Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 06:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (04:16AM)

51436/Satara Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतारा पुणे पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (8:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM-2/3A/3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Satara and Ghorpuri.
Travel Time: 3h 44m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STR/Satara 
Arrives @ 07:59 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPR/Ghorpuri 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Satara and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|STRSatara»  -04:15+6110.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2|--|JSVJarandeshwar  04:25+704:26+101m017.741678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#3|--|PLVPalsi  04:39+804:40+91m0116.647750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#4|--|WTRWathar  04:52+704:53+101m0126.044803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#5|--|AKIAdarki  05:07+1205:08+151m1136.440726mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|SLPSalpa  05:20+1805:21+181m0144.368667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7|--|LNNLonand  05:29+2105:30+241m1153.442594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#8|--|NIRANiraX  05:41+2305:42+271m1161.052553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#9|--|WLHValhaX  05:54+2805:55+351m1171.436623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#10|--|DNJDaundaj  06:09+3306:10+381m1179.922692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:217.8
#11|--|JJRJejuri  06:31+2706:32+291m1187.752698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#12|--|RJWRajevadi  06:46+2706:47+271m1199.840727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#13|--|ABLEAmbale  06:54+2806:55+301m01104.533729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#14|--|SHIVShindawane  07:12+2607:13+261m11114.063649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#15|--|ALNAlandi  07:21+2807:22+281m01122.458582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16|--|FSGPhursungi  07:29+2807:30+281m11129.217582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:195.3
#17|--|SSVSasvad RoadX  07:49+1607:50+221m11134.560590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/GPRGhorpuri•  07:59+2408:00+241m21143.54558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction  08:35+4-41145.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site