Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 10:09:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Dec 07, 2013 (10:55AM)

02088/Churu - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चुरू - जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

Jun 30 (11:03PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 04:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CUR/Churu Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

16 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Churu Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|CURChuru Junction»  -04:05+0--10.056288mNWRChuru Junction, Rajasthan
2|--|BUBBissau  04:18+404:19+41m1112.236295mNWRBissau, Rajasthan
3|--|RSWTRamgarh Shekhawati  04:38+904:39+91m--123.544306mNWRRamgarh, Rajasthan
4|--|QMRSKayamsar  04:50+704:51+71m--131.659311mNWRState Highway 41, Rajasthan
5|--|FPSFatehpur Shekhawati  05:03+805:04+81m--143.459331mNWRFatehpur, Rajasthan
6|--|LNHLachhmangarh Sikar  05:24+1005:25+101m1163.141360mNWRLaxmangarh, Rajasthan
7|--|SIKRSikar Junction  06:05+406:15+210m--190.556432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
8|--|GIOGoriyanX  06:30+906:45+915m--1104.439450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
9|--|PLSNPalsana  07:06+1307:07+131m--1118.165475mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
10|--|BOTIBaori Thikria  07:21+907:22+291m--1133.322484mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
11|--|RGSRingas JunctionX  07:42+1207:45+93m--1140.544480mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
12|--|CODChhota Gudha  07:57-07:58-1m--1149.345470mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
13|--|GNDGovindgarh Malikpur  08:10+1108:11+171m--1158.439462mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
14|--|COMChomun SamodX  08:28+1308:38+1310m--1169.345477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
15|--|BHGBhaton Ki Gali  08:46-08:47-1m--1175.349460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
16|--|NDHNindhar Benar  09:00+209:01+51m--1185.956467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
17|--|DKBJDahar Ka Balaji  09:10+509:12+42m--1194.412441mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|--|JPJaipur Junction•  09:30+5---1197.9-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site