Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:20:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:25AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19665

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Dec 11 (1:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
IDH/Idgah Agra Junction (3); COR/Chittaurgarh Junction (5); MBA/Mahoba Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rake/Coach Composition
(From Udaipur City) LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-GS-GS-SLR; B4 added as per http://indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/1205690
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City (4)»  -22:20+2110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar (2)  22:25+722:27+72m114.462563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction (5)  23:04+523:06+62m--142.762502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5)00:15+000:35+220m12114.272403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|BHLBhilwara (4)  01:20+801:25+105m12168.361425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6|--|AIIAjmer Junction (5)•X  03:35+003:40+25m12300.360464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7|==|KSGKishangarh (3)X  04:09+904:11+92m12329.178443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8|==|FLPhulera Junction (5)X  04:50+1404:52+182m12379.962386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9|==|JPJaipur Junction (7)  05:45+2506:15+1130m12435.041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)X  06:23+1606:25+162m12440.586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|==|DODausa (2)X  07:04+1707:06+162m22496.544333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12|=-|BKIBandikui Junction (6)X  07:45+307:47+52m42525.387283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1)  08:09+3508:11+422m12557.275242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14|--|KLKherli (1)X  08:27+5108:29+562m12577.365219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15|--|NBINadbai (1)  08:44+5708:46+592m12593.671203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5)  09:10+1:0809:12+1:092m--2622.168174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3)X  09:36+1:1609:38+1:162m--2649.428170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18|--|IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3)10:30+1:0710:50+1:0820m12673.313168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  11:00+1:5211:05+1:595m22675.590174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)  11:40+2:3111:42+2:342m22728.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21/==/MRAMorena (3)X  12:05+2:3512:07+2:352m12755.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)  12:40+2:1912:45+2:215m32793.577214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DBADabra (3)  13:18+2:5113:20+2:512m--2835.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DAADatia (2)X  13:46+3:0913:48+3:122m--2866.241264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)  14:25+2:4814:35+2:5210m--2891.258259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|MRPRMau Ranipur (1)  15:41+3:5215:43+3:562m12955.370212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|HPPHarpalpur (2)  16:01+3:5716:03+3:582m--2976.272210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|KLARKulpahar (1)  16:29+4:3416:31+4:372m121007.429212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3)17:15+3:4317:45+3:3430m--21028.836211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|KURJKhajuraho (3)  19:30+2:34---21092.1-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site