Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:32:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 03:32:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 27, 2013 (12:13AM)

64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
     से पुरानी दिल्ली पलवल ईएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (8:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Old Delhi Junction and Sadar Bazar.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 7 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
DLI/Old Delhi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DSB/Sadar Bazar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sadar Bazar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction»  -19:45+191510.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar•  19:53-19:54-1m--11.411223mNRSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:101.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi  20:04+2020:06+202m613.317216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge  20:10+020:11+01m--14.424215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge  20:14+2720:15+261m--15.737213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:23+2520:24+251m4110.527209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.6
#7/==/OKAOkhla  20:32+2620:33+261m--114.260217mNRIshwar Nagar Mathura Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8/==/TKDTuglakabad  20:40+2820:41+291m--121.262216mNRNear Tughlakabad Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#9/==/FDBFaridabad  20:51+3120:52+321m3131.557207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/FDNFaridabad New Town  20:56+3520:57+351m--135.348204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/BVHBallabgarh  21:02+3521:03+361m--139.366204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#12/==/ASTAsaoti  21:12+4021:13+421m2149.257200mNRAsaoti, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#13/==/PWLPalwal  21:25+39-8160.5-199mNRPalwal, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site