Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326649-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1697564-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2032845-0

12197/Bhopal Gwalior InterCity Express
     भोपाल ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BPL/Bhopal Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 14, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.6/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
GUNA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction is 95 km (20%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 5
 MT TFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 7m late)
Platform# 4
S TW FS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

9 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BPLBhopal Junction» -15:30+57510.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#2/==/BHSVidisha 16:07+1:1916:09+1:192m1153.482431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#3/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 16:38+1:2416:40+1:242m1192.961417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#4/==/BINABina Junction 17:25+1:1017:30+1:145m31138.762413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.8
#5%==%MNVMungaoli 17:58+1:2818:00+1:282m21167.576403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3645.7
#6%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 18:36+1:3118:38+1:322m--1213.251502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.1
#7%==%GUNAGuna Junction 19:30+1:3619:45+1:5615m11257.368 WCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4348.9
#8|--|BDWSBadarwas 20:28+2:0120:30+2:062m11306.259452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2827.6
#9|--|KLRSKolarasX 20:58+1:5921:00+2:082m11333.851447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#10|--|SVPIShivpuriX 21:30+2:1121:35+2:205m11359.447478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:40124.8
#11|--|GWLGwalior Junction• 00:15+2:07-42484.1- NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site