Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

15721/Paharia Express
পাহাড়িয়া এক্সপ্রেস     पहाडि़या एक्सप्रेस

DGHA/Digha --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:02PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:46PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15723/15724 NJP Sitamarhi NJP Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
HB1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 40 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 780 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
      S
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
S      
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

16 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha»  -16:30+5210.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3032.4
#2/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  17:00+717:01+101m1132.4433mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:2761.7
#3/==/TMZTamlukX  18:28-1018:30+32m2194.2384mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#4/==/MCAMecheda  19:22-419:23+41m41127.1509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#5/==/BZNBagnanX  19:39+319:40+41m21140.3558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#6/==/ULBUluberia  19:54+319:55+31m21153.2479mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3224.9
#7/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  20:27-120:28+21m51178.1126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:377.4
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶21:05+1621:55+150m--1185.54210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5739.5
#9/==/BDCBandel Junction  22:52-122:54+22m61225.07414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations00:5365.6
#10/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  23:47+1123:49+122m01290.66416mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3739.4
#11!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  00:26+900:28+92m02330.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#12!==!SALESalar  00:45+1100:46+121m02347.15825mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#13!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road  01:29+901:30+101m02388.32722mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3214.6
#14!==!AZAzimganj Junction  02:02-302:07+05m12402.96126mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.9
#15%==%MLDTMalda Town  04:00+1204:10+1110m02517.84931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:5090.5
#16%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  06:00+2806:02+302m22608.36937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#17%==%KNEKishanGanjX  06:52+3706:54+382m02665.95353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:36114.2
#18|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction•  09:30+36-22780.1-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site