Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 16, 2012 (04:06PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12198

12197/Bhopal Gwalior InterCity Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (12:28AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
GUNA/Guna Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR, GS, GS, GS, D1, D2, D3, D4, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS,Engine(Diesel), blog entry 141148 by Mr. Rahul Kr. Jain
Loco
Loco: Ratlam 18540 WDM-2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Gwalior Junction/GWL 

9 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)»  -15:30+42110.087497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/BHSVidisha (3)  16:07+1:0816:09+1:082m1153.581433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  16:38+1:1516:40+1:152m1192.878415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/BINABina Junction (5)  17:15+1:1117:20+1:135m31138.662414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
5/--/MNVMungaoli (2)  17:48+1:3317:50+1:332m--1167.676403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/ASKNAshok Nagar (2)  18:26+1:4618:28+1:472m--1213.356502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
7/-=%GUNAGuna Junction (3)X19:15+1:3319:30+1:3915m11257.549477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|BDWSBadarwas (1)  20:30+2:0120:32+2:012m11306.453452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|KLRSKolaras (1)X  21:03+1:5721:05+2:012m11334.051447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|SVPIShivpuri (2)X  21:35+1:1521:40+1:215m11359.548480mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
11|--/GWLGwalior Junction (4)•  00:15+56-12484.3-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site