Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376397-0

12414/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BKI/Bandikui Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Jammu to Delhi as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting.
Sun Feb 19, 2017 (10:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Rakes; No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bandikui Junction is 55 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 1m    14 halts    Distance: 793 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 08:11 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

14 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -18:10+7110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#2%==%KTHUKathuaX 19:20+1519:22+162m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 20:00+1720:05+175m1199.261328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.3
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:55+222:00+95m31211.657239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:55+823:05+1110m11263.762249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:55+501:00+75m22377.487276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.1
#7/==/KUNKarnal 01:52+2301:54+232m12452.561252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.8
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 03:55+604:25+1030m32575.330219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt.X 04:53+1504:55+152m12589.464219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX 05:11+1605:13+162m12606.460219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 05:23+1205:25+122m--2616.352221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12%==%RERewari Junction 06:13+2406:15+252m12657.885246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthal 06:49+3106:51+322m22705.773308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 07:13+3207:16+383m22732.364272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.2
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarhX 07:50+4607:52+472m12768.578298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction•X 08:11+5108:13+522m22793.286 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17%==%DODausaX 08:33+5808:35+582m12821.958 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.1
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 09:33+4209:35+422m22878.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 10:00+3010:10+3010m32883.478436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction 10:52+2910:54+292m42938.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21%==%KSGKishangarhX 11:31+2711:33+262m12989.337446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction 12:20+19-521018.2- NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site