Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 10:59:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 10:59:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:32AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 139 km/hr between NMT/Namtiali and AGI/Amguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

33 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LEDOLedo»  -14:55-110.034148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:08-15:09-1m017.340143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#3|--|DBYDigboi  15:28-15:29-1m1119.855156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction  15:57-15:59-2m0145.331131mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction  16:15-16:16-1m1153.511125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.5
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  16:30-16:40-10m0156.049124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#7|--|DJGDuliajan  17:00-17:01-1m0172.251123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:12-17:13-1m0181.650121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.9
#9|--|NAMNamrupX  17:26-17:27-1m1192.535123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:36-17:37-1m0197.859118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:50-17:51-1m01110.760112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:05-18:06-1m01124.665107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1920.4
#13|--|LXALakwa  18:25-18:26-1m01145.05098mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1613.5
#14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  18:42-18:44-2m11158.562100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#15|--|NMTNamtiali18:58-18:59-1m01173.04197mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#16|--|AGIAmguri Junction  19:16-19:17-1m11184.662104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#17|--|NCHNakachari19:34-19:35-1m01202.125114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2510.5
#18|--|MXNMariani Junction  20:00-20:10-10m11212.657117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#19|--|TTBTitabar  20:23-20:24-1m11225.16698mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#20|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  20:39-20:40-1m01241.71899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21|--|FKGFurkating Junction  21:10-21:45-35m01250.747102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3124.3
#22|--|BXPBarpatharX  22:16-22:17-1m01275.044115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#23|--|SZRSarupathar  22:30-22:31-1m01284.658123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#24|--|BXJBokajan  22:54-22:55-1m01306.643138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#25|--|DMVDimapur  23:15-23:25-10m01320.956154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations00:4037.3
#26|--|DPUDiphu  00:05-00:06-1m02358.139180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4932.2
#27!==!LMGLumding Junction  00:55-01:05-10m22390.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#28!==!LKALankaX  01:43-01:44-1m02421.54289mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#29!==!HJIHojai  02:04-02:05-1m02435.56878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#30!==!KWMKampur  02:29-02:30-1m02462.95768mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#31!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  02:48-02:50-2m02480.17365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32!==!JIDJagi RoadO  03:18-03:19-1m02514.04562mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0548.6
#33|==|NNGENarangi  04:24-04:25-1m02562.62658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:208.5
#34|==|GHYGuwahati  04:45-04:55-10m72571.11259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:356.7
#35|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  05:30--02577.8-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site