Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59474/Patan Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved)
પાટણ અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     पतन अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

PTN/Patan --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (1:49PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 35m    13 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M   F 
PTN/Patan 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
 M   F 
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

13 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Patan and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|PTNPatan»  -20:00+0--10.08384mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#2|--|SNHRSankhai  20:06-20:07-1m--18.35282mWRPatan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#3|--|RUJRanuj  20:13+320:15+32m--113.64584mWRPatan, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#4|--|DHJDhinoj  20:31+220:32+31m--125.75981mWRDhinoj, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5|--|PHCPanchot  20:39-20:40-1m--132.63083mWRState Highhway 55, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#6|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  20:55+021:19+2024m--140.06694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7%--%JDNJagudan  21:28+2321:30+272m--150.05089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasan  21:39+2721:41+312m--157.57091mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.1
#9%--%DNWDangarwaX  21:48+3221:50+382m1165.63983mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.5
#10%--%JULJhulasan  22:00+3622:02+402m--172.12477mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:249.6
#11%--%KLLKalol Junction  22:26+2622:28+282m--181.86571mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#12%--%KHDBKhodiyar  22:38+2822:40+282m--192.75365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#13/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  22:50+2822:52+292m--1101.53755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#14/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  23:02+2923:04+302m--1107.71055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.3
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•  23:35+12-21113.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site