Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 09:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled from 1/1/15-16/2/15
Tue Nov 04, 2014 (11:18PM)

19782⇒19614/Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Dhuri)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅਜਮੇਰ     अमृतसर - अजमेर

Feb 22 2015 (7:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ABR WDM2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 13h 10m    20 halts    Distance: 672 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
S    F 
BEAS/Beas Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
 M    S
JP/Jaipur Junction 

20 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Beas Junction and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -17:50+1031-43.092233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/BEASBeas Junction»X  18:18+2418:20+252m210.054238mNRBeas, Punjab
3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  19:00+1819:05+215m2136.160239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  19:26+1919:28+252m1157.267245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  20:00+2820:10+2810m3192.959246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6|--|METMalerkotla20:56+4320:57+441m11138.236248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7|--|DUIDhuri Junction  21:25+3721:45+2320m11155.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
8|--|SAGSangrur21:57+2721:59+272m11171.064239mNRSangrur, Punjab
9|--|SFMSunam22:11+2622:13+262m11183.862235mNRSunam, Punjab
10|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  22:50+2522:55+245m--1222.154225mNRJakhal, Haryana
11%--%HSRHisar JunctionO00:25+2200:50+2225m22303.272215mNWRHisar, Haryana
12%--%BNWBhiwani Junction  01:40+3002:05+1925m--2363.281216mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
13!==!CKDCharkhi Dadri  02:25+2502:27+242m12390.149217mNWRDist. Bhiwani, Haryana
14!==!RERewari Junction  03:35+1103:40+145m42446.284245mNWRRewari, Haryana
15%==%KRHKhairthal  04:14+2004:16+222m22493.778305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
16%=-|AWRAlwar JunctionX  04:37+2304:40+273m--2521.077267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
17|--|RHGRajgarh  05:08+3805:10+392m--2557.142303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|BUBaswaX  05:27+3405:29+352m12569.058291mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19|-=|BKIBandikui JunctionX  05:42+3405:44+352m--2581.686283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|==|DODausa  06:04+3906:06+392m12610.480333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
21|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura  06:44+3906:46+392m--2661.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  07:03+2907:05+312m--2666.413426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|JPJaipur Junction•X  07:30+2107:45+1615m32671.983434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|FLPhulera Junction  08:25+2208:27+222m42726.982386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
25|==|KSGKishangarh  09:04+2409:06+252m12777.832443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
26|==!AIIAjmer Junction  10:00+11---2806.5-464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site