Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 04:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 04:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Delhi to Jammu as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting #1684355.
Sun Dec 20, 2015 (12:49AM)

12414/Pooja Superfast Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 20 2015 (12:49AM) by POLITICS IN IRI*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.7/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 A2
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 B3
 11
 B4
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bandikui Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 1m    14 halts    Distance: 794 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and KUN/Karnal
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 08:11 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

14 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:10+25110.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#2/==/KTHUKathuaX  19:20+3219:22+332m2176.137393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.2
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  20:00+3320:05+355m1199.361326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.5
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55+2622:00+315m31211.757239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:55+2423:05+2810m11263.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:55+2201:00+225m22377.687276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.3
#7/==/KUNKarnal  01:52+4101:54+412m12452.961252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01122.9
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO03:55+2804:25+2730m32575.830219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  04:53+3404:55+342m12589.864219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaonX  05:11+3305:13+332m12606.960219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  05:23+3205:25+322m02616.852221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.4
#12%==%RERewari Junction  06:13+3106:15+332m12658.285246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#13/==/KRHKhairthal  06:49+3806:51+392m22706.173308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.9
#14/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13+3907:16+433m22733.063273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3435.9
#15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50+5007:52+512m12768.978298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1924.7
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction•X  08:11+5208:13+532m12793.786283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#17|==|DODausaX  08:33+5708:35+572m12822.358334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.1
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33+4409:35+452m12878.513424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00+3410:10+3410m32883.878436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.6
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52+3810:54+372m42938.583388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#21|==|KSGKishangarhX  11:31+4211:33+422m12989.737446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.9
#22|--|AIIAjmer Junction  12:20+34-521018.6-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site