Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:50:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 21:50:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
..
Tue Apr 26, 2016 (06:15PM)

19782⇒19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ     अमृतसर - अजमेर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (7:11AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ABR WDM2/3A
Rating: 4.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Beas Junction and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 672 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
BEAS/Beas Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

20 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -17:50+731-42.391230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction»X  18:18+1818:20+182m210.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:05+819:10+155m2136.279239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:26+2319:28+222m1157.351243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.9
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  20:10+1520:20+1510m3193.278247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3545.3
#6%--%METMalerkotla20:55+4220:57+422m11138.544247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#7%==%DUIDhuri Junction  21:20+3821:45+1825m11155.381248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#8%--%SAGSangrur21:57+2221:59+222m11171.464238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#9%--%SFMSunam22:11+2122:13+202m11184.261235mNRSunam, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3737.7
#10%--%JHLJakhal Junction  22:50+1622:55+155m01221.965228mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:1581.6
#11%--%HSRHisar Junction00:10+3001:00+1450m22303.565212mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12%--%BNWBhiwani JunctionX  01:55+2002:05+2110m02363.581216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.9
#13%==%CKDCharkhi Dadri  02:25+2502:27+252m12390.449217mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0856.0
#14%==%RERewari Junction  03:35+2103:40+235m42446.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#15/==/KRHKhairthal  04:14+3304:16+332m22494.377308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#16/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX  04:37+3304:40+363m02521.277273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2835.9
#17|--|RHGRajgarh  05:08+3805:10+382m02557.143298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#18|--|BUBaswaX  05:27+3405:29+352m12569.258288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#19|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  05:42+3505:44+362m02581.986283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#20|==|DODausa  06:04+3906:06+402m12610.680334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3850.6
#21|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura  06:44+4006:46+402m22661.219389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:175.5
#22|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  07:03+3107:05+362m02666.713424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:255.4
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction•X  07:30+2607:45+2415m32672.182436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#24|==|FLPhulera Junction  08:25+3008:27+302m42726.783388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.3
#25|==|KSGKishangarh  09:04+3309:06+342m12778.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5428.9
#26|--|AIIAjmer Junction  10:00+21-02806.8-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site