Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
     से पुरानी दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> DSB/Sadar Bazar

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:13AM)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (17:37) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Sadar Bazar.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 11 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DSB/Sadar Bazar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sadar Bazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction» -19:45+151510.011219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar• 19:53+019:54+01m--11.411223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi 20:04+1620:06+162m613.317216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 20:10+020:11+01m--14.424215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge 20:14+2020:15+191m--15.737213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:23+1820:24+201m4110.527210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#7/==/OKAOkhla 20:32+2320:33+231m--114.260216mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/TKDTuglakabad 20:40+2320:41+241m--121.262216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabad 20:51+2420:52+261m3131.557207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/FDNFaridabad New Town 20:56+2720:57+271m--135.348204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/BVHBallabgarh 21:02+2621:03+281m--139.366204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#12/==/ASTAsaoti 21:12+2721:13+291m2149.257200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#13/==/PWLPalwal 21:25+27-8160.5-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site