Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:10:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Advance Reservation Period is 10Days
Thu Sep 04, 2014 (08:18PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12886

12885/Aranyak Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (8:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
WAP4.-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-D1-GEN-SLR
Loco
SRC WAP-4/ TATA WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 24m    1 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:48 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Panskura Junction/PKU 
Arrives @ 10:12 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Midnapore/MDN 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2)  -07:45+021-67.9315mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)  07:54+507:58+34m11-63.2797mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)»X  08:46+1008:48+92m--10.0689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  09:27+109:32+15m--144.41942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/MDNMidnapore (3)•X  10:12-110:14+02m--157.39753mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
6/==/SLBSalboni (3)  10:29+710:30+71m--181.57441mSERSalbani, West Bengal
7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3)  10:39+710:40+81m--192.67256mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
8/==/GBAGarhbeta (2)  10:50+710:51+91m--1104.68438mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/==/VSUBishnupur (2)X  11:09+911:10+111m--1129.86575mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
10/==/BQABankura Junction (3)  11:38+911:40+92m--1159.97989mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4)  12:20+812:25+95m11212.866190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
12/==/SNTDSantaldih (2)  12:46+1112:47+121m--1235.921156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
13/-=/BJEBhojudih Junction  13:05+5---1242.4-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site