Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express
சென்னை-ஜெய்ப்பூர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई-जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MCI/Manchiryal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 05, 2015 (10:01PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Manchiryal.
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
MCI/Manchiryal 

4 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:40+1610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+119:52+32m21137.79219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#3/==/NLRNellore  20:17+1120:18+121m21176.16621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+000:20+310m02431.47426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#5/==/WLWarangal  03:08+2503:10+302m22639.250271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal•X  05:29+205:30+71m12754.265159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+306:25+61m12812.649184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2569.8
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50-808:00+110m02882.446185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapurX  08:18+208:20+22m02896.281194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#10/==/HGTHinganghat  09:23+1109:24+121m02981.557229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.1
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+810:00+101m021014.770279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0576.2
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+1511:15+1610m121090.978315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol  12:02+2612:03+271m021151.877421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#14/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37+3012:38+311m021195.460478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#15/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+2814:05+291m221281.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+1916:00+215m021388.162328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:23+2617:25+262m321473.712496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+1718:05+1810m321480.020497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3110.2
#19/==/BIHBairagarh  18:36+2418:38+242m121490.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#20/==/SEHSehore  18:58+2919:00+292m121518.669502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#21/==/SJPShujalpurX  19:36+2619:38+262m021560.272455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#22/==/BCHBerchhaX  20:14+2620:16+262m021603.352490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+621:35+1110m021663.448493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionXO22:45+123:10+425m221718.993469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:36+1323:38+132m221759.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:14+1400:16+142m031810.791465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:38+1500:40+152m231843.994383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:58+2201:00+222m231872.196359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+2301:55+2410m131944.362256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶03:40+1104:00+1020m032052.271265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#31|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45-105:46+181m132176.615403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction  06:15+5-432184.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site