Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 16:07:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 16:07:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 05, 2015 (10:01PM)

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express
சென்னை-ஜெய்ப்பூர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई-जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 and 12967/12968
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Manchiryal.
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
MCI/Manchiryal 

4 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:40+0610.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.6
#2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50-219:52+32m21137.69219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#3/==/NLRNellore  20:17+1120:18+121m21176.16621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:52255.3
#4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10-100:20+310m02431.47426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:48207.8
#5/==/WLWarangal  03:08+3103:10+392m22639.150271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#6/==/MCIManchiryal•X  05:29+405:30+121m12754.165159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.4
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+806:25+101m12812.549184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2569.9
#8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50+008:00+510m02882.346185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#9/==/CDChandrapur  08:18+708:20+72m02896.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0385.4
#10/==/HGTHinganghat  09:23+1509:24+161m02981.457229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.2
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+1410:00+151m021014.670279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0576.3
#12/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  11:05+2211:15+2310m121090.978315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#13/==/KATLKatol  12:02+2612:03+271m021151.977421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3443.5
#14/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37+3312:38+341m021195.460478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2686.4
#15/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+3114:05+321m221281.858643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50106.3
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+2216:00+255m021388.162329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.7
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  17:23+3717:25+382m321473.812496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:306.2
#18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+2318:05+2810m321480.020497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3110.2
#19/==/BIHBairagarh  18:36+3218:38+322m121490.285524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#20/==/SEHSehoreX  18:58+3719:00+372m121518.669502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.7
#21/==/SJPShujalpurX  19:36+3119:38+312m021560.372455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.1
#22/==/BCHBerchhaX  20:14+2820:16+282m021603.452490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.1
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+2221:35+2810m021663.548493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.5
#24/==/NADNagda JunctionXO22:45+2123:10+1925m221719.093468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:36+3223:38+322m221759.186446mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.7
#26/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:14+3400:16+342m031810.891465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.2
#27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:38+3600:40+362m031844.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#28/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:58+3901:00+392m231872.296359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:4572.2
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+4101:55+4110m131944.462256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:45107.9
#30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶03:40+2804:00+2620m032052.371265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.4
#31|--|DPADurgapuraX  05:45+2005:46+341m132176.715400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.4
#32|--|JPJaipur Junction  06:15+23-432184.1-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site