Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 08:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 08:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Train No. 06536 GUDUR-YESVANTPUR EKADASHI EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at GUDUR station at 11-30 hrs.,on thursday, 01stJanuary, 2015 (One Special Only ) and arrive atYESVANTPUR stationat...
more...
21-45 hrs., on the same day.
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (05:30PM)

06536/Gudur - Yesvantpur (Vaikuntha Ekadashi) Special
Gudur - యశ్వంత్పూర్ (వైకుంఠ ఏకాదశి) ప్రత్యేక     गुडूर - यशवंतपुर (Vaikuntha एकादशी) विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with Ypr Bkn exp
Loco
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Gudur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 15m    9 halts    Distance: 434 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# 0
    T  
GDR/Gudur Junction 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# 0
    T  
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

9 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Gudur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GDRGudur Junction»  -11:30-010.04219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0083.4
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction  13:30-13:35-5m0183.430115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.9
#3/==/TPTYTirupati Main  13:55-14:05-10m0193.350151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.7
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction  16:10-16:15-5m01198.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.2
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  17:40-17:42-2m01282.251404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4840.7
#6/==/KPNKuppam  18:30-18:32-2m01322.962688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  19:05-19:07-2m01356.937810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4326.8
#8/==/MLOMalur  19:50-19:52-2m01383.852906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2320.1
#9/==/WFDWhitefield  20:15-20:17-2m01403.925874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:239.4
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  20:40-20:42-2m01413.320907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0320.9
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•  21:45--01434.1-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site