Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 02:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:02PM)

15721/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पहाडि़या एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 03 2016 (10:04PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP Sitamarhi NJP Express
Loco
WAP-4 (SRC/ HWH Shed) between DGHA - HWH WDM-3A (MLDT Shed)...
more...
between HWH - NJP
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 212 km (27%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

16 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha»  -16:30+0210.06311mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  17:01+217:02+61m1132.5423mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2961.9
#3/--/TMZTamlukX  18:31-1718:32+11m2194.4394mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5132.8
#4/==/MCAMecheda  19:23-219:24+31m41127.2509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#5/==/BZNBagnanX  19:40+319:41+41m21140.5558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#6/==/ULBUluberiaO  19:55+119:56+41m21153.4459mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3324.9
#7/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:29-320:30+01m51178.3136mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:357.4
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶21:05+421:55+050m111185.6429mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52+222:54+52m61225.17414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#10%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  23:47+1123:49+112m01290.76416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  00:26+700:28+82m02330.16421mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#12%--%SALESalar  00:44+1200:45+131m02347.35825mER742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#13%--%KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:28+1601:29+171m02388.52622mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3314.6
#14!==!AZAzimganj Junction  02:02+202:07+35m02403.16126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town  04:00+2004:10+2510m02518.04931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:5190.5
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  06:01+1406:02+221m22608.46937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  06:52+2806:54+292m02666.14752mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:36114.2
#18|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  09:30+26-22780.2-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site