Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15604/Ledo - Kamakhya Intercity Express
লিডু - কামাখ্যা ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लीडो - कामाख्या इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

LEDO/Ledo --> KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (9:29PM) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
NGC WDM-2A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D3
  4
 D2
  5
 S4
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 578 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 73 km/hr between CPK/Chaparmukh Junction and JID/Jagi Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LEDO/Ledo 
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 

34 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LEDOLedo»  -14:55+8110.037148mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2|--|MRGMargherita  15:07+1015:09+112m017.342143mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1812.5
#3|--|DBYDigboi  15:27+1215:29+122m1119.855156mNFRDist -Tinsukia ( 786171 ), Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#4|--|MJNMakum Junction  15:57+1315:59+132m0145.341130mNFRDist - Tinsukia, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#5|--|TSKTinsukia Junction  16:11+1216:16+135m1153.511125mNFRTinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:142.5
#6|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia JunctionX  16:30+916:40+1210m0156.051124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#7|--|DJGDuliajan  16:59+1417:01+152m0172.256123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#8|--|NHKNaharkatiya  17:11+1617:13+172m0181.655121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9|--|NAMNamrupX  17:25+1717:27+182m1192.540123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#10|--|BFDBorhat  17:35+1717:37+192m0197.864118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#11|--|SPKSapekhati  17:49+1917:51+212m01110.764112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#12|--|BOJBhojo  18:04+2018:06+212m01124.655107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#13|--|SFRSafrai  18:17+2118:19+222m01134.657101mNFRBarpothar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#14|--|LXALakwa  18:30+2318:32+232m01145.06298mNFRKukurachowa Gaon Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#15|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction  18:45+2618:47+262m11158.562100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#16|--|NMTNamtiali  19:01+2519:03+262m01173.04397mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#17|--|AGIAmguri Junction  19:19+2119:21+222m11184.648104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#18|--|NCHNakachari  19:43+1919:45+202m01202.142114mNFRNakachari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#19|--|MXNMariani Junction  20:00+1520:10+1410m11212.662117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#20|--|TTBTitabar  20:22+1720:24+182m11225.17198mNFRTitabor, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#21|--|KXLKamarbandha Ali  20:38+1920:40+202m01241.71899mNFRK B Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#22|--|FKGFurkating Junction  21:10+421:45+735m01250.770102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#23|--|BXPBarpatharXO  22:06+1222:08+182m01275.048115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#24|--|SZRSarupathar  22:20+922:22+142m01284.663123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#25|--|BXJBokajan  22:43+1622:45+222m01306.643138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#26|--|DMVDimapur  23:05+2023:15+2510m01320.946153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4937.3
#27|--|DPUDiphuX  00:04+1700:06+212m02358.144180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4432.2
#28|--|LMGLumding Junction  00:50+1801:00+2510m22390.349142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3831.2
#29!==!LKALankaX  01:38+3201:40+332m22421.65689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30!==!HJIHojai  01:55+3201:57+342m22435.56378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2627.3
#31!==!KWMKampur  02:23+4102:25+472m02462.96168mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#32!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction  02:42+5602:44+572m02480.17365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33!==!JIDJagi RoadO  03:12+5903:14+1:002m02514.04462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:0648.5
#34|==|NNGENarangi  04:20+4704:22+492m02562.62258mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:238.5
#35|==|GHYGuwahati  04:45+4405:00+4315m72571.11359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.7
#36|==|KYQKamakhya Junction•  05:30+9-02577.8-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site