Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 05:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 16, 2012 (04:06PM)

12197/Bhopal Gwalior InterCity Express
     भोपाल ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 14, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
GUNA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction is 95 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 1
S TW FS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

9 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction»  -15:30+1:02110.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#2/==/BHSVidisha  16:07+1:2016:09+1:202m1153.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#3/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:38+1:2616:40+1:262m1192.978417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#4/==/BINABina Junction  17:15+1:3317:20+1:365m31138.762413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#5%==%MNVMungaoli  17:48+1:4817:50+1:492m01167.576403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.7
#6%==%ASKNAshok NagarX  18:26+1:5218:28+1:542m01213.256502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4744.2
#7%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX19:15+1:5219:30+1:5215m11257.349477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0048.9
#8|--|BDWSBadarwas  20:30+2:0620:32+2:082m11306.253452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3127.6
#9|--|KLRSKolarasX  21:03+2:0521:05+2:072m11333.851447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#10|--|SVPIShivpuriX  21:35+2:0121:40+2:035m11359.448478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:35124.8
#11|--|GWLGwalior Junction•  00:15+1:23-12484.2-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site