Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 22:24:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 06536 GUDUR-YESVANTPUR EKADASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at GUDUR station at 11-30 hrs.,on thursday, 01stJanuary, 2015 (One Special Only ) and arrive atYESVANTPUR...
Read more...
stationat 21-45 hrs., on the same day.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (05:30PM)

06536/Gudur - Yesvantpur (Vaikuntha Ekadashi) Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-GS-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Ypr Bkn exp
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
.
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
Train will run ONLY ON Jan 01 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
    T  
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# ???
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

9 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GDRGudur Junction»  -11:30---10.04219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta Junction  13:30-13:35-5m--183.430113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/TPTYTirupati Main  13:55-14:05-10m--193.350150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  16:10-16:15-5m--1198.259213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  17:40-17:42-2m--1282.150405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPNKuppam  18:30-18:32-2m--1322.450688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|BWYBangarapet  19:05-19:07-2m--1350.147 SWRDistt: Kolar, Karnataka
8/==/MLOMalur  19:50-19:52-2m--1384.052905mSWRKolar, Karnataka
9/==/WFDWhitefield  20:15-20:17-2m--1404.024875mSWR560067, Karnataka
10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:40-20:42-2m--1413.420909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
11%==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  21:45----1434.4-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site