Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:31:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 16:31:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

55741/Katihar Jogbani Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 14 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:26 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KIRKatihar Junction  -14:55+111-100.33635mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
2|--|DLFDalanX  15:05+715:07+62m--1-94.33334mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
3|--|RWARautara  15:21+315:22+61m--1-86.64938mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
4|--|RNXRanipatra  15:31+715:32+111m--1-79.33840mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
5|--|PRNAPurnia Junction  15:43+615:45+72m--1-72.35244mNFRPurnia, Bihar
6|--|KUBKasbaX  15:54+1715:56+182m--1-64.54846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  16:02-16:03-1m--1-59.75048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
8|--|JAGJalargarh  16:10+1616:12+162m--1-53.96047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
9|--|KSYKusiargaon  16:24+1316:26+122m11-42.05852mNFRAraria, Bihar
10|--|ARQArariya Court  16:34+016:36+02m--1-34.24453mNFRAraria, Bihar
11|--|ARRArariya  16:42+916:44+92m--1-29.96057mNFRAraria, Bihar
12|--|SMHSimrahaX  16:55+1316:57+142m--1-18.84459mNFRAraria, Bihar
13|--|FBGForbesganj  17:15+817:17+82m--1-5.54165mNFRAraria, Bihar
14|--|BTFBathnaha»  17:25+817:26+111m--10.01369mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
15|--|JBNJogbani•  18:00-3---17.6-67mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site