Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 19:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (10:55AM)

02088/Churu - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चुरू - जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

Oct 24 2014 (1:15PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CUR/Churu Junction 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Churu Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CURChuru Junction»  -03:05+0--10.052288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
2|--|BUBBissau  03:19+1003:20+101m1112.248295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
3|--|RSWTRamgarh Shekhawati  03:34+1203:35+121m--123.549306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
4|--|QMRSKayamsar  03:45+1303:46+131m--131.651311mNWRState Highway 41, Rajasthan
5|--|FPSFatehpur Shekhawati  04:00+1504:01+151m--143.456331mNWRFatehpur, Rajasthan
6|--|LNHLachhmangarh Sikar  04:22+1604:23+161m1163.151360mNWRLaxmangarh, Rajasthan
7|--|SIKRSikar Junction  04:55+1005:05+810m--190.560432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
8|--|GIOGoriyan  05:19+1705:20+171m--1104.452450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
9|--|PLSNPalsana  05:36+1905:38+182m--1118.143475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
10|--|BOTIBaori ThikriaX  05:59+1506:00+301m--1133.314484mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
11|--|RGSRingas Junction  06:30+906:40+610m--1140.553480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
12|--|CODChhota Gudha  06:50-06:52-2m--1149.332470mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
13|--|GNDGovindgarh MalikpurX  07:09+1007:10+211m--1158.424462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
14|--|COMChomun Samod  07:37+1007:38+111m--1169.333477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
15|--|BHGBhaton Ki GaliX  07:49-07:50-1m--1175.336460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
16|--|NDHNindhar Benar  08:08+708:10+62m--1185.950467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
17|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  08:20+508:22+52m--1194.416441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|--|JPJaipur Junction•  08:35+4---1197.9-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site