Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 05:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02088/Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Weekly Special (One Way)
     मण्डुवाडीह - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एकतरफा सुपरफास्ट विशेष

MUV/Manduadih --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
6.4.2017 to 29.6.2017 (except 8.6.2017) Halts; Gyanpur, Allahabad, Manikpur, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Khandwa, Bhusaval, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan Composition; o­ne AC-2 tier, Four AC-3...
more...
tier, 6 Sleeper class and 7 General Second class
Sun Feb 26, 2017 (09:09AM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (18:17) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ALD
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Apr 06, 2017fromMUV/Manduadih
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017atLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 1463 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# --
    T  
MUV/Manduadih 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

12 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Manduadih and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih» -06:30---10.03780mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5068.7
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 08:20-08:22-2m--168.73588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2851.7
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:50-10:10-20m--1120.436100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:4799.9
#4%==%MKPManikpur Junction 12:57-13:00-3m--1220.362250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.6
#5%==%STASatna Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--1297.9148322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4098.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction 15:00-15:05-5m--1396.357387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3590.8
#7%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m--1487.165416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--1732.2100329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:50183.2
#9/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 22:25-22:30-5m--1915.478309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.6
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 00:05-00:15-10m--21039.083209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:05257.1
#11/==/NKNasik Road 03:20-03:23-3m--21296.142564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1250.7
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri 04:35-04:40-5m--21346.846590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.8
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:27-06:30-3m--21428.630 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0034.7
#14/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 07:30----21463.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site