Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 17:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 17:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with an extra 3AC coach as seen on 1.5.2015.
Fri May 01, 2015 (11:04PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express
સોમનાથ-જબલપુર     सोमनाथ-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

May 21 (7:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    46 halts    Distance: 1411 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+111-5.13012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval Junction»X  09:40+209:50+210m110.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+1010:23+101m1130.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1310:40+141m1146.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1211:29+122m1181.75886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1412:04+158m21107.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+412:37+61m21127.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+512:55+51m11143.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45-213:46+61m11179.031142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+614:03+95m11185.166128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+1714:46+155m--1226.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+1715:14+172m11253.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+1716:02+165m--1301.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+2217:13+222m--1366.65529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+1918:45+1420m41432.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+2019:17+202m21460.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+2219:33+222m11477.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+2219:53+222m11496.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+2321:00+3125m41531.87436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+4821:42+521m11582.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+1122:53+132m21605.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+2723:53+262m--1678.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+3300:17+342m--2712.062317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+2801:50+2915m52792.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+4102:16+412m--2819.952 WRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+2702:35+273m--2833.751468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+2203:50+3310m12889.380492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+4704:17+462m--2922.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+2904:47+302m12932.371513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+3205:05+322m12951.266490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+3405:17+341m12963.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+3605:35+362m12981.360460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+3605:51+363m22994.363453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+3906:04+391m121006.965487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+4206:19+431m--21022.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+4406:35+442m221036.018500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10-1508:12+22m221064.434522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+1308:35+255m521074.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+3008:47+312m421080.961496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3209:55+322m221148.324308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:40+1510:50+1810m221166.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+4611:36+502m221215.988340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+5511:50+552m121233.678339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+1:0012:30+1:012m121283.090353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|KYKareliXO  12:49+1:0712:51+1:092m121311.531365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|NUNarsinghpur  13:22+5313:24+542m121327.455365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SRID