Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 02:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Advance Reservation Period is 10 Days
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (08:59PM)

12885/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 D1
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Panskura Junction and Midnapore is 3 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 24m    1 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:48
Platform# 0
 MTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 
Arrives @ 10:12
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
MDN/Midnapore 

1 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Panskura Junction and Midnapore

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  -07:45-21-67.9238mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:57-07:58-1m11-63.3796mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20 intermediate stations00:4863.3
#3/==/PKUPanskura Junction»X  08:46-08:48-2m010.0687mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  09:27-09:32-5m3144.43542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4023.7
#5/==/MDNMidnapore•X  10:12-10:14-2m2168.19652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#6/==/SLBSalboni  10:29-10:30-1m0192.17442mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  10:39-10:40-1m01103.37257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#8/==/GBAGarhbeta  10:50-10:51-1m01115.28458mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1825.2
#9/==/VSUBishnupurX  11:09-11:10-1m11140.46574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.1
#10/==/BQABankura Junction  11:38-11:40-2m01170.68089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#11/==/ADRAAdra Junction  12:20-12:25-5m11223.566192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#12/==/SNTDSantaldih  12:46-12:47-1m01246.721160mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#13%==%BJEBhojudih Junction  13:05--01253.1-157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site