Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:19:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 23:19:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (04:16AM)

51436/Satara Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतारा पुणे पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (12:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM-2/3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 44m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STR/Satara 
Arrives @ 07:59 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GPR/Ghorpuri 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Satara and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|STRSatara»  -04:15+7110.046637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2|--|JSVJarandeshwar  04:25+1404:26+141m--17.741678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
3|--|PLVPalsi  04:39+1204:40+121m--116.647751mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
4|--|WTRWathar  04:52+1104:53+121m--126.043799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
5|--|AKIAdarki  05:07+1405:08+141m1136.140731mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
6|--|SLPSalpa  05:20+1605:21+171m--144.268667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
7|--|LNNLonand  05:29+1905:30+211m1153.342594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
8|--|NIRANiraX  05:41+1705:42+211m1161.052553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
9|--|WLHValhaX  05:54+2405:55+261m1171.336623mCRValha, Maharashtra
10|--|DNJDaundaj  06:09+2406:10+361m1179.822692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
11|--|JJRJejuri  06:31+2506:32+261m1187.652697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
12|--|RJWRajevadi  06:46+2406:47+241m--199.740727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
13|--|ABLEAmbale  06:54+2406:55+241m--1104.434729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
14|--|SHIVShindawane  07:12+1907:13+191m11113.963650mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
15|--|ALNAlandi  07:21+2107:22+221m--1122.358583mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
16|--|FSGPhursungi  07:29+2207:30+221m11129.116582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
17|--|SSVSasvad RoadX  07:49+1007:50+171m11134.162587mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
18|-=/GPRGhorpuri•  07:59+1908:00+191m--1143.44558mCRPune, Maharashtra
19/==/PUNEPune Junction  08:35+4-41145.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site