Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:28:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 17:28:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (04:35PM)

12414/Pooja SF Express

Mar 02 (10:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
JAT-DLI : TKD WDP4B/4D ; DLI-AII : BGKT WDP4B/4D..
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 GN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 B4
  7
 A1
  8
 A2
  9
HA1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 56m    14 halts    Distance: 794 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 08:11 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BKI/Bandikui Junction 

14 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/JATJammu Tawi»  -18:15-110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/-=/KTHUKathua  19:20-19:22-2m2176.342396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt  19:55-20:00-5m1199.459328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:55-22:00-5m31211.969239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  22:45-22:55-10m11263.957246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  00:55-01:00-5m22377.585278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/KUNKarnal  01:53-01:54-1m12452.761253mNRKarnal, Haryana
8/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO03:55-04:25-30m32576.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  04:59-05:01-2m12590.269217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
10|==|GGNGurgaon  05:16-05:18-2m12607.466217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  05:27-05:29-2m--2617.356220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
12%==|RERewari Junction  06:13-06:15-2m12658.784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
13%==%KRHKhairthal  06:49-06:51-2m22706.374305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
14|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  07:13-07:16-3m22733.564267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
15|--|RHGRajgarhX  07:50-07:52-2m12769.677303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
16|=-|BKIBandikui Junction•X  08:11-08:13-2m12794.186283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
17|==|DODausaX  08:33-08:35-2m12822.958333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  09:33-09:35-2m12878.913426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  10:00-10:10-10m32884.479434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20|==|FLPhulera Junction  10:52-10:54-2m42939.482386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
21|==|KSGKishangarhX  11:31-11:33-2m12990.337443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
22|==!AIIAjmer Junction  12:20--521019.0-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site