Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Cancelled on 26/5/15 #1485105 2. Advance Reservation Period is 10Days
Tue May 26, 2015 (12:08AM)

12886/Aranyak Express
আরণ্যক এক্সপ্রেস     आरण्यक एक्सप्रेस

May 26 2015 (12:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4/ TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 D1
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
BJE/Bhojudih Junction 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
SLB/Salboni 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Salboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%BJEBhojudih Junction»  -13:25+11--10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
2/==/SNTDSantaldih  13:34+1313:35+131m--16.453156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
3/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO  14:01+1414:06+145m2129.586190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
4/==/BQABankura Junction  14:43+1814:45+182m--182.59589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
5/==/VSUBishnupur  15:04+1915:05+191m--1112.68475mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
6/==/GBAGarhbetaX  15:23+1515:24+161m--1137.86538mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road  15:35+1315:36+131m--1149.77456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
8/==/SLBSalboni•  15:45+1215:46+121m--1160.94541mSERSalbani, West Bengal
9/==/MDNMidnapore  16:18+1016:20+112m11185.02253mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/--/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  16:55+717:00+85m61198.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/PKUPanskura Junction  17:35+717:37+72m31242.4579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
12/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  18:43+1418:45+142m21305.5197mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
13/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar  19:00+16-21310.3-5mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site