Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Diverted via Barddhaman - Rampurhat -Nalhati - Gumani - New Farakka on 28/2/15 with stoppages at Barddhaman , Ahmedpur , Nalhati #1271533-15
Wed Feb 25, 2015
...
Read more...
(12:03AM)

15721/Paharia Express

Feb 25 (12:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP Sitamarhi NJP Express
Loco
WAP-4 (SRC/ HWH Shed) between DGHA - HWH WDM-3A (MLDT...
Read more...
Shed) between HWH - NJP
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 15m    16 halts    Distance: 756 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
DGHA/Digha Flag Station 
Arrives @ 08:45 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

16 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Digha Flag Station and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/DGHADigha Flag Station»  -16:30+0210.06711mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  16:59+317:00+251m1132.5413mSERKanthi, West Bengal
3/==/TMZTamluk  18:31+618:32+81m2194.4434mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMecheda  19:22+719:23+81m41130.74910mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BZNBagnanX  19:39-19:40-1m21143.8558mSERBagnan, West Bengal
6/==/ULBUluberia  19:54+619:55+71m21156.74410mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
7/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  20:29-120:30+11m51181.4137mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction21:05+321:55+050m111188.94210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
9/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52+022:54+22m61228.47314mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
10%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  23:48+1123:50+112m--1294.06815mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
11/=-!KWAEKatwa Junction  00:25+2000:27+202m--2333.36421mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12%--%SALESalar00:43+3800:44+381m--2350.55826mERSalar, West Bengal
13%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road01:27+1:0301:28+1:081m--2391.72822mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
14%--%AZAzimganj Junction  02:00+5502:05+555m--2406.46025mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
15%==%MLDTMalda Town  04:00+2304:10+2710m--2521.04930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
16%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  06:01+5306:03+592m--2611.67337mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  06:50+1:0906:52+1:092m--2669.24652mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
18|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  08:45+29-52756.5-114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site