Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:25AM)

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express
     उदयपुर सिटी खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 300 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
UDZ/Udaipur City 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AII/Ajmer Junction 

4 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Ajmer Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City»  -22:20+0110.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  22:25+522:27+52m114.462563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction  23:04+323:06+62m--142.762502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction00:15-100:35+120m12114.272403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|BHLBhilwara  01:20+501:25+65m12168.361425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6|--|AIIAjmer Junction•X  03:35-603:40+15m12300.360464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7|==|KSGKishangarhX  04:09+404:11+42m12329.178443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  04:50+704:52+102m12379.962386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9|==|JPJaipur Junction  05:45+1306:15+330m12435.041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  06:23+806:25+82m12440.586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|==|DODausaX  07:04+1307:06+132m22496.544333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  07:45+107:47+52m42525.387283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  08:09+1708:11+182m12557.275242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14|--|KLKherliX  08:27+2608:29+302m12577.365219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15|--|NBINadbai  08:44+3008:46+342m12593.671203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  09:10+3809:12+402m--2622.168174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  09:36+4709:38+492m--2649.428170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18|--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction10:30+3210:50+3520m12673.313168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:00+3411:05+365m22675.590174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/DHODholpur Junction  11:40+4911:42+512m22728.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21/==/MRAMorenaX  12:05+5512:07+572m12755.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GWLGwalior Junction  12:40+1:1212:45+1:155m32793.577214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DBADabra  13:18+1:2213:20+1:242m--2835.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DAADatiaX  13:46+1:3313:48+1:352m--2866.241264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHSJhansi Junction  14:25+1:2714:35+1:3210m--2891.258259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  15:41+1:5615:43+1:572m12955.370212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|HPPHarpalpur  16:01+2:1316:03+2:142m--2976.272210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|KLARKulpahar  16:29+2:2316:31+2:242m121007.429212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|MBAMahoba Junction17:15+2:0217:45+1:5530m--21028.836211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|KURJKhajuraho  19:30+1:03---21092.1-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site