Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1028261-0

19782⇒19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ     अमृतसर - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस (धुरी के रास्ते)

BEAS/Beas Junction --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jul 23, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (11:14) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
ABR WDM2/3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Beas Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 672 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
BEAS/Beas Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

20 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -17:50+3631-42.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction» 18:18+4718:20+472m110.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 19:05+3419:10+365m2136.279239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 19:26+4319:28+432m1157.351243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 20:10+3820:20+3710m2193.278249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#6%--%METMalerkotla 20:55+1:1120:57+1:132m11138.544247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction 21:20+1:1121:35+5115m41155.381248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#8%--%SAGSangrur 21:47+5621:49+552m11171.464238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#9%--%SFMSunam 22:01+5622:03+562m11184.248235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4737.7
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction 22:50+4522:55+445m--1221.965224mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction 00:10+1:2101:00+5950m22303.565212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12!%%!%BNWBhiwani JunctionX 01:55+1:0102:05+5910m--2363.581217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2027.1
#13!%%!%CKDCharkhi Dadri 02:25+1:0502:27+1:052m12390.649218mNWRDist. Charkhi Dadri, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0855.8
#14!%%!%RERewari Junction 03:35+1:0703:40+1:085m42446.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#15/==/KRHKhairthal 04:14+1:2404:16+1:242m22494.377308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#16/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 04:37+1:2804:40+1:283m22521.277271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#17!%%!%RHGRajgarh 05:08+1:3305:10+1:352m12557.143298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#18!%%!%BUBaswaX 05:27+1:3005:29+1:372m12569.258288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 05:42+1:4105:44+1:422m22581.986283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#20%==%DODausa 06:04+1:4706:06+1:472m12610.580334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#21%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 06:44+1:4706:46+1:462m12661.119389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#22%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 07:03+1:3607:05+1:382m22666.613424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction•X 07:30+1:2107:45+1:1515m32672.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 08:25+1:2208:27+1:222m42726.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#25%==%KSGKishangarh 09:04+1:2709:06+1:272m12777.932446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#26%--%AIIAjmer Junction 10:00+1:05---2806.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site