Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 07:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1752514-0

17308/Basava Express
ಬಸವ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बसव एक्सप्रेस

BGK/Bagalkot --> SUR/Solapur

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Avbl only b/w BJP-WADI
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6 to S7 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (08:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (18:29) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17301/17302 Mysore Dharwad Express. CDO/UBL
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagalkot and Solapur.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    5 halts    Distance: 207 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 14:10 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGK/Bagalkot 
Arrives @ 19:15 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Bagalkot and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BGKBagalkot» -14:10+6110.075542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#2|--|LMTAlmattiX 14:38+2414:40+222m1135.237524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.7
#3|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi RoadX 15:09+2315:10+231m1152.933578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2044.4
#4!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)X 16:30-416:35+105m1197.362598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#5!==!IDRIndi Road 17:24+817:25+101m11148.140490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#6!==!HGHotgi JunctionXO 18:30+3518:32+432m21191.921473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4315.1
#7|==|SURSolapur•X 19:15+2819:30+4215m11207.151461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1463.3
#8!==!DUDDudhani 20:44+3520:45+371m11270.473457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road 21:04+4121:05+421m11293.529445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5526.7
#10!==!GRGulbarga 22:00+1422:05+175m11320.161458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2626.5
#11%==%SDBShahabad 22:31+1122:32+131m21346.634404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction 22:50+822:55+115m21356.857432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13/==/NWNalwarX 23:09+2023:10+221m--1370.181406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#14/==/YGYadgirX 23:29+2223:30+231m11395.771370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.7
#15%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 00:28+5300:30+542m12464.553406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#16%==%MALMMantralayam RoadXO 01:03+1:2001:05+1:202m--2493.446332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.7
#17%==%ADAdoni 01:58+1:0202:00+1:022m12534.148421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:05+4903:10+575m32586.252454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur 04:28+1:0804:30+1:082m12654.224348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.3
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:55+2106:00+215m--2687.570371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1890.9
#21%==%HUPHindupur 07:18+5407:20+552m--2778.548635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#22%==%GBDGauribidanur 07:49+4907:50+501m12801.948687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#23%==%DBUDodballapurXO 08:39+4808:40+551m--2841.326897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4820.7
#24%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 09:28+3309:30+352m22862.119912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4012.8
#25/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX 10:10+2910:20+4010m12874.913919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:255.4
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)XO 10:45+3211:15+2830m82880.340906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.1
#27/==/KGIKengeri 11:33+3211:34+321m32892.470802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#28/==/BIDBidadi 11:49+3311:50+331m--2909.981724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#29/==/RMGMRamanagaram 12:01+3512:02+351m32924.897692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.3
#30%==%CPTChannapatna 12:09+3812:10+381m22936.178673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#31%==%MADMaddur 12:24+4112:25+411m12954.488634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#32%==%MYAMandya 12:38+5312:40+532m22973.581673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.5
#33%==%PANPPandavapura 12:59+1:0113:00+1:011m22999.123716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#34%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) 13:50+43-621018.1-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site