Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:54:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 03:54:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.12967 Chennai Central – Jaipur express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at...
Read more...
04.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:24PM)

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express
சென்னை-ஜெய்ப்பூர் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई-जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Sep 01 2014 (11:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Loco
ED/LGD WAP-4(MAS-SWM) WDM-3A ABR(SWM-JP)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
MCI/Manchiryal 

4 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:40+0610.0639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+219:52+62m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore  20:17+1620:18+171m21175.86621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+400:20+510m--2430.97124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/WLWarangal  03:15+1903:17+222m22638.852271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6/==/MCIManchiryal•X  05:29+105:30+71m12753.765159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24-206:25+21m12812.049181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50-508:00+310m--2881.846188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  08:18+608:20+72m--2895.581194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/HGTHinganghat09:23+1309:24+131m--2981.057228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+810:00+91m--21014.170279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+1811:15+1910m121090.378314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13/==/KATLKatol  12:02+2612:03+271m--21151.277421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
14/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37+3012:38+311m--21194.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+2514:05+261m--21281.258644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh