Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 17:08:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

55741/Katihar - Jogbani Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार जोगबनी फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (9:48PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathnaha and Jogbani.
Travel Time: 0h 21m    0 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:34 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTF/Bathnaha 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Bathnaha and Jogbani

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KIRKatihar Junction  -14:55+811-100.83736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#2%--%DLFDalanX  15:05+1415:06+141m01-94.74734mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#3%--%RWARautara  15:16+1515:17+161m01-86.94838mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4%--%RNXRanipatraX  15:26+1515:27+161m01-79.62640mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#5%--%PRNAPurnea Junction  15:43+1115:45+142m01-72.84744mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#6|--|KUBKasbaX  15:55+1715:56+221m01-65.04846mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7|--|GBNGarh Banaili  16:02-16:03-1m01-60.24448mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#8|--|JAGJalargarh  16:11+2116:12+241m01-54.45547mNFRPurnia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#9|--|KSYKusiargaon  16:25+2416:26+251m11-42.55152mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10|--|ARQArariya Court  16:35+1416:36+141m01-34.83753mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#11|--|ARRArariya  16:43+2516:44+301m01-30.44757mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#12|--|SMHSimrahaX  16:58+2716:59+311m01-19.35059mNFRAraria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.3
#13|--|FBGForbesganj  17:15+2517:17+252m01-6.02265mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#14|--|BTFBathnaha»  17:33+2317:34+241m010.02168mNFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#15|--|JBNJogbani•  17:55+13-017.2-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site