Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:31:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 00:31:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:18PM)

19782⇒19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ     अमृतसर - अजमेर

Aug 23 (4:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ABR WDM2/3A
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 672 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
BEAS/Beas Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

20 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -17:50+531-43.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction»X  18:18+1918:20+192m210.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:00+619:05+115m2136.160239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:26+1019:28+102m1157.267245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  20:00+1220:10+1110m3192.959246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6%--%METMalerkotla20:56+2520:57+261m11138.236248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7%--%DUIDhuri Junction  21:25+1821:45+520m11155.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
8%--%SAGSangrur21:57+921:59+92m11171.064239mNRSangrur, Punjab
9%--%SFMSunam22:11+922:13+92m11183.862235mNRSunam, Punjab
10%-=%JHLJakhal Junction  22:50+722:55+75m--1222.154225mNRJakhal, Haryana
11%--%HSRHisar JunctionO00:25+900:50+825m22303.372215mNWRHisar, Haryana
12%--%BNWBhiwani Junction  01:40+1602:05+425m--2363.281216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
13!==!CKDCharkhi Dadri  02:25+1002:27+102m12390.149217mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
14!==!RERewari Junction  03:35+103:40+45m42446.284245mNWRRewari, Haryana
15%==%KRHKhairthal  04:14+1204:16+132m22493.778305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
16|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  04:37+1104:40+123m--2521.077267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
17|--|RHGRajgarh  05:08+1905:10+202m--2557.142303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|BUBaswaX  05:27+1505:29+172m12569.058291mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  05:42+1705:44+172m--2581.686283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|DODausa  06:04+2306:06+242m12610.480333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
21|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura  06:44+2606:46+252m--2661.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  07:03+1507:05+192m--2666.413426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|JPJaipur Junction•X  07:30+1007:45+615m32671.983434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|FLPhulera Junction  08:25+1308:27+122m42726.982386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
25|==|KSGKishangarh  09:04+1709:06+162m12777.832443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
26|==!AIIAjmer Junction  10:00+3---2806.5-464mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site