Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 05:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 05:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Experimental Stop provided at Irinjalakkuda
Fri Feb 21, 2014 (01:35PM)

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി     एर्नाकुलम - कन्नूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 2014 (11:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Erode WDM-3A ERS WDM-2/3A GOC WDM-2
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 C2
 15
 C1
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TLY/Thalassery 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Thalassery and Kannur Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -06:45+111-261.6583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
2/==/AWYAluva  07:05+607:07+62m31-242.25512mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
3/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady07:17+707:18+71m--1-233.07616mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
4/==/CKIChalakkudyX  07:30+1107:31+111m21-217.8559mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX07:38+1407:39+141m--1-211.46218mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
6/==/TCRThrissur  08:02+1708:05+173m21-187.6366mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  09:00-109:05+35m--1-154.76426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8/==/KTUKuttippuramX  09:33+709:34+81m--1-124.75317mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
9/==/TIRTirurX  09:51+509:52+61m11-109.6609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10/==/TATanur10:00+710:01+81m--1-101.66111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
11/==/PGIParappangadi  10:09+810:10+91m--1-93.54319mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
12/==/CLTKozhikode Main  10:45+110:50+55m41-68.47711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
13/==/BDJVadakara  11:26+1211:27+131m21-22.17711mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
14/==/MAHEMaheX  11:37+1511:38+161m--1-9.25016mSRMahe, Puducherry
15/==/TLYThalassery»  11:49+1711:50+181m--10.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
16%==/CANKannur Main•  12:30+3-1120.7-14mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site