Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Oct 23, 2015 (08:47PM)

11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
સોમનાથ - જબલપુર એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     सोमनाथ - जबलपुर एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:33AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
There is NO Pantry.: CATERING AVAILABLE. Food served at Jetalsar.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 H1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 31 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    47 halts    Distance: 1410 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 09:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
S TWTF 
VRL/Veraval Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
 M WTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

47 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SMNHSomnath  -09:30+011-4.82910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction»X  09:40+109:50+210m110.0598mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3130.4
#3|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaX  10:21+710:23+62m1130.46453mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#4|--|KSDKeshod  10:38+1010:40+102m1146.54545mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.6
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction  11:27+711:29+72m1182.15787mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2725.8
#6|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionX  11:56+812:04+108m11107.938108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3119.5
#7|--|VRRVirpurX  12:35+112:37+52m21127.362124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8|--|GDLGondal  12:53+612:55+52m11143.943140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4935.2
#9|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  13:44-713:46+22m11179.230143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.1
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction  13:58+214:03+55m11185.256127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#11!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  14:48+714:50+92m01227.06186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.6
#12!==!THANThan Junction  15:16+1115:18+122m11253.670142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  15:59+1316:01+132m01301.35572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1265.5
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  17:13+117:15+52m21366.78429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3954.3
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya17:54+717:56+102m--1421.02359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2911.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  18:25+218:45+220m41432.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX  19:17+519:19+62m21460.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#18/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  19:33+619:35+62m11477.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#19/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  19:50+1119:52+112m11496.14944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.7
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction20:36+1321:06+1730m41531.87737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3950.3
#21/==/DRLDerolXO  21:45+3021:47+342m11582.12187mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:0623.4
#22/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX  22:53-122:55+42m21605.680122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5573.2
#23/==/DHDDahod  23:50+2723:52+272m01678.790314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#24/==/MGNMeghnagarX  00:14+3200:16+322m02711.961321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1980.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX  01:35+2801:50+3915m52792.369495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.7
#26/==/KUHKhachrod  02:14+4802:16+482m02820.052498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.7
#27/==/NADNagda JunctionO  02:32+4302:35+493m02833.751468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:40+4403:50+4910m12889.244493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4331.6
#29/==/TANTarana Road  04:33+3904:35+392m02920.857500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction  04:45+4004:47+412m12930.471513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#31/==/BCHBerchha  05:03+4305:05+432m12949.373490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#32/==/KSHKali Sindh  05:15+4305:17+432m12961.467443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#33/==/AKDAkodia  05:33+4305:35+432m12979.460461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/SJPShujalpurX  05:48+4305:50+432m22992.463455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#35/==/KPPKalapipalX  06:02+4306:04+422m121005.070487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#36/==/PRBParbati  06:17+4406:19+442m021020.160472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#37/==/SEHSehoreX  06:33+4506:35+452m221034.018502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3528.4
#38/==/BIHBairagarhX  08:10-1108:12+22m221062.534524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#39/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  08:30+2408:35+345m521072.737497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#40/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  08:45+3708:47+372m421078.961496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#41/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  09:53+3309:55+332m221146.524309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4518.1
#42/==/ETItarsi JunctionX10:40+1510:50+1810m321164.668329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4449.5
#43%==%SGPSohagpurX  11:34+5111:36+542m221214.188340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.7
#44%==%PPIPipariyaX  11:48+5711:50+572m121231.878339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3849.4
#45%==%GARGadarwara  12:28+5512:30+552m121281.290353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.5
#46%==%KYKareliXO  12:49+5612:51+572m121309.731365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3115.8
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur  13:22+3813:24+382m121325.555364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3431.1
#48%==%SRIDShridhamX  13:58+3014:00+292m221356.773372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal  14:41+2314:43+242m321406.27397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:273.3
#50/==/JBPJabalpur Junction•  15:10+12-421409.5-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site