Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 06:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Entry# 194773 Author: Tr Ra Fa Dep from Patan revised to 2000 wef 01 July 2011.
Tue Jun 28, 2011 (06:09PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 59473

59474/Patan Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (11:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 44m    -2 halts    Distance: 93 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Patan/PTN 
Arrives @ 22:44
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Khodiyar/KHD 

-2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Patan and Khodiyar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|PTNPatan  -20:00---10.07084mWRPatan, Gujarat
2|--|SNHRSankhai  20:07-20:08-1m--18.24582mWRPatan, Gujarat
3|--|RUJRanuj  20:15-20:17-2m--113.54882mWRPatan, Gujarat
4|--|DHJDhinoj  20:32-20:33-1m--125.65981mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
5|--|PHCPanchot  20:40-20:41-1m--132.53283mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
6|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6)X  20:55+521:25+030m--139.94595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
7|--|JDNJagudan  21:38-21:40-2m--149.75990mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
8|--|UMNAmbliyasan  21:48-21:50-2m--157.56690mWRMehsana, Gujarat
9|--|DNWDangarwaX  21:57-21:58-1m--165.33383mWRJagudan, Gujarat
10|--|JULJhulasan (3)X  22:10-22:12-2m--171.93777mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11|--|KLLKalol (3)  22:28+1122:30+112m--181.75471mWRKalol, Gujarat
12|--|KHDBKhodiyar  22:42-22:44-2m--192.62764mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
13|--|SBTSabarmati Junction (3)  23:07+023:09+02m--1103.11252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (12)  23:35+2-21108.5-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site