Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 12:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S6 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:36PM)

17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 01 2016 (7:00PM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17301/17302 Mysore Dharwad Express. CDO/UBL
Reversals
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Avbl only b/w BJP-WADI
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bagalkot and Solapur.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGK/Bagalkot 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BGKBagalkot»  -14:10+10110.075541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#2|--|LMTAlmattiX  14:38+5114:40+492m1135.237535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi RoadX  15:09+1715:10+161m1152.933578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.4
#4|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  16:30+116:35+185m1197.362597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#5|--|IDRIndi Road  17:24+1:0017:25+1:231m11148.140490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#6|--|HGHotgi Junction  18:30-18:32-2m21191.921473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.1
#7|==|SURSolapur•X19:15-119:30+2515m11207.151461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1463.3
#8!==!DUDDudhani  20:44+4420:45+461m11270.473457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road  21:04+5321:05+551m11293.532445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5026.7
#10!==!GRGulbarga  21:55+3022:05+3010m11320.161458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#11%==%SDBShahabad  22:31+2522:32+251m21346.634404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction  22:50+2122:55+245m21356.857 CRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%NWNalwar  23:09+3723:10+381m01370.181408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#14%==%YGYadgirX  23:29+4023:30+411m11395.871 SCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionXO  00:28+1:0500:30+1:062m12464.532406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1069.6
#16%==%ADAdoni  02:40+2002:42+252m02534.182421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  03:20+3503:25+405m32586.252454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur  04:44+4704:45+491m12654.229348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.3
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  05:55+1606:00+205m02687.570 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1891.1
#20!==!HUPHindupur  07:18+4207:20+442m02778.639635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3623.4
#21!==!GBDGauribidanur  07:56+3207:57+331m12802.040687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3160.2
#22!==!YNKYelahanka Junction  09:28+2709:30+292m22862.119 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4012.5
#23|==|YPRYesvantpur JunctionXO  10:10+2210:20+2910m12874.613919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.3
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)XO  10:45+2411:15+1930m82879.941905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#25/==/KGIKengeri  11:33+2411:34+251m32892.270804mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#26%==%BIDBidadi  11:49+2511:50+251m02909.881755mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#27%==%RMGMRamanagaram  12:01+2712:02+271m32924.697692mSWRRamanagaram, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#28%==%CPTChannapatna  12:09+3012:10+311m22935.978673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#29%==%MADMaddur  12:24+3212:25+321m12954.288634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#30%==%MYAMandya  12:38+3712:40+362m22973.381674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#31%==%PANPPandavapura  12:59+4013:00+431m22998.923716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.1
#32%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)  13:50+28-621018.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site