Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:19:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 13:19:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One additional Sleeper Coach to Train No. 12218 Chandigarh – Kochuveli Kerala Sampark Kranti Express from 20.01.2016 to 29.01.2016.
Mon Jan 18, 2016 (04:59PM)

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ਕੇਰਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ / കേരള സമ്പര്ക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 05 2016 (12:46AM) by Mohd Arif**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 04, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dal wada, samosa, mirchi pakoda, veg biryani, chicken biryani, veg thali,...
more...
cutlet, bread omlete, chips, cold drinks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 34h 16m    14 halts    Distance: 1854 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:29 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

14 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  -08:55+221-1236.533334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations01:2044.6
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  10:15-910:20+05m21-1191.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.3
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:20+613:40+1020m31-992.633216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  13:53+1713:55+182m41-985.479209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.1
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45+2019:55+2310m21-527.368256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations08:10527.3
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  04:05-204:29+724m320.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations06:21345.7
#7/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50-411:00+310m52345.7467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:25+412:30+125m72410.73612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
47 intermediate stations08:25515.1
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  20:55+1:2621:05+1:2810m12925.7679mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:45250.8
#10|--|UDUdupiX  00:50+1:0200:52+1:022m131176.54418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2362.4
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  02:15+5002:25+5210m131238.97424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#12%==%KGQKasaragodX  03:03+1:0203:05+1:022m131286.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#13%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  04:15+5804:20+585m331372.16316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  05:45+5305:50+545m131461.14111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:0586.3
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction  07:55+2008:05+3010m631547.47126mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  08:33+4208:36+433m131580.6453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3974.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  10:15+3510:20+505m431654.6583mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0057.5
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:20+1:0911:22+1:122m131712.1458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5843.4
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:20+1:1212:22+1:132m231755.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5340.8
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:15+5613:20+555m131796.24116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:2557.6
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli•  14:45+30-131853.9-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site