Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 05, 2014 (04:35PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12413

12414/Pooja SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DLI/Old Delhi Junction (16);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GN-GN-B1-B2-B3-B4-A1-A2-HA1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-GN-GN-SLR; S1 to S03 coaches is 2S class up to DLI
Loco
JAT-DLI : TKD WDP4B/4D ; DLI-AII : BGKT WDP4B/4D..
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 56m    14 halts    Distance: 794 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT 
Arrives @ 08:11 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bandikui Junction/BKI 

14 halts. 139 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandikui Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/JATJammu Tawi (3)»  -18:15+14110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/--/KTHUKathua (2)  19:20+3019:22+312m2176.342396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3)  19:55+3320:00+335m1199.459328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)XO  21:55+1022:00+175m31211.969239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  22:45+2122:55+2310m11263.957246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  00:55+801:00+95m22377.585278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7/==/KUNKarnal (3)  01:53+3001:54+311m12452.761253mNRKarnal, Haryana
8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)O03:55+1604:25+1430m32576.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4)  04:59+1505:01+162m12590.269217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
10|==|GGNGurgaon (3)  05:16+1805:18+182m12607.466217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
11|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru (3)X  05:27+1905:29+192m--2617.356220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
12%==|RERewari Junction (8)  06:13+2006:15+202m12658.784245mNWRRewari, Haryana
13%==%KRHKhairthal (2)  06:49+2706:51+272m22706.374305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
14|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2)X  07:13+2707:16+303m22733.564267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
15|--|RHGRajgarh (2)X  07:50+4407:52+442m12769.677303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
16|=-|BKIBandikui Junction (6)•X  08:11+4708:13+482m12794.186283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
17|==|DODausa (2)  08:33+5408:35+542m12822.958333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  09:33+4209:35+422m12878.913426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
19|==|JPJaipur Junction (7)X  10:00+2810:10+2910m32884.479434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5)  10:52+3310:54+332m42939.482386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
21|==|KSGKishangarh (3)X  11:31+2911:33+292m12990.337443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
22|==!AIIAjmer Junction (5)  12:20+14-521019.0-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site