Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 17:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon timings effective from June 10 to 31st October
Fri Jun 10, 2016 (12:01PM)

12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
ਕੇਰਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ / കേരള സമ്പര്ക്ക്ക്രാന്തി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     केरल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 09 2016 (5:23PM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 04, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dal wada, samosa, mirchi pakoda, veg biryani, chicken biryani, veg thali,...
more...
cutlet, bread omlete, chips, cold drinks
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 37h 16m    14 halts    Distance: 1854 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 115 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NDLS/New Delhi
Type: Sampark Kranti
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 04:29 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 3
    T S
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
KCVL/Kochuveli 

14 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction  -08:55+021-1236.533334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations01:2044.6
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  10:15-910:20+05m21-1191.966276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.3
#3/==/NDLSNew DelhiX13:20+2313:40+2420m31-992.633216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.2
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  13:53+2913:55+292m41-985.479209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:50458.1
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction19:45+5319:55+5510m21-527.365256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
72 intermediate stations08:10527.3
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO  04:05+2304:29+2724m320.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
59 intermediate stations06:21345.7
#7/==/BSRVasai Road  10:50+911:00+1710m52345.7526mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX12:15+3012:20+375m72410.75111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
48 intermediate stations10:05515.1
#9|==|MAOMadgaon Junction22:25+1:2522:35+1:2610m1,22925.7569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31250.8
#10|--|UDUdupi  03:06+1:0803:08+1:102m131176.54318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2762.4
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)X  04:35+5904:45+1:0010m131238.98624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.1
#12%==%KGQKasaragod  05:18+1:0805:20+1:082m131286.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#13/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  06:50+5007:00+4810m331372.15916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  08:30+3708:40+4110m131461.14911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.3
#15/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX  10:25+4310:35+4910m631547.44726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  11:17+4211:20+423m131580.6473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#17/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  12:55+3713:00+455m431654.6443mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.5
#18/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  14:18+4914:20+512m131712.1548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.4
#19/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  15:08+4715:10+492m231755.44911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#20/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  16:00+4116:10+1:1310m131796.23616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#21/==/KCVLKochuveli•  17:45+41-131853.9-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site