Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 18:06:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 18:06:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running wit 7 sleeper class coachs
Tue Dec 10, 2013 (10:46PM)

17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस

Mar 25 2015 (11:25AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17301/17302Mysore Dharwad Express
Loco
UBL WDP4/WDP4B/WDG4
Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Avbl only b/w BJP-WADI
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 34m    17 halts    Distance: 671 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGK/Bagalkot 
Arrives @ 04:44 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ATP/Anantapur 

17 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BGKBagalkot»  -14:10+2110.073541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
2|--|LMTAlmattiX  14:39+1514:40+171m1135.237535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi RoadX15:09+1015:10+171m1152.933578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
4|--|BJPBijapurX  16:30-1116:35+45m1197.350597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5|--|NBLNimbal17:19+217:20+21m--1134.359522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|IDRIndi Road  17:34+117:35+31m11147.948490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7|--|HGHotgi JunctionXO  18:30-18:32-2m21191.821473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapurX19:15-719:30+1715m11206.851461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==!DUDDudhani  20:44+2920:45+301m11270.073457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10!==!GURGanagapur Road  21:04+3421:05+361m11293.032445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
11!==%GRGulbargaO  21:55+922:05+910m11319.462458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
12%==%SDBShahabad  22:31+722:32+81m21346.122403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi Junction  23:00-423:05+35m21356.259431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%NWNalwarX  23:19+923:20+101m--1369.980406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgirX  23:39+1423:40+161m11395.376369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%RCRaichur JunctionXO  00:34+1900:35+221m12463.833406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17%==%ADAdoni02:40-402:42+52m--2533.582420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
18%==/GTLGuntakal Junction  03:20+1503:25+205m32585.565453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
19%--%ATPAnantapur•  04:44+2304:45+241m12671.129349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
20%--|DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:55-506:00+35m--2704.561371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21%--%HUPHindupur  07:18+1607:20+192m--2783.939636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
22%--%GBDGauribidanur07:56+1007:57+121m12807.239684mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
23%-=%YNKYelahanka Junction  09:29+1009:30+171m22867.418911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
24%==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  10:10+810:20+1410m12879.713919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
25/==/SBCBangalore City JunctionXO  10:45+911:15+530m82885.340903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
26/==%KGIKengeri  11:33+1011:34+101m32897.470804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
27%==%BIDBidadi  11:49+1311:50+141m--2915.080755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
28%==%RMGMRamanagaram  12:01+1612:02+161m32929.795692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
29%==%CPTChannapatna  12:09+1912:10+191m22940.879674mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
30%==%MADMaddur  12:24+2312:25+231m12959.288641mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
31%==%MYAMandya  12:38+2812:40+272m22978.381672mSWRMandya, Karnataka
32!==!PANPPandavapura  12:59+3613:00+381m221004.122718mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
33|=-|MYSMysore Junction  13:50+14-621022.5-760mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site