Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 21:20:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1498928-0

15721/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पहाड़िया एक्सप्रेस

DGHA/Digha --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:02PM)
Updated: Apr 05 2017 (00:11) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15715/15716& 15723/15724, 3 rakes. ; KNE AII PM at KNE ; other 2 has PM at NJP.
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 40 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 2
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

16 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha» -16:30+0210.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 17:00+117:01+61m1132.4433mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2761.7
#3/==/TMZTamlukX 18:28+018:30+22m2194.2384mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5232.8
#4/==/MCAMecheda 19:22+219:23+71m41127.0509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#5/==/BZNBagnanX 19:39+819:40+71m21140.2568mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6/==/ULBUluberia 19:54-19:55-1m21153.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3224.6
#7/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:27+220:28+21m51177.8126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.4
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 21:05+1521:55+050m81185.24210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction 22:52+022:54+52m61224.77414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 23:47+1523:49+162m--1290.36416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 00:26+1900:28+192m--2329.76122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#12!%%!%SALESalar 00:45+1800:46+201m22346.95825mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#13!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 01:29+1601:30+171m--2388.12722mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14%==%AZAzimganj Junction 02:02+002:07+05m12402.76126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town 04:00+4404:10+4510m--2517.64931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:5090.6
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 06:00+1:1006:02+1:112m22608.26938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX 06:52+1:2306:54+1:232m--2665.75353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:36114.1
#18|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 09:30+1:30-22779.8-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.