Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 13:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1.Train No 12967 Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.
Thu Jun
...
Read more...
11, 2015 (09:12PM)

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express
சென்னை-ஜெய்ப்பூர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई-जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 11 2015 (9:12PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 and 12967/12968
Loco
ED/LGD WAP-4(MAS-SWM) WDM-3A ABR(SWM-JP)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
MCI/Manchiryal 

4 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:40+1610.0639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+419:52+72m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore  20:17+1420:18+151m21175.86621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+000:20+210m--2430.97124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/WLWarangal  03:15+1803:17+212m22638.852271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6/==/MCIManchiryal•X  05:29+1105:30+151m12753.765159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+1506:25+161m12812.049181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50+108:00+810m--2881.846188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  08:18+1008:20+112m--2895.581194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/HGTHinganghat09:23+1909:24+201m--2981.057228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+1610:00+181m--21014.170279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+1911:15+2010m121090.378314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13/==/KATLKatol  12:02+2512:03+261m--21151.277421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
14/==/PARPandhurna  12:37+2812:38+291m--21194.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh