Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 13:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 13:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Oct 03, 2012 (06:09PM)

57606/Vikarabad-Secunderabad Passenger (UnReserved)
రంగారెడ్డి జిల్లాలోని వికారాబాద్-కాచిగూడ ప్యాసింజర్     विकाराबाद-काचिगुड़ा पैसेंजर

Jun 18 (1:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
MLY WDG-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKB/Vikarabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Vikarabad Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/VKBVikarabad Junction»  -10:55+11110.070633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
2/==/CTFChitgidda  11:04+1211:05+121m--110.546607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3/==/GGDGullaguda  11:14+1711:15+201m--117.474599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan  11:20-11:21-1m1123.6107582mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  11:24+1611:25+161m1128.973574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6/==/NPLNagalapalli  11:34+2711:35+291m1139.824561mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7/==/LPILingampalli  11:59+712:00+71m2149.535558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
8/==/HFZHafizpetX  12:09+2812:10+281m1154.862590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9/==/SNFSanathnagar  12:19+2212:20+221m1164.154547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
10/==/BMTBegumpetO  12:24+412:25+41m1167.86531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•  13:15+16-8172.6-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site