Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:37:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 02:37:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Permanent Augmentation by 1 H1 Coach wef 4/9/15.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (05:37PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express
સોમનાથ-જબલપુર     सोमनाथ-जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस

Yesterday (1:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    46 halts    Distance: 1411 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30-11-5.13012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval Junction»X  09:40-09:50-10m110.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22-10:23-1m1130.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39-10:40-1m1146.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27-11:29-2m1181.75886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56-12:04-8m21107.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36-12:37-1m21127.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54-12:55-1m11143.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45-13:46-1m11179.031142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58-14:03-5m11185.166128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41-14:46-5m--1226.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12-15:14-2m11253.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57-16:02-5m--1301.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11-17:13-2m--1366.65527mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25-18:45-20m41432.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:15-19:17-2m21460.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31-19:33-2m11477.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51-19:53-2m11496.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35-21:00-25m41531.87436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41-21:42-1m11582.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51-22:53-2m21605.876122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51-23:53-2m--1678.990313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15-00:17-2m--2712.062317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35-01:50-15m52792.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14-02:16-2m--2819.952499mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32-02:35-3m--2833.751468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40-03:50-10m12889.380492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15-04:17-2m--2922.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45-04:47-2m12932.371513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03-05:05-2m12951.266490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16-05:17-1m12963.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33-05:35-2m12981.360460mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48-05:51-3m22994.363453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03-06:04-1m121006.965487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18-06:19-1m--21022.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33-06:35-2m221036.018500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10-08:12-2m221064.434522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30-08:35-5m521074.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45-08:47-2m421080.961496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53-09:55-2m221148.324308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO10:40-10:50-10m221166.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42%==%SGPSohagpurX11:34-11:36-2m221215.988340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48-11:50-2m121233.678339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%GARGadarwara  12:28-12:30-2m121283.090353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh