Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 15:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस

BGK/Bagalkot --> ATP/Anantapur

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Avbl only b/w BJP-WADI
Latest...
S6 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:36PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (4:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17301/17302 Mysore Dharwad Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagalkot and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 14h 34m    17 halts    Distance: 654 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGK/Bagalkot 
Arrives @ 04:44 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

17 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BGKBagalkot»  -14:10-110.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#2|--|LMTAlmattiX  14:38-14:40-2m1135.237535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi RoadX  15:09-15:10-1m1152.933578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.4
#4|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  16:30-16:35-5m1197.362597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#5|--|IDRIndi Road  17:24-17:25-1m11148.140490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#6|--|HGHotgi Junction  18:30-18:32-2m21191.921473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.1
#7|==|SURSolapurX19:15-19:30-15m11207.151461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1463.3
#8!==!DUDDudhani  20:44-20:45-1m11270.473457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road  21:04-21:05-1m11293.532445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.7
#10!==!GRGulbarga  21:55-22:05-10m11320.161458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#11%==%SDBShahabad  22:31-22:32-1m21346.634404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:50-22:55-5m21356.857432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%NWNalwarX  23:09-23:10-1m01370.181408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#14%==%YGYadgirX  23:29-23:30-1m11395.771370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  00:28-00:30-2m12464.569407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadXO00:55-01:00-5m--2493.424332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4040.7
#17%==%ADAdoni  02:40-02:42-2m02534.182421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  03:20-03:25-5m32586.252454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur•  04:44-04:45-1m12654.229348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:55-06:00-5m02687.570371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#21%==%HUPHindupur  07:18-07:20-2m02778.639635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur  07:56-07:57-1m12802.056687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4239.5
#23%==%DBUDodballapurXO08:39-08:40-1m--2841.526897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4820.7
#24%==%YNKYelahanka Junction  09:28-09:30-2m22862.219912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4012.8
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  10:10-10:20-10m12875.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.4
#26/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)XO  10:45-11:15-30m82880.440906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#27/==/KGIKengeri  11:33-11:34-1m32892.570802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#28%==%BIDBidadi  11:49-11:50-1m02910.081724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#29%==%RMGMRamanagaram  12:01-12:02-1m32924.997692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#30%==%CPTChannapatna  12:09-12:10-1m22936.278673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#31%==%MADMaddur  12:24-12:25-1m12954.588634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#32%==%MYAMandya  12:38-12:40-2m22973.681674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#33%==%PANPPandavapura  12:59-13:00-1m22999.223716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.1
#34%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  13:50--621018.3-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site