Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 00:39:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:13AM)

64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
     से पुरानी दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Sep 04 2014 (7:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:53 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSB/Sadar Bazar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sadar Bazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -19:45+81510.010219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
2/==/DSBSadar Bazar•  19:53+019:54+01m--11.310220mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
3/==/NDLSNew Delhi  20:04+1120:06+112m613.017215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  20:10+020:11+01m--14.227213mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  20:14+1620:15+151m--15.536214mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
6/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  20:23+1220:24+121m4110.232209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7/==/OKAOkhla  20:31+1620:32+161m--113.952221mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
8/==/TKDTuglakabad  20:39+1920:40+211m--119.967213mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
9/==/FDBFaridabad  20:50+1320:51+131m3131.059206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
10/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  20:55+4020:56+401m--135.062204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
11/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:00+1921:01+191m--139.174203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
12/==/ASTAsaoti  21:09+2721:10+281m2149.045203mNRAsaoti, Haryana
13/==/PWLPalwal  21:25+14-8160.3-200mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site