Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

VRL/Veraval Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Mon Nov 07, 2016 (11:35AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    47 halts    Distance: 1410 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 6
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

47 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath -09:30+111-4.82911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction»X 09:40+209:50+210m110.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX 10:19+1110:20+111m1130.48053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod 10:32+1710:34+182m1146.56345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3435.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction 11:08+2611:10+272m1182.15987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2625.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction 11:36+3111:43+317m11107.978107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.5
#7|--|VRRVirpur 11:58+3512:00+362m21127.362124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal 12:16+3612:18+352m11143.925140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar 13:43-213:45+62m11179.228143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction 13:58+614:03+85m11185.272127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX 14:38+1614:40+182m--1227.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction 15:07+1815:09+182m11253.680142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX 15:45+2315:47+242m--1301.34772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:11-417:13+42m21366.78129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya 17:53+517:55+52m--1421.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 18:25-118:45+020m41432.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 19:20+519:22+62m21460.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 19:36+619:38+62m11477.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction 19:53+1019:55+102m11496.14545mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4835.8
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 20:43+521:08+1125m41531.96737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO 21:53+1921:55+242m11582.22487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5823.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 22:53+322:55+72m21605.683121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#23/==/DHDDahod 23:48+2123:50+222m31678.890314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:12+2900:14+292m12711.956321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2680.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:40+1801:45+225m52792.375496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrodX 02:07+3102:09+312m--2820.036498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2313.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:32+2002:35+253m--2833.751469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:40+703:50+1210m12889.283492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#29/==/TANTarana RoadO 04:13+2504:15+312m--2920.919500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:309.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction 04:45+1304:47+132m12930.481513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha 05:01+2005:03+192m12949.366490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh 05:14+2105:16+222m12961.572443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia 05:31+2505:33+262m12979.460461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX 05:46+2605:48+262m22992.458455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX 06:01+2706:03+262m121005.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati 06:16+2906:18+282m--21020.264472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX 06:31+3106:33+312m221034.119502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2828.3
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX 08:01-1708:03+22m221062.423524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2710.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 08:30+608:35+195m521072.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 08:45+2608:47+272m421078.961496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadO 09:53+2509:55+252m221146.524309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX↵¶ 10:40+610:50+1210m321164.668328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.6
#43%==%SGPSohagpurX 11:34+4211:36+452m221214.188340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX 11:48+4911:50+502m121231.878339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwaraX 12:28+5012:30+522m121281.290353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO 12:49+5712:51+592m121309.731365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur 13:22+4413:24+442m121325.678364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.2
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX 13:48+5013:50+502m221356.769372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal 14:33+4514:35+472m321406.36397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:353.3
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction• 15:10+10-621409.6-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site