Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:41:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:41:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

02088/Sikar - Jaipur MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     चुरू - जयपुर एमजी पैसेंजर स्पेशल

SIKR/Sikar Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run on 14 November 2016 due to closure of Jaipur - Sikar section for gauge conversion from 15 Novemver 2016.
Fri Oct 28, 2016 (07:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Mon Nov 14, 2016 at JP/Jaipur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    13 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SIKR/Sikar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

13 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Sikar Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!--!SIKRSikar Junction» -06:20---10.038432mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2213.8
#2!--!GIOGoriyan 06:42-06:43-1m1113.838450mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#3!--!RNISRanolishishu 06:51-06:52-1m1118.939465mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#4!--!PLSNPalsana 07:05-07:06-1m1127.442478mNWRPalsana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#5!--!BOTIBaori Thikria 07:22-07:23-1m1138.632478mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6!--!SNTHSonthaliya 07:32-07:33-1m1143.318483mNWRNational Highway 11, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#7!--!RGSRingas Junction 07:55-08:04-9m--150.144482mNWRRingas, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.7
#8!--!CODChhota Gudha 08:16-08:17-1m1158.842470mNWRSikar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#9!--!GNDGovindgarh Malikpur 08:30-08:31-1m1168.042464mNWRGovindgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#10!--!LHWLoharwara 08:39-08:40-1m1173.640467mNWRSikar Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#11!--!COMChomun Samod 08:48-08:50-2m1178.944477mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#12!--!BHGBhaton Ki Gali 08:58-08:59-1m1184.853460mNWRChomun, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#13!--!NDHNindhar Benar 09:12-09:13-1m1196.345467mNWRBenad Rd, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#14!--!DKBJDahar Ka Balaji 09:23-09:25-2m11103.910442mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:203.4
#15!--!JPJaipur Junction• 09:45----1107.3-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site