Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 09:41:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Revised CC wef 15/1/15 : 2A-1 , 3A-1 , SL-4 , 2S-3 , GS-2 , SLR/D -2 = 13 Coaches #1343126-1
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (09:11PM)

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     लेडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

May 21 (5:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 0m    33 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 139 km/hr between NMT/Namtiali and AGI/Amguri Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

33 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LEDOLedo»  -15:15+1110.032148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
2|--|MRGMargherita  15:29+115:31+12m--17.447143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
3|--|DBYDigboi  15:47+215:49+22m1119.953156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
4|--|MJNMakum Junction  16:18+116:20+52m--145.342131mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
5|-=|TSKTinsukia Junction  16:32+616:37+65m1153.711124mNFRTinsukia, Assam
6|==|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction  16:50+017:00+410m--156.057124mNFRDist: Tinsukia, Assam
7|--|DJGDuliajan  17:17+817:19+82m--172.356123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
8|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:29+1117:31+112m--181.660121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
9|--|NAMNamrupX  17:42+1217:44+132m1192.635123mNFRBorhat, Assam
10|--|BFDBorhat  17:53+1217:55+122m--197.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
11|--|SPKSapekhati  18:07+1318:09+132m--1110.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
12|--|BOJBhojo  18:22+1318:24+142m--1124.668107mNFRBhojo Railway Station, Assam
13|--|LXALakswa  18:42+1318:44+132m--1145.15898mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
14|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  18:58+1419:00+142m11158.56799mNFRSimaluguri, Assam
15|--|NMTNamtiali19:13+1419:15+142m--1173.113998mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
16|--|AGIAmguri Junction  19:20+2019:22+212m11184.648104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
17|--|NCHNakachari19:44+1519:45+151m--1202.242115mNFRNakachari, Assam
18|--|MXNMariani Junction  20:00+920:10+810m11212.762117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
19|--|TTBTitabar  20:22+2520:24+252m11225.17198mNFRTitabor, Assam
20|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  20:38+3020:40+302m--1241.71899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
21|--|FKGFurkating Junction  21:10+1221:45+1135m--1250.752102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
22|--|BXPBarpatharXO  22:13+1522:15+172m--1275.157115mNFRRailway Station, Assam
23|--|SZRSarupathar  22:25+1722:27+182m--1284.674123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
24|--|BXJBokajan  22:45+2422:47+252m--1306.750138mNFRBokajan, Assam
25|--|DMVDimapur  23:04+2323:14+2410m--1320.939153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
26|--|DPUDiphuX  00:12+2000:14+212m--2358.242180mNFRDiphu, Assam
27|-=!LMGLumding Junction  01:00+801:10+1110m--2390.354142mNFRLumding, Assam
28!==!LKALankaXO  01:45+1401:47+142m--2421.56089mNFRLanka, Assam
29!=-|HJIHojai  02:01+2602:06+245m--2435.57178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
30|--|KWMKampur  02:29+2802:31+282m--2462.85468mNFRKampur, Assam
31|--|CPKChaparmukh JunctionO  02:50+2802:52+282m--2480.07665mNFRChaparmukh. Dist. Nagaon. Changing point for HBN/SHTT, Assam
32|--|JIDJagi RoadO  03:19+2703:21+272m--2514.05762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
33|==|NNGENarangi  04:12+2904:14+302m--2562.61658mNFRPanikhaiti, Assam
34|==|GHYGuwahati  04:45+805:00+1015m72571.12760mNFRGuwahati, Assam
35|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction•  05:15+15---2577.9-55mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site