Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ਕੇਰਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ / കേരള സമ്പര്ക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 04, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dal wada, samosa, mirchi pakoda, veg biryani, chicken biryani, veg thali,...
more...
cutlet, bread omlete, chips, cold drinks
Latest...
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:26PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (10:41PM) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 34h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 1852 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:17 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

15 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 48m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  -09:30+021-1236.660334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  10:15+010:20+15m21-1191.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:20+2313:40+2420m31-992.733216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  13:53+3113:55+332m41-985.579210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.2
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45+3819:50+435m21-527.366256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.3
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  03:51+504:17+726m320.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.7
#7/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50-811:00+010m52345.7546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.1
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  12:10+1312:15+225m72408.85111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#9|--|RNRatnagiriX  17:45+4517:50+475m--2688.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#10|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  21:00+1:0721:10+1:1010m1,22924.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28250.8
#11|--|UDUdupiX  00:38+1:1500:40+1:162m131174.83918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  02:15+5202:22+577m331237.36924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4147.1
#13%==%KGQKasaragod  03:03+1:0403:05+1:042m131284.47418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  04:15+4704:20+495m331370.46716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  05:40+4405:45+455m131459.54011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.2
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction  07:55+2508:05+3810m631545.76226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  08:37+3908:40+403m131578.8493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  10:10+3910:15+535m431652.8483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.5
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  11:27+1:0211:30+1:043m131710.3438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:30+1:0712:32+1:102m231753.77011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  13:07+1:0313:10+1:023m131794.53616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli•  14:45+32-131852.1-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site