Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:46:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 15:46:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC wef 15/1/15 : 2A-1 , 3A-1 , SL-4 , 2S-3 , GS-2 , SLR/D -2 = 13 Coaches #1343126-1
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (09:11PM)

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express

Jan 17 (9:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-B2-A1-B1-S4-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR; Biplob Kagyung; Entry# 676007
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 0m    32 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

32 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LEDOLedo»  -15:15+0110.032148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|MRGMargherita  15:29+015:31+02m--17.447143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|DBYDigboi  15:47+115:49+12m1119.953156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
4|--|MJNMakum Junction  16:18+116:20+12m--145.342131mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
5|-=|TSKTinsukia Junction  16:32+416:37+35m1153.711124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
6|==|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  16:50+017:00+010m--156.057124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
7|--|DJGDuliajan  17:17+217:19+22m--172.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
8|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:29+517:31+52m--181.660121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
9|--|NAMNamrupX  17:42+717:44+72m1192.635123mNFRBorhat, Assam
10|--|BFDBorhat  17:53+617:55+62m--197.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
11|--|SPKSapekhati  18:07+618:09+62m--1110.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
12|--|BOJBhojo  18:22+718:24+72m--1124.668107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
13|--|LXALakswa  18:42+818:44+82m--1145.15898mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  18:58+419:00+52m11158.56799mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
15|--|NMTNamtiali19:13+1519:15+152m--1173.113998mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
16|--|AGIAmguri Junction  19:20+719:22+72m11184.644104mNFRAmguri Assam sivasagar, Assam
17|--|MXNMariani Junction  20:00+1220:10+3210m11212.762117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
18|--|TTBTitabar  20:22+1:2420:24+1:432m11225.17198mNFRTitabor, Assam
19|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  20:38+1:5520:40+2:182m--1241.71899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
20|--|FKGFurkating Junction  21:10+1:0121:45+1:0035m--1250.752102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
21|--|BXPBarpatharXO  22:13+2:0222:15+2:022m--1275.157115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
22|--|SZRSarupathar  22:25+2:0422:27+2:042m--1284.674123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
23|--|BXJBokajan  22:45+2:1322:47+2:132m--1306.750138mNFRBokajan, Assam
24|--|DMVDimapur  23:04+4123:14+4410m--1320.939153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
25|--|DPUDiphuX  00:12+2:1500:14+2:172m--2358.242180mNFRDiphu, Assam
26|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:00+1:0701:10+1:0710m--2390.354142mNFRLumding, Assam
27!==!LKALankaXO  01:45+1:4001:47+1:402m--2421.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
28!=-|HJIHojai  02:01+2:3002:06+2:275m--2435.57178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
29|--|KWMKampur  02:29+1:4002:31+1:402m--2462.85468mNFRKampur, Assam
30|--|CPKChaparmukh JunctionO  02:50+1:4402:52+1:442m--2480.07665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
31|--|JIDJagi RoadO  03:19+3803:21+382m--2514.05762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
32|==|NNGENarangi  04:12+2:4604:14+2:542m--2562.61658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
33|==|GHYGuwahati  04:45+2605:00+2615m72571.12760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
34|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction•  05:15+13---2577.9-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site