Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:07:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:07:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Entry# 194773 Author: Tr Ra Fa Dep from Patan revised to 2000 wef 01 July 2011.
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (06:09PM)

59474/Patan Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
પાટણ અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     पतन अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:53AM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction is 4 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
 M   F 
PTN/Patan 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PTNPatan»  -20:00+0--10.07184mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#2|--|SNHRSankhai  20:07-20:08-1m--18.34582mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#3|--|RUJRanuj  20:15+220:17+22m--113.64884mWRPatan, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#4|--|DHJDhinoj  20:32+420:33+51m--125.75981mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5|--|PHCPanchot  20:40-20:41-1m--132.63283mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:147.4
#6|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  20:55+121:23+428m--140.06093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#7|--|JDNJagudan  21:33+521:35+142m--150.05689mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#8|--|UMNAmbliyasan  21:43+1421:45+192m--157.56191mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9|--|DNWDangarwaX  21:53+1721:55+222m--165.63083mWRJagudan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:136.5
#10|--|JULJhulasanX  22:08+1722:10+242m--172.13277mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:189.6
#11|--|KLLKalol Junction  22:28+1622:30+172m--181.85471mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#12|--|KHDBKhodiyar  22:42+1522:44+152m--192.75365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#13/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  22:54+1522:56+142m--1101.53355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#14/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  23:07+1523:09+152m--1107.71255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:265.3
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  23:35+6-21113.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site