Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1003142-0
Entry# 1711768-0
Entry# 1984002-0

16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಅರಸಿಕೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस (अरसीकेरे के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Morning Tiffin, Tea @ Arsikere Jn.: Afternoon - Rice items @...
more...
Sakleshpur: Evening Snacks,Tea @ Subramanya Road.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The departure times for Train no. 16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Tri-Weekly Express are Donigal (12.41pm), Kadagaravalli (1.06pm), Yedakumeri (1.26pm) and Shrivagilu (2.11pm)
Thu Oct 13, 2016 (09:45AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (21:47) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

16 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -07:00+0510.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.1
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 08:03+408:05+42m1164.167826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.9
#3!==!TTRTipturX 09:08+2509:10+262m21134.934859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction 09:55+810:05+2410m21160.458816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.8
#5|--|HASHassan Junction 10:53+3510:55+352m11207.139951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0541.9
#6|--|SKLRSakleshpur 12:00+2212:15+2615m11249.126906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:1055.3
#7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 14:25+1:0014:30+1:045m11304.459120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur 15:13+1:0515:15+1:052m11346.62896mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5324.5
#9|--|BNTLBantawala 16:08+4116:10+412m11371.11324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3019.0
#10%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 17:40-818:00+1620m21390.13124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.6
#11%--%SLSurathkalX 18:40+2618:42+312m11410.76622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.8
#12%--%UDUdupi 19:20+4719:22+512m11452.66918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13%--%KUDAKundapura 19:50+5319:52+552m11484.55614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3633.5
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 20:28+3320:30+332m11518.14510mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2015.1
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal 20:50+4220:52+422m11533.27215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#16%--%HNAHonnavar 21:26+4321:28+432m11574.2694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#17%--%KTKumtaX 21:40+4121:42+422m11588.04222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1855.1
#18%--%KAWRKarwar• 23:00+10-21643.2-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site