Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 06:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Mumbai-Veraval Link Express bifurcates from No.19005 at Rajkot and goes to Veraval by No.59459 Rajkot Veraval Passenger. (TAAG 2011-Table 11); ##A1-B2-GN-RMS-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-SLR goes to 59459 Rajkot Veraval...
more...
Passenger.; Entry# 116163 Author: Raj Bhalodia. 14/12/2013 (3:00ppm) aksaks/Rony Entry# 934556
Mon Aug 25, 2014 (11:43PM)

19005-Slip/Saurashtra Mail Slip
     सौराष्ट्र मेल स्लिप

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:43AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BCT-ADI -> BRC WAP 4/5 ADI-VRL -> RTM WDM 3A.
Rating: 4.8/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 21, 2009
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S11
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
RMS
  9
GEN
 10
 B2
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
 13
 B1
 14
HA1
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
SX1
 21
RMS
 22
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Junagadh Junction is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 17m    24 halts    Distance: 843 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 13:42 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JND/Junagadh Junction 

24 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Junagadh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central»  -20:25-110.0215mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:175.9
#2/==/DDRDadar WesternO  20:42-20:44-2m515.9417mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali  21:19-21:21-2m4129.67318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4757.1
#4/==/PLGPalgharX  22:08-22:10-2m1186.88619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5781.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi  23:07-23:09-2m11168.35627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#6/==/BLValsad  23:37-23:39-2m21194.57112mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#7/==/STSurat  00:37-00:42-5m12263.17418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#8/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:30-01:32-2m32322.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO  02:30-02:35-5m62392.96937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction  03:06-03:08-2m22428.67444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#11/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:23-03:25-2m22447.13938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1045.6
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  04:35-04:55-20m12492.75351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3228.2
#13|==|SAUSanand  05:27-05:29-2m02520.95642mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction  06:09-06:11-2m12558.06829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3944.4
#15|==|LTRLakhtar  06:50-06:52-2m12602.35842mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#16|==|SUNRSurendranagar JunctionX  07:14-07:16-2m12623.44672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0247.7
#17!==!THANThan JunctionX  08:18-08:20-2m12671.137142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#18!==!WKRWankaner JunctionX  09:03-09:05-2m22697.75386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.8
#19!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX  09:52-11:15-83m22739.520127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.1
#20|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar  11:33-11:35-2m12745.562143mWRRajkot, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3435.2
#21|--|GDLGondalO  12:09-12:11-2m12780.865140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22|--|GTTGomtaXO  12:23-12:25-2m12793.716130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:143.6
#23|--|VRRVirpur  12:39-12:41-2m12797.368124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#24|--|NUDNavagadh  12:53-12:55-2m12810.95087mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25|--|JLRJetalsar Junction  13:02-13:03-1m12816.840108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3925.8
#26|--|JNDJunagadh Junction•X  13:42-13:47-5m12842.63587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4928.7
#27|--|BDDRBadodarO  14:36-14:38-2m12871.310442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:046.9
#28|--|KSDKeshodO  14:42-14:44-2m12878.26445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#29|--|MLHAMaliya HatinaO  14:59-15:01-2m22894.35653mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#30|--|CVRChorvad Road  15:14-15:16-2m12906.53830mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2918.2
#31|--|VRLVeraval Junction  15:45--12924.7-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site