Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     एरणाकुलम - कण्णूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

TLY/Thalassery --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Fri Aug 12, 2016 (06:25PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (6:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thalassery and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 0h 45m    0 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLY/Thalassery 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Thalassery and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -06:45+311-261.7533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  07:07+1207:09+122m31-242.36115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX  07:18+1507:19+161m--1-233.16117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy  07:34+2007:35+211m21-217.94810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  07:43+2307:44+231m--1-211.46819mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  08:05+3008:07+302m21-187.7463mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4333.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  08:50+3108:55+325m--1-154.66226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2929.9
#8/==/KTUKuttippuramX  09:24+3609:25+371m11-124.76517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#9/==/TIRTirur  09:39+3909:40+391m11-109.6539mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/TATanurX  09:49+3909:50+391m11-101.65411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#11/==/PGIParappanangadi  09:59+3910:00+391m--1-93.53817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4025.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X  10:40+2710:45+285m41-68.48211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3446.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara  11:19+3811:20+401m21-22.18610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#14/==/MAHEMahe  11:29+4311:30+441m11-9.24017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#15/==/TLYThalassery»  11:44+4211:45+431m110.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)•  12:30+23-3120.7-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site