Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 00:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12414/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> KRH/Khairthal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Delhi to Jammu as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting #1684355.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (12:49AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (9:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Khairthal.
Travel Time: 12h 39m    11 halts    Distance: 706 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 06:49 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRH/Khairthal 

11 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Khairthal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:10-110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  19:20-19:22-2m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  20:00-20:05-5m1199.361326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55-22:00-5m31211.757239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:55-23:05-10m11263.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:55-01:00-5m22377.687276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#7/==/KUNKarnal  01:52-01:54-2m12452.761252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01122.9
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO03:55-04:25-30m32575.630219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  04:53-04:55-2m12589.764219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX  05:11-05:13-2m12606.760219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  05:23-05:25-2m02616.752221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12%==%RERewari Junction  06:13-06:15-2m12658.185246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthal•  06:49-06:51-2m22706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13-07:16-3m22732.963273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3435.9
#15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50-07:52-2m12768.878298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#16|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  08:11-08:13-2m12793.586283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17|==|DODausaX  08:33-08:35-2m12822.258334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.1
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33-09:35-2m12878.313424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00-10:10-10m32883.778436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52-10:54-2m42938.383388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%KSGKishangarhX  11:31-11:33-2m12989.637446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction  12:20--521018.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site