita  15:29+215:31+22m--17.447143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|DBYDigboi  15:47+315:49+32m1119.953156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
4|--|MJNMakum Junction  16:18+316:20+32m--145.342131mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
5|-=|TSKTinsukia Junction  16:32+316:37+35m1153.711124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
6|==|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  16:50+117:00+410m--156.057124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
7|--|DJGDuliajan  17:17+717:19+72m--172.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
8|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:29+817:31+82m--181.660121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
9|--|NAMNamrupX  17:42+817:44+82m1192.635123mNFRBorhat, Assam
10|--|BFDBorhat  17:53+817:55+82m--197.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
11|--|SPKSapekhati  18:07+818:09+82m--1110.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
12|--|BOJBhojo  18:22+918:24+212m--1124.668107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
13|--|LXALakswa  18:42+2218:44+222m--1145.15898mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  18:58+2019:00+252m11158.56799mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
15|--|NMTNamtiali19:13+3219:15+332m--1173.113998mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
16|--|AGIAmguri Junction  19:20+3819:22+382m11184.648104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
17|--|NCHNakachari19:44+3719:45+381m--1202.242115mNFRNakachari, Assam
18|--|MXNMariani Junction  20:00+2520:10+2410m11212.762117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
19|--|TTBTitabar  20:22+5120:24+512m11225.17198mNFRTitabor, Assam
20|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  20:38+5520:40+562m--1241.71899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
21|--|FKGFurkating Junction  21:10+3621:45+3535m--1250.752102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
22|--|BXPBarpatharXO  22:13+4622:15+482m--1275.157115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
23|--|SZRSarupathar  22:25+4922:27+502m--1284.674123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
24|--|BXJBokajan  22:45+5122:47+522m--1306.750138mNFRBokajan, Assam
25|--|DMVDimapur  23:04+5223:14+5410m--1320.939153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
26|--|DPUDiphuX  00:12+4000:14+422m--2358.242180mNFRDiphu, Assam
27|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:00+3601:10+3610m--2390.354142mNFRLumding, Assam
28!==!LKALankaXO  01:45+1301:47+132m--2421.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
29!=-|HJIHojai  02:01+2202:06+205m--2435.57178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
30|--|KWMKampur  02:29+2602:31+262m--2462.85468mNFRKampur, Assam
31|--|CPKChaparmukh JunctionO  02:50+2902:52+292m--2480.07665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
32|--|JIDJagi RoadO  03:19+2503:21+252m--2514.05762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
33|==|NNGENarangi  04:12+3104:14+322m--2562.61658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
34|==|GHYGuwahati  04:45+1205:00+1315m72571.12760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
35|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction•  05:15+9---2577.9-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site