Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:09:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express
சென்னை - ஜெய்ப்பூர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MCI/Manchiryal

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 05, 2015 (10:01PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (13:41) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Manchiryal.
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and DKJ/Dornakal Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
MCI/Manchiryal 

4 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -17:40+1610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:50+819:52+92m21137.79218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#3/==/NLRNellore 20:17+2020:18+211m21176.16621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:10+600:20+1510m--2431.47426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#5/==/WLWarangal 03:08+5903:10+1:072m22639.250271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal•X 05:29+2805:30+321m12754.265159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 06:24+2706:25+291m12812.649184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 07:50+1508:00+1910m--2882.446185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapurX 08:18+2008:20+202m--2896.281194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#10/==/HGTHinganghat 09:23+2609:24+271m--2981.557229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 09:59+3110:00+321m--21014.770279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction 11:05+3711:15+3810m121090.978315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol 12:02+4612:03+471m--21151.877421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#14/==/PARPandhurnaX 12:37+5012:38+511m--21195.460478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#15/==/BZUBetulX 14:04+5114:05+521m221281.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction 15:55+4516:00+485m--21388.162329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 17:23+1:0217:25+1:022m321473.712496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 17:55+4618:05+4610m321480.021497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.2
#19/==/BIHBairagarh 18:34+5118:36+512m121490.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#20/==/SEHSehore 18:56+5518:58+552m121518.669502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#21/==/SJPShujalpurX 19:34+5119:36+512m--21560.272455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#22/==/BCHBerchhaX 20:12+4920:14+492m221603.351490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.1
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction 21:25+2721:35+2910m--21663.448493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionX 22:45+1523:10+2225m221718.993469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 23:36+3023:38+302m221759.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:14+3200:16+322m231810.791465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 00:38+3400:40+342m231843.994383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:58+3901:00+392m231872.196359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction 01:45+5201:55+5310m131944.362256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:40+3004:00+2520m--32052.271265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#31|--|DPADurgapuraX 05:45+2705:46+371m132176.615403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction 06:15+24-432184.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site