Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:58:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 210765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 684228-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325712-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937782-0

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ਕੇਰਲਾ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 04, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dal wada, samosa, mirchi pakoda, veg biryani, chicken biryani, veg thali,...
more...
cutlet, bread omlete, chips, cold drinks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.12218( CDG-KCVL) Dt. 23/06/17 is diverted via MTJ, JHS, BIH, NAD ( instead of BPL) Due to JAT Agitation in NCR.; 2.Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to...
more...
31/10/17 . ; 3.Train No.12218 / 12217 Chandigarh – Kochuveli – Chandigarh bi-weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach ex Chandigarh from 17.05.2017 to 30.06.2017 and ex Kochuveli from 20.05.2017 to 03.07.2017.
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (04:38PM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (22:43) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.1/5 (79 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 37h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 1851 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:17 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

15 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction -09:30+021-1236.760334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 10:15+010:20+35m21-1192.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 13:20+2313:40+2220m91-992.834216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.3
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 13:53+2413:55+242m41-985.580210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.2
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:40+5019:50+5010m21-527.366256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.3
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X 03:51+1604:17+1626m320.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.7
#7/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50-311:00+010m52345.7547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:10+1812:15+255m72408.84411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.2
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 18:40+3418:45+375m--2687.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.1
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 22:25+1:2222:35+1:2310m1,22923.1569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.8
#11%--%UDUdupi 03:06+1:1403:08+1:142m131173.94318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X 04:35+5204:45+5610m331236.88624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#13/==/KGQKasaragod 05:18+1:0605:20+1:072m131283.95718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:50+1:0107:00+1:0210m331370.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 08:30+1:0308:40+1:0610m131459.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.2
#16/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 10:25+2710:35+3310m631545.34726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 11:17+3911:20+433m131578.3473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 12:55+4213:00+495m431652.3443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.2
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 14:18+5114:20+522m131709.6548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.2
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 15:08+5015:10+562m231752.84911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 16:00+1:0316:10+1:0310m131793.73616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.5
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli• 17:45+24-131851.2-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.