Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:39:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:39:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326323-0
Entry# 1752514-0

17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस

BGK/Bagalkot --> ATP/Anantapur

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Avbl only b/w BJP-WADI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:29) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17301/17302 Mysore Dharwad Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bagalkot and Anantapur is 292 km (45%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 18m    17 halts    Distance: 654 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGK/Bagalkot 
Arrives @ 04:28 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

17 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 16m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BGKBagalkot» -14:10+0110.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#2|--|LMTAlmattiX 14:38+1614:40+142m1135.237535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi RoadX 15:09+1915:10+181m1152.933578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.4
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)X 16:30-1216:35+45m1197.362597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#5!==!IDRIndi Road 17:24+317:25+51m11148.140490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#6!==!HGHotgi JunctionXO 18:30+1618:32+262m21191.921473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.1
#7|==|SURSolapurX 19:15-1619:30+1315m11207.151461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1463.3
#8!==!DUDDudhani 20:44+2820:45+301m11270.473457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road 21:04+3521:05+381m11293.529445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#10!==!GRGulbarga 22:00+1122:05+145m11320.161458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#11%==%SDBShahabad 22:31+822:32+91m21346.634404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction 22:50+422:55+85m21356.857432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13/==/NWNalwarX 23:09+1823:10+201m--1370.181408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#14/==/YGYadgirX 23:29+2023:30+211m11395.771370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 00:28+2800:30+292m12464.553406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadXO 01:03+5601:05+1:072m--2493.446332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.7
#17%==%ADAdoni 01:58+5102:00+512m12534.148421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:05+4303:10+495m32586.252454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur• 04:28+1:0204:30+1:022m12654.224348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:55+1306:00+145m--2687.570371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#21%==%HUPHindupur 07:18+3307:20+352m--2778.448635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur 07:49+3007:50+311m12801.848687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#23%==%DBUDodballapurXO 08:39+3808:40+481m--2841.326897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4820.7
#24%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 09:28+2909:30+302m22862.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4012.8
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 10:10+2210:20+3210m12874.813919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.4
#26/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)XO 10:45+2511:15+2130m82880.240906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#27/==/KGIKengeri 11:33+2511:34+251m32892.370802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#28%==%BIDBidadi 11:49+2611:50+261m--2909.881724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#29%==%RMGMRamanagaram 12:01+2812:02+281m32924.797692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#30%==%CPTChannapatna 12:09+3012:10+301m22936.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#31%==%MADMaddur 12:24+3112:25+311m12954.388634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#32%==%MYAMandya 12:38+3712:40+362m22973.481674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#33%==%PANPPandavapura 12:59+4813:00+481m22999.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.1
#34%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 13:50+36-621018.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site