Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

19005-Slip⇒22945-Slip/Saurashtra Mail Slip
     सौराष्ट्र मेल स्लिप

BCT/Mumbai Central --> JND/Junagadh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Mumbai-Veraval Link Express bifurcates from No.19005 at Rajkot and goes to Veraval by No.59459 Rajkot Veraval Passenger. (TAAG 2011-Table 11); ##A1-B2-GN-RMS-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-SLR goes to 59459 Rajkot Veraval...
more...
Passenger.; Entry# 116163 Author: Raj Bhalodia. 14/12/2013 (3:00ppm) aksaks/Rony Entry# 934556
Mon Aug 25, 2014 (11:43PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (9:21AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
GEN
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
 13
 B1
 14
HA1
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
RMS
 21
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Junagadh Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 23m    -2 halts    Distance: 843 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 13:58 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JND/Junagadh Junction 

-2 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Junagadh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 54m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central  -21:35-110.0325mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:115.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western  21:46-21:48-2m515.9467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3123.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  22:19-22:21-2m4129.66918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharX  23:11-23:13-2m1186.88919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi  00:08-00:10-2m12168.36627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#6/==/BLValsadX  00:34-00:36-2m22194.57612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.6
#7/==/STSuratX  01:30-01:35-5m12263.18718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  02:16-02:18-2m32322.36720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0370.6
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  03:21-03:26-5m62392.96937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction  03:57-03:59-2m22428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  04:14-04:16-2m22447.13537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1945.6
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  05:35-05:55-20m12492.75651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#13|==|SAUSanand  06:25-06:27-2m02520.97442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  06:57-06:59-2m12558.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.4
#15|==|LTRLakhtarX  07:40-07:42-2m12602.36742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.1
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  08:01-08:03-2m12623.47272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4047.7
#17!==!THANThan Junction  08:43-08:45-2m12671.169142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.6
#18!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  09:08-09:10-2m22697.74686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#19!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  10:05-11:15-70m22739.545127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#20|--|BKNGBhakti NagarX  11:23-11:25-2m12745.546143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4635.2
#21|--|GDLGondalX  12:11-12:13-2m12780.839140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#22|--|GTTGomta  12:33-12:35-2m12793.754130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#23|--|VRRVirpur  12:39-12:41-2m12797.374124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#24|--|NUDNavagadh  12:52-12:54-2m12810.92287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:165.9
#25|--|JLRJetalsar JunctionXO  13:10-13:25-15m12816.847108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0954.5
#26|--|BDDRBadodar  14:34-14:36-2m12871.38342mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#27|--|KSDKeshod  14:41-14:43-2m12878.27445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#28|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina  14:56-14:58-2m22894.36753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#29|--|CVRChorvad Road  15:09-15:11-2m12906.53230mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3418.2
#30|--|VRLVeraval Junction  15:45--12924.7-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site