Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:34:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:34:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12414/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> KRH/Khairthal

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Delhi to Jammu as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting #1684355.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (12:49AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 20 2015 (12:49AM) by politics cant leave IRI*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Khairthal is 55 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 39m    11 halts    Distance: 706 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 06:49 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRH/Khairthal 

11 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Khairthal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:10+7110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  19:20+1419:22+172m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  20:00+1620:05+185m1199.361326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55+322:00+115m31211.757239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:55+523:05+810m11263.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:55+501:00+75m22377.687276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.3
#7/==/KUNKarnal  01:52+2501:54+252m12452.961252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01122.9
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO03:55+1104:25+1030m32575.830219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  04:53+1604:55+172m12589.864219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX  05:11+1805:13+182m12606.960219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  05:23+1805:25+172m02616.852221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12%==%RERewari Junction  06:13+1306:15+152m12658.285 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthal•  06:49+2106:51+212m22706.173308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13+2107:16+273m22733.063273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3435.9
#15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50+3307:52+332m12768.978298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#16|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  08:11+3508:13+362m12793.786283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17|==|DODausaX  08:33+4208:35+422m12822.358334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.1
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33+2809:35+292m12878.513424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00+1810:10+1910m32883.878436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52+2010:54+202m42938.583388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21|==|KSGKishangarhX  11:31+2211:33+222m12989.737446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#22|--|AIIAjmer Junction  12:20+12-521018.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site