Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 15:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 15:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
     उदयपुर सिटी खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 03 2016 (12:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Rating: 3.2/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction is 6 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -22:20+0110.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  22:25+522:27+52m114.162563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3738.3
#3|--|MVJMavli Junction  23:04+223:06+32m0142.462501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.4
#4|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction00:15-100:35+120m12113.872404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#5|--|BHLBhilwara  01:20+501:25+65m12167.961426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10131.9
#6|--|AIIAjmer Junction•X  03:35-703:40+05m52299.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#7|==|KSGKishangarhX  04:09+604:11+62m12328.779446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#8|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  04:50+604:52+82m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction  05:45+1506:15+330m12434.640436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  06:23+806:25+82m12440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#11|==|DODausaX  07:04+1307:06+132m22496.132334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.7
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction  08:00-1608:02+02m42524.887283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  08:24+908:26+112m12556.773242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#14|--|KLKherli  08:42+2008:44+272m12576.264219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15|--|NBINadbaiXO  09:00+2709:02+282m12593.143203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  09:42+1909:44+202m02621.582175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.4
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction  10:04+3610:06+372m02648.930174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4924.4
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:55+2811:00+385m22673.250172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction  12:03+2512:05+292m32725.829178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#20/==/MRAMorena  13:01+613:03+122m12752.872176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:35+2813:40+305m32791.377213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#22/==/DBADabraX  14:13+4514:15+472m02833.570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/DAADatiaX  14:41+5414:43+572m02864.040264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:20+5215:30+5710m02888.864259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  16:30+1:1316:32+1:142m12953.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur  16:54+1:1516:56+1:152m02973.867215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#27%--%KLARKulpahar  17:24+1:2317:26+1:252m121005.140213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3221.5
#28%--%MBAMahoba Junction17:58+1:1218:00+1:192m021026.535211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5063.4
#29|--|KURJKhajuraho  19:50+7-021089.9-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site