Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:43:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:43:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02088/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT OneWay SF Weekly Special
     मण्डुवाडीह - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एकतरफा सुपरफास्ट विशेष

MUV/Manduadih --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6.4.2017 to 29.6.2017 (except 8.6.2017) Halts; Gyanpur, Allahabad, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Composition; o­ne AC-2 tier, Four AC-3...
more...
tier, 6 Sleeper class and 7 General Second class
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (18:17) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ALD
First Departure: Thu Apr 06, 2017fromMUV/Manduadih
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1474 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# --
    T  
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 28m late)
Platform# --
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih» -06:30+2:39--10.03180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5056.6
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 08:20+2:0408:22+2:092m--156.64492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2863.8
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:50+3:0810:10+3:2620m--1120.436100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:4799.8
#4%==%MKPManikpur Junction 12:57+2:4413:00+2:493m--1220.262250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#5%==%STASatna Junction 14:15+2:4814:20+2:545m--1297.8148322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 15:00+3:4715:05+3:495m51396.257387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 16:40+3:4716:45+4:005m--1487.165417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.2
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction 20:30+4:0120:35+4:125m--1732.2100328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:50183.3
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 22:25+5:3122:30+5:315m11915.578309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:05+5:0300:15+5:0810m--21039.183209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.1
#11/==/NKNasik Road 03:20+5:5603:23+5:573m--21296.242564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1250.7
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35+5:3604:40+5:405m--21346.946589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.6
#13/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 06:27+6:2706:30+6:243m--21428.54610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0045.8
#14 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:30+5:28---21474.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.