Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 10, 2011 (03:37PM)

11463/Somnath-Jabalpur Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B3-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
There is NO Pantry.; CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Loco
WDM 2/3 of Ratlam Shed. & WAp4ET
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 29h 20m    46 halts    Distance: 1411 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Veraval and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+111-5.13012mWRSomnath, Gujarat
2|--|VRLVeraval»X  09:40+209:50+310m110.0578mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:22+1210:23+121m1130.26054mWRMalia, Gujarat
4|--|KSDKeshod  10:39+1410:40+171m1146.34546mWRKeshod, Gujarat
5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+1311:29+142m1181.75886mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  11:56+1512:04+158m21107.737108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7|--|VRRVirpur  12:36+612:37+81m21127.259121mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8|--|GDLGondal  12:54+612:55+61m11143.842141mWRGondal, Gujarat
9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:45-513:46+41m11179.031142mWRRajkot, Gujarat
10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+514:03+85m11185.166128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
11|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:41+1814:46+175m--1226.96187mWRWankaner, Gujarat
12|--|THANThan Junction  15:12+1815:14+182m11253.567138mWRThangadh, Gujarat
13|-=!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:57+2116:02+195m--1301.25772mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:11+2617:13+262m--1366.65529mWRViramgam, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+1918:45+820m41432.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  19:15+2919:17+292m21460.07537mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
17/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:31+3019:33+302m11477.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
18/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:51+3119:53+302m11496.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
19/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX20:35+3721:00+4525m41531.87436mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20/==/DRLDerolXO  21:41+5921:42+1:111m11582.22081mWRKalol, Gujarat
21/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:51+2622:53+252m21605.776122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
22/==/DHDDahod  23:51+4023:53+402m--1678.890313mWRDahod, Gujarat
23/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:15+4600:17+462m--2712.062317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+3901:50+4015m52792.369495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+5102:16+512m--2819.952497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+4202:35+433m--2833.751468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+3203:50+4210m12889.380492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/TANTarana RoadO  04:15+1:0404:17+1:032m--2922.821498mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+4504:47+462m12932.371513mWRMakshi, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+4905:05+492m12951.266490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:16+5005:17+511m12963.367443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+5305:35+542m12981.360460mWRDist. Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+5605:51+553m22994.363453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:03+5706:04+581m121006.965487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/PRBParbati  06:18+1:0106:19+1:021m--21022.060472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+1:0306:35+1:022m221036.018500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/BIHBairagarh08:10+808:12+112m221064.434522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2008:35+285m521074.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+2508:47+262m421080.961496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3109:55+322m221148.324308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:40+2410:50+2710m221166.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
42|==|SGPSohagpurX11:34+1:1011:36+1:142m221215.988340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|PPIPipariyaX  11:48+1:2111:50+1:212m121233.678339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GARGadarwara  12:28+1:2912:30+1:292m121283.090353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|KYKareliXO  12:49+1:3312:51+1:342m121311.531365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|NUNarsinghpur  13:22+1:1413:24+1:142m121327.355365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|SRIDShridhamX  13:58+1:0714:00+1:072m221358.573373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+1:0114:43+1:012m321408.07428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  15:10+45-421411.4-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site