Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51436/Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
सातारा - पुणे पॅसेंजर     सातारा - पुणे पैसेंजर

STR/Satara --> GPR/Ghorpuri

Refresh Live Status (7h 49m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (04:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-2/3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Satara and Ghorpuri.
Travel Time: 3h 29m    16 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STR/Satara 
Arrives @ 07:59 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPR/Ghorpuri 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Satara and Ghorpuri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|STRSatara» -04:30+3110.051639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#2|--|JSVJarandeshwar 04:39+604:40+81m--17.759678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#3|--|PLVPalsi 04:49+904:50+101m--116.663750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4|--|WTRWathar 04:59+1205:00+151m1126.044803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#5|--|AKIAdarki 05:14+1605:15+171m1136.434726mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#6|--|SLPSalpa 05:29+1905:30+201m--144.361667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|LNNLonand 05:39+2105:40+231m1153.451594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#8|--|NIRANiraX 05:49+2405:50+281m1161.069553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|WLHValhaX 05:59+3006:00+351m1171.436623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.4
#10|--|DNJDaundaj 06:14+3306:15+391m1179.925692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#11|--|JJRJejuri 06:34+3006:35+331m1187.781698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#12|--|RJWRajevadi 06:44+3506:45+361m1199.831727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.7
#13|--|ABLEAmbale 06:54+3506:55+361m--1104.530729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.5
#14|--|SHIVShindawane 07:14+3007:15+311m11114.056649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#15|--|ALNAlandi 07:24+3207:25+321m--1122.4101582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.7
#16|--|FSGPhursungi 07:29+3507:30+351m11129.217582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:195.3
#17|--|SSVSasvad RoadX 07:49+2307:50+281m11134.560590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/GPRGhorpuri• 07:59+3008:00+311m21143.54558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.2
#19/--/PUNEPune Junction 08:35+11-41145.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site