Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 01:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

05640/Guwahati - Howrah (Weekly) Summer SF Special
     गुवाहाटी - हावड़ा (साप्ताहिक) समर सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

GHY/Guwahati --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Dep every Thursday from Apr 04 to Jun 27
Mon Mar 25, 2013 (05:07PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
NGC WDG 3A Courtesy: Arghya Roy
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Guwahati and Howrah Junction is 27 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 1001 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
    T  
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# 0
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

13 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|GHYGuwahati»  -21:00-010.03459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.7
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  21:12-21:14-2m016.78653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:27124.0
#3!==!GLPTGoalpara Town  22:41-22:43-2m01130.74749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0551.4
#4!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  23:48-23:50-2m01182.26459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#5%==%KOJKokrajhar  00:16-00:18-2m02210.08649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.8
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar  01:13-01:15-2m02288.84148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.6
#7!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  01:42-01:44-2m02307.55348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:21125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction  04:05-04:20-15m02433.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj  05:21-05:23-2m02520.35253mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:52148.2
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town  08:15-08:25-10m02668.56331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:50114.9
#11!==!AZAzimganj Junction  10:15-10:20-5m02783.35326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2272.9
#12!==!KWAEKatwa Junction  11:42-11:44-2m02856.37222mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#13/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  12:17-12:19-2m02895.75316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.6
#14/==/BDCBandel Junction  13:33-13:35-2m02961.34014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#15/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  14:35--021000.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site