Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 03:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Entry# 193599 Author: Sabyasachi :SRC-DGHA Flag DEMU is also a OLD DEMU train which is running for almost 2 yrs and...
Read more...
is a permanent train which Runs daily Except SUN.
Mon Jun 27, 2011 (06:39AM)

78001⇒68687/Santragachi Jn-Digha MEMU

Sep 03 2014 (1:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
Reversals
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 51m    17 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:09
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 
Arrives @ 22:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DGHA/Digha Flag Station 

17 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Bhogpur and Digha Flag Station

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  -18:15-21-56.1627mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
2/==/ULBUluberiaX  18:39-18:40-1m21-31.37710mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
3/==/BZNBagnan  18:50-18:51-1m--1-18.4728mSERBagnan, West Bengal
4/==/MCAMechedaX  19:02-19:03-1m--1-5.36310mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BOPBhogpur»X  19:08-19:09-1m--10.0397mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
6/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX19:20-19:30-10m--17.1589mSERPanskura, West Bengal
7/=-/RGXRaghunathbari  19:38-19:39-1m--114.8595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
8/==/RGARajgoda  19:47-19:48-1m--122.7786mSERRajgoda /RGA Railway Station, West Bengal
9/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  19:52-19:53-1m--127.8466mSERMidnapore East, West Bengal
10/==/TMZTamlukX  19:57-19:58-1m--130.9564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H.  20:09-20:10-1m--141.1596mSERHaldia Mechada via Tamluk, West Bengal
12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.  20:21-20:22-1m--151.9505mSERMatangini Setu, West Bengal
13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  20:36-20:37-1m--163.5515mSERBajkul, West Bengal
14/--/HENHenria P.H.  20:45-20:46-1m--170.4745mSERHenria, West Bengal
15/--/NCNNachinda P.H.  20:56-20:57-1m--182.6615mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
16/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  21:07-21:08-1m--192.8593mSERKanthi, West Bengal
17/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal  21:15-21:16-1m--199.6675mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
18/--/SJPASujalpur  21:18-21:19-1m--1101.9615mSERDigha Contai Rd, West Bengal
19/--/APRDAshapurna Devi  21:24-21:25-1m11106.9455mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
20/--/BDPABadalpur Ph  21:28-21:29-1m--1109.2594mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
21/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  21:37-21:38-1m11117.1358mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
22/--/TKRATikra Ph  21:42-21:43-1m11119.4214mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
23/--/DGHADigha Flag Station•  22:00--21125.3-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site