Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 06:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:40PM)

16515/Yesvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಅರಸಿಕೆರೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     यशवंतपुर - कारवार एक्सप्रेस (अरसीकेरे के रास्ते)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 08 2016 (10:39PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
KJM WDM3A / WDG3A. KJM WDG 3A Brakers addition at Sakleshpur.; Brakers...
more...
removal at Subhramanya Road
Rating: 4.4/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (13)
u/r coach - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (10)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Morning Tiffin, Tea @ Arsikere Jn.: Afternoon - Rice items @...
more...
Sakleshpur: Evening Snacks,Tea @ Subramanya Road.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 D6
  7
 D5
  8
 D4
  9
 D3
 10
 D2
 11
 D1
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar is 36 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

16 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -07:00+5510.061920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0363.9
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  08:03+108:05+52m1163.967826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0370.9
#3!==!TTRTipturX  09:08+1609:10+172m21134.734859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4525.4
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction09:55+010:05+1510m21160.241815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0846.8
#5|--|HASHassan Junction  11:13+411:15+82m11207.056951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4541.9
#6|--|SKLRSakleshpur  12:00+1612:15+2115m11248.921906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:3555.3
#7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road  14:50+2915:00+3310m11304.259120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4342.3
#8|--|KBPRKabakaputturO  15:43+3515:45+352m11346.55296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.4
#9|--|BNTLBantawalaO  16:13+3616:15+362m11371.01324mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2519.0
#10|--|MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)17:40-1018:00+2420m21390.02924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4220.5
#11|--|SLSurathkal  18:42+2218:44+232m11410.58422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.9
#12|--|UDUdupiX  19:14+4419:16+532m11452.46018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#13|--|KUDAKundapuraX  19:48+1:0319:50+1:042m11484.46714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.6
#14|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  20:20+220:22+22m11518.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.2
#15|--|BTJLBhatkal  20:38+5720:40+1:002m11533.16115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#16|--|HNAHonnavar  21:20+5321:22+542m11574.1694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#17|--|KTKumta  21:34+5421:36+582m11587.83922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2455.1
#18|--|KAWRKarwar•  23:00+32-21643.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site