Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:44:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:44:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (11:39PM)

16515/Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]

Feb 10 (11:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDM3A / WDG3A. KJM WDG 3A Brakers addition at Sakleshpur.;...
Read more...
Brakers removal at Subhramanya Road
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg Biriyani; Biriyani; Lemon Rice; Coffee/Tea; Samosa (After Sakaleshpur)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

16 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -06:30+3510.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur  07:30+107:32+62m1163.970823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|TTRTiptur  08:33+1608:35+182m21135.028860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction09:30-309:45+715m21160.537816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|--|HASHassan Junction  10:53+1910:55+192m11202.642951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
6|--|SKLRSakleshpur11:55+1612:10+1915m--1244.621906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road14:50+1715:00+2110m--1299.959120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  15:43+2115:45+212m11342.25296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|BNTLBantawala  16:13+2316:15+232m11366.61325mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
10|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionX17:40-1318:00+520m21385.63124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
11|--|SLSurathkalX  18:40+318:42+92m11406.26622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  19:20+1919:22+252m11448.08718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|KUDAKundapuraX  19:44+3219:46+332m11480.010113mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
14|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  20:06+1220:08+122m11513.65710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  20:24+3420:26+362m--1528.86816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|HNAHonnavarX  21:02+3421:04+342m--1569.7524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
17|--|KTKumta  21:20+3221:22+332m--1583.53420mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
18|--|KAWRKarwar•  23:00+2-11638.6-14mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site