Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LEDO/Ledo --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (21:29) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 73 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and JID/Jagi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

34 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LEDOLedo» -14:55+12110.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2|--|MRGMargherita 15:07+1315:09+132m--17.342143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#3|--|DBYDigboi 15:27+1415:29+142m1119.855156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction 15:57+1415:59+152m--145.341130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction 16:11+1516:16+155m1153.511125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.5
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX 16:30+1016:40+1310m--156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#7|--|DJGDuliajan 16:59+1617:01+162m--172.256123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya 17:11+1717:13+172m--181.655121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9|--|NAMNamrupX 17:25+1817:27+182m1192.540123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#10|--|BFDBorhat 17:35+1917:37+212m--197.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11|--|SPKSapekhati 17:49+2217:51+232m--1110.764111mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12|--|BOJBhojo 18:04+2418:06+242m--1124.655107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13|--|SFRSafrai 18:17+2618:19+262m--1134.657101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#14|--|LXALakwa 18:30+2518:32+252m--1145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 18:45+2818:47+292m11158.562101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#16|--|NMTNamtiali 19:01+2819:03+292m--1173.04399mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction 19:19+2419:21+242m11184.648103mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#18|--|NCHNakachari 19:43+2019:45+212m--1202.142114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction 20:00+2120:10+1910m11212.662118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#20|--|TTBTitabar 20:22+2420:24+242m11225.17198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali 20:38+2620:40+262m11241.71899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction 21:10+1021:45+935m--1250.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#23|--|BXPBarpatharXO 22:06+2122:08+212m--1275.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#24|--|SZRSarupathar 22:20+2122:22+222m--1284.663123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#25|--|BXJBokajan 22:43+2422:45+242m--1306.643138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#26|--|DMVDimapur 23:05+2623:15+2910m--1320.946153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.3
#27|--|DPUDiphuX 00:04+2300:06+252m--2358.144180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.2
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction 00:50+2301:00+3010m22390.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#29!==!LKALankaX 01:38+5001:40+512m22421.65689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai 01:55+5901:57+1:012m22435.56378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#31!==!KWMKampurX 02:23+1:1802:25+1:212m--2462.96168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 02:42+1:2802:44+1:292m--2480.17365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi RoadO 03:12+1:3203:14+1:332m--2514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.5
#34|==|NNGENarangi 04:20+1:1804:22+1:202m--2562.62258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.5
#35|==|GHYGuwahati 04:45+1:1205:00+1:1015m72571.11360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#36|==|KYQKamakhya Junction• 05:30+49---2577.8-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site