Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 21:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Dep every Thursday from Apr 04 to Jun 27
Mon Mar 25, 2013 (05:07PM)

05640/Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
2AC-1, 3AC-1, Sleeper-7, General-4, SLR/SLRD-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
NGC WDG 3A Courtesy: Arghya Roy
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1000 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -21:00---10.03560mNFRGuwahati, Assam
2|=-|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:12-21:14-2m--17.08555mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
3|--|GLPTGoalpara Town  22:41-22:43-2m--1130.64749mNFRGoalpara Town Rail Station, Assam
4|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  23:48-23:50-2m--1182.06458mNFR783381., Assam
5|==|KOJKokrajhar  00:16-00:18-2m--2209.98646mNFR03661-270618, Assam
6!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  01:13-01:15-2m--2288.74148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  01:42-01:44-2m--2307.45347mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
8|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  04:05-04:20-15m--2432.986114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9%==%KNEKishanGanj  05:21-05:23-2m--2520.25252mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
10%==%MLDTMalda Town  08:15-08:25-10m--2668.36330mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
11%--%AZAzimganj Junction  10:15-10:20-5m--2783.05325mERPolice Station Rd, West Bengal
12%--%KWAEKatwa Junction  11:42-11:44-2m--2856.07221mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  12:17-12:19-2m--2895.45315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
14/==/BDCBandel Junction  13:33-13:35-2m--2961.03914mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
15/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  14:35----21000.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site