Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 22:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 22:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 01, 2015 (07:57PM)

16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कारवार

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 01 2015 (7:56PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDM3A / WDG3A. KJM WDG 3A Brakers addition at Sakleshpur.; Brakers...
more...
removal at Subhramanya Road
Rating: 4.2/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Morning Tiffin, Tea @ Arsikere Jn.; Afternoon - Rice items @...
more...
Sakleshpur; Evening Snacks,Tea @ Subramanya Road.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar is 32 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

16 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -07:00+1510.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0363.9
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  08:03-108:05+12m1163.956826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1670.9
#3!==!TTRTiptur  09:21+1009:22+141m21134.746859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3325.4
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction09:55+510:05+1910m21160.241817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0846.8
#5|--|HASHassan Junction  11:13+1511:15+162m11207.056951mSWRHassan Karnataka, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#6|--|SKLRSakleshpur  12:00+2212:15+2515m11248.921906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3555.3
#7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  14:50+2615:00+2910m11304.259120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  15:43+2815:45+282m11346.55296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#9|--|BNTLBantawala  16:13+2716:15+282m11371.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2519.0
#10|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X17:40-1218:00+1220m21390.03124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4020.5
#11|--|SLSurathkalX  18:40+618:42+102m11410.56622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3841.9
#12|--|UDUdupi  19:20+3019:22+392m11452.48718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|KUDAKundapuraX  19:44+4519:46+462m11484.410116mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2033.6
#14|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  20:06+1620:08+162m11518.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  20:24+5020:26+512m11533.16816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavarX  21:02+5421:04+582m11574.1524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#17|--|KTKumta  21:20+5421:22+552m11587.83422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:3855.1
#18|--|KAWRKarwar•  23:00+9-21643.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site