Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 02:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1961980-0
Entry# 2029709-0
Entry# 2040973-0
Entry# 2040973-0

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
     उदयपुर सिटी खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:23) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.3/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction is 6 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -22:20-110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 22:25-22:27-2m114.261566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 23:05-23:07-2m--142.563501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0871.4
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 00:15-00:35-20m12113.972404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 01:20-01:25-5m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10131.9
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 03:35-03:40-5m52299.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#7%==%KSGKishangarhX 04:09-04:11-2m32328.879446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#8%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 04:50-04:52-2m12380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction 05:45-06:15-30m12434.740436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 06:23-06:25-2m12440.186424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#11%==%DODausaX 07:04-07:06-2m22496.232334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.7
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 08:00-08:02-2m42524.987283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:24-08:26-2m12556.873242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#14|--|KLKherliXO 08:42-08:44-2m12576.330219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3416.9
#15|--|NBINadbaiX 09:18-09:20-2m12593.271203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 09:44-09:46-2m--2621.675175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction 10:08-10:10-2m--2649.132174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:55-11:00-5m12673.452173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.5
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 12:01-12:03-2m2,32725.954178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorenaX 12:33-12:35-2m12753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:35-13:40-5m12791.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#22/==/DBADabraX 14:13-14:15-2m12833.770207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/DAADatiaX 14:41-14:43-2m22864.140264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 15:20-15:30-10m2,32889.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 16:28-16:30-2m12953.254213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur 16:53-16:55-2m22973.967215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#27%--%KLARKulpahar 17:23-17:25-2m121005.234213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#28%--%MBAMahoba Junction 18:03-18:05-2m121026.7-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.4
#29|--|KURJKhajuraho 18:30--321090.1-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site