Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 17:39:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 17:39:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (04:35PM)

12414/Pooja SF Express
     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 01 2015 (8:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT-DLI : TKD WDP4B/4D ; DLI-AII : BGKT WDP4B/4D..
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 56m    14 halts    Distance: 794 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 08:11 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

14 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:15+18110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2%==/KTHUKathua  19:20+3619:22+362m2176.342396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  19:55+3820:00+385m1199.459328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55+1622:00+215m31211.969239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:45+2422:55+2510m11263.957246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:55+801:00+105m22377.585278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/KUNKarnalX  01:53+2201:54+231m12452.761253mNRKarnal, Haryana
8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO03:55+304:25+930m32576.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  04:59+1105:01+132m12590.269217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
10|==|GGNGurgaon  05:16+1605:18+162m12607.466217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  05:27+2005:29+202m--2617.356220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
12%==|RERewari Junction  06:13+1206:15+132m12658.784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
13%==%KRHKhairthal  06:49+2006:51+202m22706.374305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
14|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13+2007:16+243m22733.564267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50+3407:52+342m12769.677303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
16|=-|BKIBandikui Junction•X  08:11+3608:13+362m12794.186283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
17|==|DODausaX  08:33+4208:35+422m12822.958333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33+2909:35+302m12878.913426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00+1710:10+1910m32884.479434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52+2210:54+222m42939.482386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
21|==|KSGKishangarhX  11:31+2311:33+232m12990.337443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
22|==!AIIAjmer Junction  12:20+10-521019.0-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site