Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:25:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 08:25:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Jan 12, 2016 (11:20PM)

68689/Santragachi - Digha Emu
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা     साँतरागाछी - दीघा

BOP/Bhogpur --> DGHA/Digha

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 03 2016 (11:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: 1.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhogpur and Digha.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DGHA/Digha 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhogpur and Digha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  -18:15+321-56.2626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2424.9
#2/==/ULBUluberia  18:39+618:40+61m21-31.3779mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#3/==/BZNBagnan  18:50+918:51+81m01-18.4668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4/==/MCAMecheda  19:03+719:04+71m01-5.1629mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BOPBhogpur»  19:09+619:10+51m010.0438mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6/==/PKUPanskura Junction19:20+319:30+210m017.1589mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#7/--/RGXRaghunathbari  19:38+519:39+51m0114.8595mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/RGARajgoda  19:47+519:48+51m0122.6786mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#9/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  19:52-19:53-1m0127.8376mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#10/==/TMZTamluk  19:58+519:59+51m0130.9564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#11/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H.  20:10+520:11+51m0141.1546mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.  20:23-20:24-1m1151.9545mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  20:37+320:38+31m1163.6515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#14/--/HENHenria P.H.  20:46-20:47-1m1170.4575mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#15/--/NCNNachinda P.H.  21:00-21:01-1m1182.7614mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#16/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  21:11+321:12+31m2192.8513mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal  21:20-21:21-1m1199.7675mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#18/--/SJPASujalpur  21:23-21:24-1m11101.9614mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#19/--/APRDAshapurna Devi  21:29-21:30-1m11107.0345mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#20/--/BDPABadalpur Ph  21:34-21:35-1m11109.2534mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#21/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  21:44+221:45+21m11117.1358mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#22/--/TKRATikra Ph  21:49-21:50-1m11119.5244mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#23/--/DGHADigha•  22:05-5-21125.3-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site