Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:42:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LEDO/Ledo --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Today (10:22AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 73 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and JID/Jagi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

34 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LEDOLedo»  -14:55+4110.034148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:08+515:09+61m017.340143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#3|--|DBYDigboi  15:28+515:29+61m1119.855156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction  15:57+615:59+72m0145.331131mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction  16:15+316:16+71m1153.511125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.5
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  16:30+116:40+1110m0156.049124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#7|--|DJGDuliajan  17:00+1317:01+141m0172.251123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:12+1417:13+151m0181.650121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#9|--|NAMNamrupX  17:26+1517:27+161m1192.535123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:36+1517:37+191m0197.859118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:50+1817:51+201m01110.760112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:05+2118:06+221m01124.655107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+918:18+91m01134.689101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0710.4
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:25+2518:26+271m01145.05098mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  18:42+2818:44+282m11158.562100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#16|--|NMTNamtiali18:58+2818:59+291m01173.04197mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction  19:16+2319:17+251m11184.662104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#18|--|NCHNakachari19:34+2619:35+281m01202.125114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2510.5
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction  20:00+1820:10+1810m11212.657117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#20|--|TTBTitabar  20:23+2020:24+211m11225.16698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  20:39+2220:40+231m01241.71899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction  21:10+721:45+1635m01250.747102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3124.3
#23|--|BXPBarpatharX  22:16+1922:17+221m01275.044115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#24|--|SZRSarupathar  22:30+2122:31+231m01284.658123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#25|--|BXJBokajan  22:54+2322:55+271m01306.643138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#26|--|DMVDimapur  23:15+3323:25+3710m01320.956154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#27|--|DPUDiphu  00:05+4000:06+431m02358.139180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4932.2
#28!==!LMGLumding Junction  00:55+3801:05+3910m22390.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#29!==!LKALankaX  01:43+4201:44+441m22421.54289mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#30!==!HJIHojai  02:04+4002:05+441m22435.56878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:29+5002:30+521m02462.95768mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  02:48+1:0102:50+1:022m02480.17365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi RoadO  03:18+1:0803:19+1:091m02514.04562mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0548.6
#34|==|NNGENarangi  04:24+5204:25+531m02562.62658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:208.5
#35%==%GHYGuwahati  04:45+4604:55+4810m72571.11259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:356.7
#36|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  05:30+33-02577.8-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site