Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 07:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (11:39PM)

16515/Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]

Jan 01 (10:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<=SLR-GN-GN-GN-D6=D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-C1-GN-GN-GN-GN-SLR(YPR-ASK, MAJN-KAWR)/SLR-GN-GN-GN-D6-D5-D4-D3-D2-D1-C1-GN-G-N-GN-GN-SLR=>Loco(ASK-MAJN)
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Veg Biriyani; Biriyani; Lemon Rice; Coffee/Tea; Samosa (After Sakaleshpur)
Loco
KJM WDM3A / WDG3A. KJM WDG 3A Brakers addition at Sakleshpur.;...
Read more...
Brakers removal at Subhramanya Road
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
 17
SLR
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 D6
 22
 D5
 23
 D4
 24
 D3
 25
 D2
 26
 D1
 27
 C1
 28
 GN
 29
 GN
 30
 GN
 31
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 639 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

16 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -06:30+8510.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur  07:30+707:32+112m1163.970823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|TTRTiptur  08:33+2308:35+252m21135.028860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction09:30+409:45+1415m21160.537816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|--|HASHassan Junction  10:53+2510:55+262m11202.642951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
6|--|SKLRSakleshpur11:55+2512:10+2615m--1244.621906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road14:50+2415:00+2710m--1299.959120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  15:43+3115:45+312m11342.25296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|BNTLBantawala  16:13+3116:15+312m11366.61325mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
10|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionX17:40+318:00+1420m21385.63124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
11|--|SLSurathkalX  18:40+1918:42+232m11406.26622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  19:20+2919:22+342m11448.08718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|KUDAKundapuraX  19:44+4319:46+452m11480.010113mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
14|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  20:06+420:08+42m11513.65710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  20:24+5220:26+532m--1528.86816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|HNAHonnavarX  21:02+5621:04+562m--1569.7524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
17|--|KTKumta  21:20+4921:22+512m--1583.53420mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
18|--|KAWRKarwar•  23:00+20-11638.6-14mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site