Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 13:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 13:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Manpur from 11/2/15 -16/2/15 #1366087.
Wed Feb 11, 2015 (12:48AM)

63548/Gaya Koderma Passenger MEMU
     गया कोडरमा पैसेंजर मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Manpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MPO/Manpur Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Manpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction»  -05:30+0010.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.2
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction•X  05:40+1705:42+202m015.287111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#3/==/BNFBandhuaX  05:47+2205:48+261m0112.476123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#4/==/TKNTankuppaX  05:54+2605:55+281m0120.091127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#5/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  05:59+2906:00+291m0126.064136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#6/==/PRPPaharpur  06:06+2906:07+301m0132.588155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#7/==/GAPGurpaX  06:15+3206:16+321m0144.250193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#8/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  06:20+3006:21+301m0147.554214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#9/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  06:26+3106:27+311m0152.030275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#10/==/NGYNath Ganj  06:30+3306:31+331m0153.573283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#11/==/DLWDilwa  06:36+3406:37+341m0159.656345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#12/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  06:42+3406:43+351m0164.230387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#13/==/GJDGujhandi  06:47+3506:48+361m0166.350385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction  07:00+32-0176.2-399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site