Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376397-0

12414/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> KRH/Khairthal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Jammu to Delhi as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting.
Sun Feb 19, 2017 (10:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Rakes; No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Khairthal.
Travel Time: 12h 39m    11 halts    Distance: 705 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 06:49 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRH/Khairthal 

11 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Khairthal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -18:10+20110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX 19:20+2419:22+262m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 20:00+2620:05+275m1199.261326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50111.6
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:55+1322:00+195m31210.857239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:55+2123:05+2310m11263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:55+1601:00+185m22376.687276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#7/==/KUNKarnal 01:52+4401:54+442m12451.861252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01122.9
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 03:55+3504:25+3430m32574.730219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 04:53+4204:55+422m12588.864219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX 05:11+4005:13+402m12605.860219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 05:23+4305:25+422m--2615.752221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12%==%RERewari Junction 06:13+4906:15+502m12657.185246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthal• 06:49+5706:51+572m22705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 07:13+5807:16+1:033m22731.963271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3435.9
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarhX 07:50+1:0807:52+1:092m12767.878298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 08:11+1:1808:13+1:182m22792.686283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17%==%DODausaX 08:33+1:2408:35+1:252m12821.258334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.1
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 09:33+1:0909:35+1:102m22877.413424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 10:00+5710:10+5510m32882.878436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 10:52+5310:54+522m42937.483388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%KSGKishangarhX 11:31+5211:33+512m12988.737446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction 12:20+43-521017.5-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site