Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:34:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:34:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2029709-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2040973-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614082-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2241230-0

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
     उदयपुर सिटी खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

UDZ/Udaipur City --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)
Updated: Mar 09 2017 (19:18) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Rating: 3.3/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction is 6 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

4 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City» -22:20+0110.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 22:25+622:27+62m114.261566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction 23:05+323:07+42m1142.563501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0871.4
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 00:15+100:35+120m12113.972404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#5%--%BHLBhilwara 01:20+801:25+85m12168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10131.9
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction• 03:35+203:40+65m12299.960480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#7%==%KSGKishangarhX 04:09+1404:11+152m32328.979446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#8%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 04:50+1704:52+202m42380.162388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction 05:45+2806:15+1630m12434.840436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 06:23+2306:25+232m12440.286424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#11%==%DODausaX 07:04+2507:06+252m22496.332334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.7
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction 08:00-308:02+62m42525.087284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:24+1908:26+212m12556.973242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#14|--|KLKherliXO 08:42+3108:44+372m12576.430219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3416.9
#15|--|NBINadbaiX 09:18+1909:20+202m12593.371203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2428.4
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 09:44+2409:46+242m12621.775175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.4
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction 10:08+3710:10+382m--2649.132174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.3
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:55+4311:00+525m12673.452172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.5
#19/==/DHODholpur JunctionO 12:01+4612:03+472m2,32726.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorenaX 12:33+4812:35+502m12753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:35+3413:40+385m12791.577213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#22/==/DBADabraX 14:13+5314:15+582m12833.771207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/SORSonagirX 14:31+1:0114:32+1:021m--2852.776214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.4
#24/==/DAADatiaX 14:41+1:1114:43+1:132m22864.140264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#25/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 15:20+1:0915:30+1:1410m2,32889.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.2
#26%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 16:28+1:3416:30+1:352m12953.254213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#27%--%HPPHarpalpur 16:53+1:3816:55+1:402m22974.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#28%--%KLARKulpahar 17:23+1:4517:25+1:472m121005.334213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#29%--%MBAMahoba Junction 18:03+1:3118:05+1:382m121026.7-211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2563.4
#30|--|KURJKhajuraho 18:30+1:54-321090.1-228mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site