Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:00:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Cancelled from 2/8/14-9/8/14 #1158953-1 **Advance Reservation Period is 10Days
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (08:55PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12885

12886/Aranyak Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Oct 18 2014 (7:12AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<<-LOCO-SLR-GEN-D1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
SRC WAP-4/ TATA WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 161 km    Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 13:25 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Bhojudih Junction/BJE 
Arrives @ 15:45 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Salboni/SLB 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhojudih Junction and Salboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/=-/BJEBhojudih Junction»  -13:25+11--10.043157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
2/==/SNTDSantaldih (2)  13:34+1313:35+141m--16.453156mSERPurulia, West Bengal
3/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4)O  14:01+1714:06+175m2129.586190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
4/==/BQABankura Junction (3)  14:43+1814:45+192m--182.59589mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
5/==/VSUBishnupur (2)  15:04+2115:05+221m--1112.68475mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
6/==/GBAGarhbeta (2)X  15:23+1815:24+181m--1137.86538mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3)  15:35+1615:36+161m--1149.77456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
8/==/SLBSalboni (3)•  15:45+1515:46+151m--1160.94541mSERSalbani, West Bengal
9/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  16:18+1516:20+152m11185.02253mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
10/--/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)X  16:55+817:00+85m61198.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  17:35+2217:37+212m31242.4579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
12/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction (6)X  18:43+118:45+12m21305.5197mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
13/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar (2)  19:00+12-21310.3-5mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site