Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 14:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train No.12967 Chennai Central – Jaipur express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 17.40 hrs. o­n 11.05.2014 has been rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at...
Read more...
04.00 hrs. o­n 12.05.2014.
Sun May 11, 2014 (06:24PM)

12967/Chennai-Jaipur SF Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-PC-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ED/LGD WAP-4(MAS-SWM) WDM-3A ABR(SWM-JP)
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 PC
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 49m    4 halts    Distance: 754 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
S T    
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 05:29 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M W   
MCI/Manchiryal 

4 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Manchiryal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central»  -17:40+2610.0639mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:50+819:52+92m21137.49219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NLRNellore  20:17+2220:18+231m21175.86621mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  00:10+1100:20+1210m--2430.97124mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/WLWarangal  03:15+3403:17+382m22638.852271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6/==/MCIManchiryal•X  05:29+1405:30+181m12753.765159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  06:24+806:25+121m12812.049181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
8/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  07:50+208:00+710m--2881.846188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
9/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  08:18+1208:20+132m--2895.581194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10/==/HGTHinganghat09:23+1609:24+171m--2981.057228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  09:59+1010:00+111m--21014.170279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
12/==/NGPNagpur Junction  11:05+1111:15+1210m121090.378314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13/==/KATLKatol  12:02+2312:03+231m--21151.277421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
14/==/PARPandhurnaX  12:37+2712:38+281m--21194.760481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BZUBetulX  14:04+2114:05+221m--21281.258644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/ETItarsi Junction  15:55+1716:00+205m--21387.562329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  17:23+2417:25+242m321473.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  17:55+1518:05+1610m321479.323497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/BIHBairagarh  18:32+2818:34+282m121489.571522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SEHSehore  18:58+3019:00+292m121518.076500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/SJPShujalpurX  19:33+3419:35+342m--21559.683453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BCHBerchha  20:06+3620:08+352m--21602.748490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/UJNUjjain Junction  21:25+921:35+1210m--21664.648492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/NADNagda JunctionXO22:45+323:10+525m221720.295468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot  23:36+1723:38+172m221761.284443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:14+2000:16+192m--31811.891463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BWMBhawani Mandi  00:38+2000:40+202m--31845.396384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX  00:58+2601:00+282m--31874.195358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
29/==/KOTAKota Junction  01:45+3301:55+3310m131945.462256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
30/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶03:40+2204:00+1920m--32053.271266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
31|--|DPADurgapuraX05:45+905:46+221m--32177.515400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|--|JPJaipur Junction  06:15+8-232184.9-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site