Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 20:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Permanently augmented with 2 GS coaches from 21.06.2016.-
Thu Jun 16, 2016 (07:47PM)

16305/Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express
എറണാകുളം - കണ്ണൂർ ഇന്റർസിറ്റി     एर्नाकुलम - कन्नूर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (4:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 D2
  9
 D1
 10
 C1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Thalassery and Kannur Main (Cannanore).
Travel Time: 0h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TLY/Thalassery 
Arrives @ 12:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Thalassery and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  -06:45+111-261.7583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2019.4
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  07:05+707:07+72m31-242.36115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#3/==/AFKAngamaly for KaladyX07:16+807:18+72m01-233.19117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1015.2
#4/==/CKIChalakkudy  07:28+1307:30+122m21-217.96410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#5/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX07:36+1607:38+152m01-211.46519mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2223.7
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  08:00+2108:03+203m21-187.7423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction  08:50+1108:55+125m01-154.66426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2829.9
#8/==/KTUKuttippuramX  09:23+1509:25+152m11-124.77017mSRKuttippuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#9/==/TIRTirur  09:38+1509:40+152m11-109.6609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/TATanurX09:48+1609:50+152m01-101.66111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#11/==/PGIParappangadi  09:58+1810:00+172m01-93.53817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4025.2
#12/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  10:40+610:45+95m41-68.47311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.3
#13/==/BDJVadakara  11:23+1311:25+132m21-22.19610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#14/==/MAHEMahe  11:33+1711:35+172m11-9.24317mSR, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:139.2
#15/==/TLYThalassery»  11:48+1511:50+152m110.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)•  12:30+2-3120.7-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site