Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 18:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 18:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Entry# 194773 Author: Tr Ra Fa Dep from Patan revised to 2000 wef 01 July 2011.
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (06:09PM)

59474/Patan Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
પાટણ અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     पतन अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Sep 04 2014 (11:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 44m    -2 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 M   F 
PTN/Patan 
Arrives @ 22:44
Platform# ???
 M   F 
KHD/Khodiyar 

-2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Patan and Khodiyar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PTNPatan  -20:00+0--10.07084mWRPatan, Gujarat
2|--|SNHRSankhai  20:07-20:08-1m--18.24582mWRPatan, Gujarat
3|--|RUJRanuj  20:15+320:17+32m--113.54882mWRPatan, Gujarat
4|--|DHJDhinoj  20:32+320:33+41m--125.65981mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
5|--|PHCPanchot  20:40-20:41-1m--132.53283mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
6|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  20:55+021:25+530m--139.94595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
7|--|JDNJagudan  21:38+2521:40+252m--149.75990mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
8|--|UMNAmbliyasan  21:48+2321:50+222m--157.56690mWRMehsana, Gujarat
9|--|DNWDangarwaX  21:57+2521:58+301m--165.33383mWRJagudan, Gujarat
10|--|JULJhulasanX  22:10+2722:12+262m--171.93777mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11|--|KLLKalol Junction  22:28+1022:30+92m--181.75471mWRKalol, Gujarat
12|--|KHDBKhodiyar  22:42+1622:44+162m--192.62764mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
13|--|SBTSabarmati Junction  23:07+1923:09+192m--1103.11252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  23:35+11-21108.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site