Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:59AM)

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
     उदयपुर सिटी खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 03 2016 (12:44PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Rating: 3.2/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Gwalior Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 20m    11 halts    Distance: 357 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:35 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

11 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%UDZUdaipur City  -22:20+011-434.649583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar  22:25+522:27+52m11-430.562563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3738.3
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction  23:04+323:06+42m01-392.262501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0971.4
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction00:15-200:35+020m12-320.872404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#5%--%BHLBhilwara  01:20+301:25+35m12-266.761426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10131.9
#6%--%AIIAjmer JunctionX  03:35-303:40+35m52-134.860480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#7|==|KSGKishangarhX  04:09+704:11+82m12-105.979446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.3
#8|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  04:50+904:52+122m12-54.662388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction»  05:45+1906:15+630m120.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  06:23+1206:25+122m125.486424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#11|==|DODausaX  07:04+1407:06+142m2261.532334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.7
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction  08:00-1408:02+12m4290.287283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2231.9
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  08:24+908:26+122m12122.173242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#14|--|KLKherli  08:42+2208:44+302m12141.564219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15|--|NBINadbaiXO  09:00+2809:02+292m12158.543203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4028.4
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction  09:42+2209:44+232m02186.982175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2027.4
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction  10:04+3610:06+362m02214.330174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4924.3
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X  10:55+3511:00+425m22238.650173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction  12:03+3712:05+392m32291.129178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#20/==/MRAMorena  13:01+1313:03+182m12318.272176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction•X  13:35+2613:40+305m32356.777213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#22/==/DBADabraX  14:13+4814:15+512m02398.970207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#23/==/DAADatiaX  14:41+5714:43+1:002m02429.340264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3724.9
#24/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  15:20+5415:30+5910m02454.264259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur  16:30+1:1316:32+1:162m12518.456213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur  16:54+1:2416:56+1:242m02539.167215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#27%--%KLARKulpahar  17:24+1:3017:26+1:332m12570.440213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3221.5
#28%--%MBAMahoba Junction17:58+1:1918:00+1:302m02591.935211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5063.4
#29|--|KURJKhajuraho  19:50+20-02655.3-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site