Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 11:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 11:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:47PM)

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:04AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    46 halts    Distance: 1409 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

46 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30-11-4.82910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction»X  09:40-09:50-10m110.0588mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.2
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:21-10:23-2m1130.26353mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:38-10:40-2m1145.94645mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4736.2
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27-11:29-2m1182.05786mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56-12:04-8m11107.838108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#7|--|VRRVirpurX  12:35-12:37-2m21127.362124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:53-12:55-2m11143.943140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:44-13:46-2m11179.130143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58-14:03-5m11185.156127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:48-14:50-2m01226.96186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#12|--|THANThan Junction  15:16-15:18-2m11253.570142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#13|--|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:59-16:01-2m01301.25572mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:13-17:15-2m21366.65629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.2
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25-18:45-20m41431.95351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:17-19:19-2m21459.97535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:33-19:35-2m11477.57438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:50-19:52-2m11496.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction20:36-21:06-30m41531.77737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3950.3
#20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:45-21:47-2m11582.12187mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0623.4
#21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:53-22:55-2m21605.580122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#22/==/DHDDahod  23:50-23:52-2m01678.790314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:14-00:16-2m02711.861321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.4
#24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35-01:50-15m52792.269495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14-02:16-2m02819.952498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32-02:35-3m02833.651468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#27/==/UJNUjjain Junction03:40-03:50-10m12889.144493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4331.6
#28/==/TANTarana Road  04:33-04:35-2m02920.857500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45-04:47-2m12930.371513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03-05:05-2m12949.273490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#31/==/KSHKali SindhX  05:15-05:17-2m12961.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33-05:35-2m12979.360461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48-05:50-2m22992.363455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:02-06:04-2m121004.970487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#35/==/PRBParbatiX  06:17-06:19-2m021020.060472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33-06:35-2m221034.018502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3528.4
#37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10-08:12-2m221062.434524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30-08:35-5m521072.637497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45-08:47-2m421078.861496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53-09:55-2m221146.424309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#41/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶10:40-10:50-10m321164.568329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#42%==%SGPSohagpurX11:34-11:36-2m221214.088340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#43%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48-11:50-2m121231.778339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#44%==%GARGadarwara  12:28-12:30-2m121281.190353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#45%==%KYKareliXO  12:49-12:51-2m121309.631365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22-13:24-2m121325.455364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#47%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:58-14:00-2m221356.673372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:41-14:43-2m321406.17397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#49/==/JBPJabalpur Junction•  15:10--421409.4-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site