Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 13:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Fri Jun 03, 2016 (01:30PM)

63548/Gaya Koderma MEMU
     गया कोडरमा मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Manpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MPO/Manpur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Manpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction»  -05:30+1010.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction•X  05:40+3505:42+362m015.287111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#3/==/BNFBandhuaX  05:47+4105:48+421m0112.476123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#4/==/TKNTankuppaX  05:54+4305:55+441m0120.091127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+4506:00+461m0126.064136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/PRPPaharpur  06:06+3906:07+461m0132.588155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/GAPGurpaX  06:15+1:0006:16+1:021m0144.250193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+1:0306:21+1:031m0147.554214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.X  06:26+1:0406:27+1:041m0152.030275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#10/==/NGYNath Ganj  06:30+1:0606:31+1:061m0153.573283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11/==/DLWDilwa  06:36+1:0706:37+1:071m0159.656345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  06:42+1:0706:43+1:071m0164.230387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi  06:47+1:0806:48+1:081m0166.350385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:00+25-0176.2-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site