Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 03:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 03:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Manpur from 11/2/15 -16/2/15 #1366087.
Wed Feb 11, 2015 (12:48AM)

63548/Gaya Koderma Passenger MEMU
     गया कोडरमा पैसेंजर मेमू

Feb 27 2015 (11:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPO/Manpur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Manpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GAYAGaya Junction»  -05:30+1--10.032117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
2/==/MPOManpur Junction•X  05:40+2605:42+282m--15.386113mECRGaya, Bihar
3/==/BNFBandhuaX  05:47+2905:48+301m--112.576124mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
4/==/TKNTankuppaX  05:54+3005:55+301m--120.191127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+3306:00+331m--126.262135mECRBansinala, Bihar
6/==/PRPPaharpur  06:06+2206:07+221m--132.487150mECRGaya, Bihar
7/==/GAPGurpaX  06:15+3606:16+421m--144.050192mECRLodhwe, Bihar
8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+2306:21+231m--147.457210mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  06:26+2506:27+251m--152.229273mECRMurli, Bihar
10/==/NGYNath Ganj  06:30+2806:31+281m--153.674284mECRMurli, Bihar
11/==/DLWDilwa  06:36+3006:37+301m--159.855346mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
12/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  06:42+3106:43+311m--164.332389mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
13/==/GJDGujhandi  06:47+3306:48+571m--166.550386mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:00+20---176.4-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site