Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:41:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68689/Santragachi - Digha EMU
সাঁতরাগাছি - দীঘা ইএমইউ     साँतरागाछी - दीघा ईएमयू

BOP/Bhogpur --> DGHA/Digha

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jan 12, 2016 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhogpur and Digha.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    17 halts    Distance: 125 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BOP/Bhogpur 
Arrives @ 22:05 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DGHA/Digha 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhogpur and Digha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction -18:15+421-55.9626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#2/==/ULBUluberia 18:39+1218:40+121m21-31.3789mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/==/BZNBagnan 18:50+918:51+91m--1-18.3668mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4/==/MCAMecheda 19:03+919:04+91m--1-5.1619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.1
#5/==/BOPBhogpur» 19:09+919:10+91m--10.0428mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#6/==/PKUPanskura Junction 19:20+619:30+610m--17.1519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:097.7
#7/==/RGXRaghunathbari 19:39+819:40+81m--114.7675mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/RGARajgoda 19:47+819:48+81m--122.6806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#9/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini 19:52-19:53-1m--127.9366mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#10/==/TMZTamluk 19:58+819:59+81m--130.9564mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#11/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H. 20:10+820:11+81m--141.1536mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H. 20:23-20:24-1m1151.7545mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#13/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H. 20:37+820:38+81m1163.3515mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#14/--/HENHenria P.H. 20:46-20:47-1m1170.2565mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#15/--/NCNNachinda P.H. 21:00-21:01-1m1182.4614mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#16/--/KATIKanthi P Halt 21:11+721:12+81m2192.6513mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal 21:20-21:21-1m1199.4685mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#18/--/SJPASujalpur 21:23-21:24-1m11101.7604mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19/--/APRDAshapurna Devi 21:29-21:30-1m11106.7345mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#20/--/BDPABadalpur Ph 21:34-21:35-1m11109.0534mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#21/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal 21:44+521:45+51m11116.9358mSERPin - 711312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#22/--/TKRATikra Ph 21:49-21:50-1m11119.2234mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.8
#23/--/DGHADigha• 22:05-2-21125.0-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.