Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 12:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 5/11/14 KCVL Arr:14.45.
Sat Nov 01, 2014 (06:42PM)

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-HCPV-SLR-GS-GS-A1-HA1-B1-PC-S8-S7-S6-S5-S3-S2-S1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 04, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP-5 --> CDG to BRC. GOC WDP-3A --> BRC to...
Read more...
ERS. ED WAP-4 --> ERS to KCVL
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 34h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1856 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# 3
    T S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
S    F 
KCVL/Trivandrum Kochuveli 

14 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%=-/CDGChandigarh Junction  -08:55-21-1236.633334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
2%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  10:15-10:20-5m21-1192.066278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX  13:20-13:40-20m31-992.734215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  13:53-13:55-2m41-985.479209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5/==/KOTAKota Junction  19:45-19:55-10m21-527.065256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X04:02-04:20-18m320.05336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50-11:00-10m62345.8467mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  12:25-12:30-5m72410.96110mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  20:55-21:05-10m12924.87011mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
10|--|UDUdupiX  00:40-00:42-2m131176.74018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
11|--|MAJNMangalore Junction  02:15-02:25-10m131239.16824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
12%==%KGQKasaragod  03:08-03:10-2m131288.27418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
13%==%CANKannur Main  04:20-04:25-5m331374.26714mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
14%==%CLTKozhikode Main  05:45-05:50-5m131463.34011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15%==%SRRShoranur Junction  08:00-08:05-5m631549.66026mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
16/==/TCRThrissur  08:38-08:41-3m131582.5456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
17/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)10:20-10:25-5m431656.5643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
18/--/ALLPAlappuzha  11:19-11:22-3m131714.0458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
19/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  12:20-12:22-2m231757.44611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
20/==/QLNKollam Junction  13:15-13:20-5m131798.24116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
21/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli•  14:45--131855.8-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site