Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Wed Sep 3, 2014 00:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12967 Chennai Central – Jaipur express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12968

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 (11:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4); NAD/Nagda Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GEN-SLR.
Loco
ED/LGD WAP-4(MAS-SWM) WDM-3A ABR(SWM-JP)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 6
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W   
Manchiryal/MCI 

4 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAS»Chennai Central (12)»  -17:40-610.0639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2GDRGudur Junction (3)X  19:50-19:52-2m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3NLRNellore (4)  20:17-20:18-1m21175.86621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:10-00:20-10m--2430.97124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5WLWarangal (3)  03:15-03:17-2m22638.852271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6MCI•Manchiryal (3)•X  05:29-05:30-1m12753.765159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  06:24-06:25-1m12812.049181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  07:50-08:00-10m--2881.846188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)X  08:19 08:18-08:20-1 2m--2895.581194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10HGTHinganghat (3)09:23-09:24-1m--2981.057228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
11SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  09:59-10:00-1m--21014.170279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12NGPNagpur Junction (8)  11:05-11:15-10m121090.378314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13KATLKatol (2)  12:02-12:03-1m--21151.277 CRKatol, Maharashtra
14PARPandhurna (2)X  12:37-12:38-1m--21194.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
15BZUBetul (3)X  14:04-14:05-1m--21281.258644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16ETItarsi Junction (7)  15:55-16:00-5m--21387.562329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)X  17:24 17:23-17:25-1 2m321473.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
18BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  17:50 17:55-18:05-15 10m321479.224497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19BIHBairagarh (2)  18:31-18:32-1m121489.571522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20SEHSehore (2)  18:57 18:56-18:58-1 2m121517.976500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
21SJPShujalpur (3)X  19:32 19:31-19:33-1 2m--21559.683453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22BCHBerchha (2)  20:05 20:04-20:06-1 2m--21602.747490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
23UJNUjjain Junction (8)  21:25-21:35-10m--21664.648492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
24NADNagda Junction (4)XO22:45-23:10-25m221720.295468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25VMAVikramgarh Alot (2)  23:37 23:36-23:38-1 2m221761.284443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
26SGZShamgarh (3)  00:15 00:14-00:16-1 2m--31811.891463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
27BWMBhawani Mandi (3)  00:39 00:38-00:40-1 2m--31845.296384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
28RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3)X  00:59 00:58-01:00-1 2m--31874.195358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
29KOTAKota Junction (5)  01:45-01:55-10m131945.462256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
30SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)↵¶03:40-04:00-20m--32053.271266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
31DPADurgapura (3)X05:50 05:45-05:51 05:46-1m--32177.415400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32JPJaipur Junction (7)  06:15--232184.9-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom