Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ਕੇਰਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ / കേരള സമ്പര്ക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 04, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dal wada, samosa, mirchi pakoda, veg biryani, chicken biryani, veg thali,...
more...
cutlet, bread omlete, chips, cold drinks
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 31, 2016 (08:26PM)
Updated: Jan 16 2017 (17:24) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.1/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - excellent (11)
Loco
GZB WAP-5 --> CDG to BRC. GOC WDP-3A --> BRC to ERS. ED...
more...
WAP-4 --> ERS to KCVL
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 34h 28m    15 halts    Distance: 1852 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 115 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:17
Platform# 3
    T S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

15 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 48m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction -09:30-21-1236.660338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 10:15-10:20-5m21-1191.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.2
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi 13:20-13:40-20m91-992.733216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 13:53-13:55-2m41-985.580210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.2
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction 19:40-19:50-10m21-527.366256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01527.3
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction» 03:51-04:17-26m320.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.7
#7/==/BSRVasai Road 10:50-11:00-10m52345.7546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.2
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 12:10-12:15-5m72408.83811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.2
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 17:45-17:50-5m--2688.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.1
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 21:00-21:10-10m1,22924.1729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28250.8
#11%--%UDUdupi 00:38-00:40-2m131174.94018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.4
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 02:15-02:25-10m331237.37424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#13%==%KGQKasaragod 03:03-03:05-2m131284.47418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.1
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 04:15-04:20-5m331370.56716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 05:40-05:45-5m131459.54011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.2
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction 07:55-08:05-10m631545.76226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 08:37-08:40-3m131578.8493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 10:10-10:15-5m431652.8483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.2
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 11:27-11:30-3m131710.1438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.4
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 12:30-12:32-2m231753.47011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.8
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 13:07-13:10-3m131794.23616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli• 14:45--131851.9-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site