Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with an extra 3AC coach as seen on 1.5.2015.
Fri May 01, 2015 (11:04PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express
સોમનાથ-જબલપુર     सोमनाथ-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

May 21 2015 (7:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    46 halts    Distance: 1411 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+211-5.13012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval Junction»X  09:40+309:50+210m110.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+1010:23+111m1130.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1410:40+161m1146.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1311:29+132m1181.75886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1612:04+178m21107.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+712:37+91m21127.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+712:55+101m11143.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45+413:46+131m11179.031142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+1314:03+145m11185.166128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+2014:46+195m--1226.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+2015:14+212m11253.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+1416:02+135m--1301.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+2717:13+272m--1366.65529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+2318:45+1820m41432.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+2619:17+262m21460.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+2819:33+282m11477.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+2719:53+272m11496.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+3221:00+4025m41531.87436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+5321:42+571m11582.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+1822:53+182m21605.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+3223:53+322m--1678.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+3900:17+402m--2712.062317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+3101:50+3215m52792.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+4302:16+442m--2819.952499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+3802:35+433m--2833.751468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+2903:50+4010m12889.380492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+5204:17+532m--2922.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+3504:47+352m12932.371513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+4005:05+402m12951.266490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+4105:17+411m12963.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+4305:35+432m12981.360460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+4405:51+443m22994.363453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+4706:04+471m121006.965487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+4906:19+501m--21022.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+5206:35+512m221036.018500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10+508:12+92m221064.434522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2008:35+375m521074.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2708:47+282m421080.961496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3409:55+352m221148.324308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO10:40+2110:50+2610m221166.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+4311:36+452m221215.988340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+4811:50+482m121233.678339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+5112:30+542m121283.090353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|KYKareliXO  12:49+1:0212:51+1:042m121311.531365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|NUNarsinghpur  13:22+4713:24+472m121327.455365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SRID