Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:02PM)

15721/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पहाडि़या एक्सप्रेस

DGHA/Digha --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (10:04PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP Sitamarhi NJP Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 40 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

16 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha»  -16:30+0210.06310mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  17:01+217:02+111m1132.5423mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2961.9
#3/--/TMZTamlukX  18:31-818:32+31m2194.4394mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5132.9
#4/==/MCAMecheda  19:23-319:24+31m41127.3509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#5/==/BZNBagnanX  19:40+319:41+41m21140.6558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#6/==/ULBUluberiaO  19:55+219:56+31m21153.5459mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3324.9
#7/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:29-420:30+21m51178.4136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.4
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶21:05+821:55+150m111185.74210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52+122:54+32m61225.27414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  23:47+823:49+82m01290.86416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  00:26+500:28+52m02330.26421mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#12!==!SALESalar  00:44+1100:45+121m02347.45825mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#13!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:28+1301:29+141m02388.62622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3314.6
#14!==!AZAzimganj Junction  02:02+002:07+05m02403.16126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town  04:00+1704:10+2010m02518.04931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:5190.5
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  06:01+3506:02+371m22608.56937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  06:52+4606:54+462m02666.24753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:36114.2
#18|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  09:30+48-22780.3-114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site