Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:19:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 13:19:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:25AM)

12966⇒19666/Udaipur City- Khajuraho Express
     उदयपुर सिटी खजुराहो एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    12 halts    Distance: 359 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

12 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UDZUdaipur City  -22:20+011-435.053583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|RPZRanapratapnagar  22:25+522:27+52m11-430.662563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|MVJMavli Junction  23:04+323:06+52m--1-392.362502mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction00:15-200:35+120m12-320.872403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5|--|BHLBhilwara  01:20+401:25+45m12-266.761425mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
6|--|AIIAjmer JunctionX  03:35-603:40+05m12-134.760464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
7|==|KSGKishangarhX  04:09+404:11+42m12-105.978443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8|==|FLPhulera JunctionX  04:50+704:52+92m12-55.162386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9|==|JPJaipur Junction»  05:45+1106:15+230m120.041434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  06:23+706:25+72m125.586426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
11|==|DODausaX  07:04+1307:06+132m2261.544333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
12|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  07:45+007:47+72m4290.387283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road  08:09+2208:11+232m12122.275242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
14|--|KLKherliX  08:27+3208:29+362m12142.365219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
15|--|NBINadbai  08:44+3708:46+402m12158.671203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction  09:10+4409:12+442m--2187.168174mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
17|--|AHAchhnera JunctionX  09:36+5409:38+552m--2214.428170mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
18|--/IDHIdgah Agra Junction10:30+3610:50+3920m12238.313168mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
19/--/AGCAgra Cantt.X  11:00+3911:05+415m22240.590174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
20/==/DHODholpur Junction  11:40+5611:42+582m22293.170177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
21/==/MRAMorenaX  12:05+1:0512:07+1:072m12320.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/GWLGwalior Junction•  12:40+1:1912:45+1:245m32358.577214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/DBADabra  13:18+1:3313:20+1:382m--2400.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DAADatiaX  13:46+1:4713:48+1:512m--2431.241264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/JHSJhansi Junction  14:25+1:4814:35+1:5610m--2456.258259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|MRPRMau Ranipur  15:41+2:1715:43+2:212m12520.370212mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|HPPHarpalpur  16:01+2:3616:03+2:372m--2541.272210mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
28|--|KLARKulpahar  16:29+2:4616:31+2:462m12572.429212mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|MBAMahoba Junction17:15+2:2617:45+2:1630m--2593.836211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|KURJKhajuraho  19:30+1:25---2657.1-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site