Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 03:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jul 16, 2012 (04:06PM)

12197/Bhopal Gwalior InterCity Express
     भोपाल ग्वालियर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
Loco: Ratlam 18540 WDM-2
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
GUNA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 484 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 1
S TW FS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

9 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BPLBhopal Junction»  -15:30+1:13110.087497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/BHSVidisha  16:07+1:2816:09+1:292m1153.581433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  16:38+1:3316:40+1:332m1192.878415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/BINABina Junction  17:15+1:4417:20+1:465m31138.662414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5/--/MNVMungaoli  17:48+2:0117:50+2:022m--1167.676403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
6/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  18:26+2:0418:28+2:042m--1213.356502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
7%=-/GUNAGuna JunctionX19:15+2:1019:30+2:3815m11257.549477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|BDWSBadarwas  20:30+2:3120:32+2:362m11306.453452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|KLRSKolarasX  21:03+2:3421:05+2:412m11334.051447mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|SVPIShivpuriX  21:35+2:3221:40+2:455m11359.548480mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
11|--/GWLGwalior Junction•  00:15+1:20-12484.3-214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site