Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003142-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1711768-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1984002-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 922458-0

16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Kunigal]
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಕುಣಿಗಲ್ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस (कुणिगल मार्ग)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> KAWR/Karwar

Refresh Live Status (1h 40m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Morning Tiffin, Tea @ Arsikere Jn.: Afternoon - Rice items @...
more...
Sakleshpur: Evening Snacks,Tea @ Subramanya Road.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (04:33PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (16:33) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
MAJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 610 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

20 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -07:10+0510.047919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#2/==/BAWChikka BanavaraX 07:20+807:21+81m--17.948879mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#3|--|NMGANelamangala 07:38+1107:39+101m--121.560900mSWROff NH-4, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4545.1
#4|--|KIGLKunigal 08:24+1308:25+141m--166.677768mSWRPin Code: 572130., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#5|--|YYYediyuru 08:38+1608:39+161m--183.356740mSWRPin Code: 572142., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#6|--|BGNRB.G. Nagar 08:55+1708:56+191m--198.262799mSWRPin - 571448, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3334.3
#7|--|SBGAShravanabelagola 09:29+1609:30+161m--1132.551847mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|CNPAChannarayapatna 09:40+1809:41+181m--1141.041839mSWRChannarayapattana, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4933.3
#9|--|HASHassan Junction 10:30+2510:35+245m11174.342951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0041.9
#10|--|SKLRSakleshpur 11:35+1411:40+245m11216.320906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:4555.3
#11|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road 14:25+4614:30+525m11271.653120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4842.3
#12|--|KBPRKabakaputtur 15:18+5415:20+542m11313.84996mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3024.5
#13|--|BNTLBantawala 15:50+4015:52+392m11338.31824mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0319.1
#14|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:55-918:00+1465m21357.32924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4220.6
#15%--%SLSurathkal 18:42+1218:44+152m11377.98422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.8
#16%--%UDUdupiX 19:14+3819:16+432m11419.86018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#17%--%KUDAKundapuraX 19:48+4519:50+472m11451.86714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.5
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 20:20+020:22+02m11485.35710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal 20:38+3520:40+382m11500.46115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#20%--%HNAHonnavar 21:20+4121:22+422m11541.3694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#21%--%KTKumta 21:34+4221:36+482m11555.23922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2455.1
#22%--%KAWRKarwar• 23:00+5-21610.3-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.