Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 29, 2014 19:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No.12967 Chennai Central – Jaipur express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 04.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:24PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12968

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express

Sep 23 2013 (10:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
NAD/Nagda Junction (4); SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GEN-SLR.
Loco
ED/LGD WAP-4(MAS-SWM) WDM-3A ABR(SWM-JP)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
Manchiryal/MCI 

4 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1MAS»Chennai Central (12)»  -17:40+0610.0639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2GDRGudur Junction (3)X  19:50+419:52+72m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3NLRNellore (4)  20:17+1320:18+141m21175.86621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  00:10+500:20+410m--2430.97124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5WLWarangal (3)  03:15+3103:17+362m22638.852271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6MCI•Manchiryal (3)•X  05:29+905:30+111m12753.765159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3)  06:24+006:25+21m12812.049181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8BPQBalharshah Junction (5)X  07:50+308:00+510m--2881.843188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9CDChandrapur Maharashtra (3)  08:19+608:20+71m--2895.581194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10HGTHinganghat (3)09:23+1709:24+181m--2981.057228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
11SEGMSewagram Junction (5)  09:59+1210:00+131m--21014.170279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12NGPNagpur Junction (8)  11:05+1411:15+1510m121090.378314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13KATLKatol (2)  12:02+2312:03+241m--21151.277 CRKatol, Maharashtra
14PARPandhurna (2)X  12:37+2612:38+271m--21194.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
15BZUBetul (3)X  14:04+2414:05+261m--21281.258644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16ETItarsi Junction (7)  15:55+1416:00+155m--21387.561329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)  17:24+2617:25+271m321472.915496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
18BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  17:50+1718:05+1615m321479.224497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19BIHBairagarh (2)  18:31+2118:32+211m121489.468522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20SEHSehore (2)  18:57+1918:58+201m121517.974500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
21SJPShujalpur (3)X  19:32+2019:33+211m--21559.681453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22BCHBerchha (2)  20:05+2220:06+221m--21602.746490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
23UJNUjjain Junction (8)  21:25+321:35+410m--21662.648492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
24NADNagda Junction (4)XO22:45+423:10+325m221718.291468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25VMAVikramgarh Alot (2)  23:37+823:38+91m221759.282443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
26SGZShamgarh (3)  00:15+700:16+81m--31809.887463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
27BWMBhawani Mandi (3)  00:39+700:40+81m--31843.391384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
28RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3)X  00:59+901:00+101m--31872.195358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
29KOTAKota Junction (5)  01:45+1501:55+1610m131943.462256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
30SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4)↵¶03:40+304:00+420m--32051.268266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
31DPADurgapura (3)X05:50+005:51+121m--32175.419400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32JPJaipur Junction (7)  06:15+4-232182.9-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom