Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 00:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55741/Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी फास्ट पैसेंजर

BTF/Bathnaha --> JBN/Jogbani

Refresh Live Status (6h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (20:22) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathnaha and Jogbani.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 22 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:15 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 17:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction -14:55+2111-100.83736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2|--|DLFDalan 15:05+2915:06+301m--1-94.74734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3|--|RWARautaraX 15:16+3115:17+341m--1-86.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4|--|RNXRanipatra 15:26+3515:27+391m--1-79.63740mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#5|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 15:38+3715:40+412m--1-72.85244mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#6|--|KUBKasbaX 15:49+4615:51+482m--1-65.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili 15:57-15:58-1m--1-60.25048mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh 16:05+4816:07+492m--1-54.46047mNFRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9|--|KSYKusiargaon 16:19+4916:21+512m11-42.55852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10|--|ARQAraria Court 16:29-16:31-2m--1-34.84453mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11|--|ARRArariya 16:37+5116:39+542m--1-30.46057mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#12|--|SMHSimraha 16:50+5516:52+572m--1-19.36759mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#13|--|FBGForbesganj Junction 17:04+5817:06+592m--1-6.04565mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14|--|BTFBathnaha» 17:14+1:0317:15+1:031m--10.02267mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.2
#15|--|JBNJogbani• 17:35+23---17.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site