Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 12:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Apr 07, 2015 (08:42AM)

12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
     पुणे - हजरत निजामुद्दीन दुरोंतो वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 31 2015 (2:15AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.3/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (11)
Inaugural Run
Tue Sep 29, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Cost of food included in the ticket fare.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
 B9
  8
 B8
  9
 B7
 10
 B6
 11
 B5
 12
 B4
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 1511 km    Avg Speed: 76 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MTJ/Mathura Junction and FDB/Faridabad
Type: Duronto
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 6
   W  S
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

6 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -11:10+20110.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4863.7
#2/==/LNLLonavala  11:58+3112:00+322m2163.713623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:173.7
#3/==/KADKhandalaT12:17+1012:18+181m3167.447547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:22112.3
#4/==/BSRVasai Road  14:40+2014:45+255m61179.7896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations03:54345.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction  18:39+3518:49+3510m01525.37537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:29260.5
#6/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  22:18+3822:23+455m01785.8102495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:37266.8
#7/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  01:00+2601:10+2710m121052.680256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45458.1
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  06:55+21-621510.7-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site