Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 08:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 31, 2014 (11:39PM)

16515/Yeshvantpur - Karwar Express [via Arsikere]
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಕಾರವಾರ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कारवार

Mar 25 (10:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
KJM WDM3A / WDG3A. KJM WDG 3A Brakers addition at Sakleshpur.;...
Read more...
Brakers removal at Subhramanya Road

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Mon Aug 31, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Veg Biriyani; Biriyani; Lemon Rice; Coffee/Tea; Samosa (After Sakaleshpur)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D6
  6
 D5
  7
 D4
  8
 D3
  9
 D2
 10
 D1
 11
 C1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
 ASK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:00 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
KAWR/Karwar 

16 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction»  -06:30+2510.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2|==|TKTumkur  07:30-107:32+62m1163.970823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
3|--|TTRTiptur  08:33+1208:35+142m21134.928860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
4|--|ASKArsikere Junction09:30-309:45+815m21160.541816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
5|--|HASHassan Junction  10:53+1310:55+152m11207.342951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
6|--|SKLRSakleshpur11:55+1112:10+1615m--1249.221906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
7|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road14:50+1515:00+1810m--1304.559120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
8|--|KBPRKabakaputtur  15:43+2115:45+212m11346.85296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
9|--|BNTLBantawala  16:13+2216:15+232m11371.21325mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
10|--|MAJNMangalore JunctionX17:40-1918:00+720m21390.23124mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
11|--|SLSurathkalX  18:40+418:42+92m11410.86622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
12|--|UDUdupi  19:20+1919:22+212m11452.68718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
13|--|KUDAKundapuraX  19:44+2919:46+302m11484.610113mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
14|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  20:06+1920:08+192m11518.25710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
15|--|BTJLBhatkal  20:24+3520:26+362m--1533.46816mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
16|--|HNAHonnavarX  21:02+3421:04+352m--1574.3524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
17|--|KTKumta  21:20+3021:22+332m--1588.13420mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
18|--|KAWRKarwar•  23:00-5-11643.2-14mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site