Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:42:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 06:42:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 8m ago)
Train Board
Latest...

78002⇒68686/Digha - Santragachi Local
দীঘা - সাঁতরাগাছি লোকাল     दीघा - साँतरागाछी लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:20AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Digha Flag Station and Rajgoda.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGHA/Digha Flag Station 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RGA/Rajgoda 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Digha Flag Station and Rajgoda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha Flag Station»  -05:40+0--10.07111mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#2/--/TKRATikra Ph  05:45-05:46-1m--15.9704mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#3/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  05:48+305:49+31m118.2538mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/--/BDPABadalpur Ph  05:58-05:59-1m--116.1344mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#5/--/APRDAshapurna Devi  06:03-06:04-1m1118.4615mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#6/--/SJPASujalpur  06:09-06:10-1m--123.4675mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#7/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal  06:12-06:13-1m--125.7515mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#8/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  06:21+406:22+41m--132.5553mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#9/--/NCNNachinda P.H.  06:33-06:34-1m--142.7575mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10/--/HENHenria P.H.  06:47-06:48-1m1154.9685mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#11/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  06:54+506:55+51m1161.8585mSERBajkul, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.  07:07-07:08-1m--173.4655mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#13/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H.  07:18+507:19+51m--184.2516mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#14/--/TMZTamluk  07:31+307:32+31m3194.4614mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  07:35-07:36-1m--197.5786mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#16/==/RGARajgoda•  07:40+207:41+21m--1102.7676mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#17/==/RGXRaghunathbari  07:48+507:49+51m--1110.6295mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18/--/PKUPanskura Junction08:05+1308:17+912m--1118.2477mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.1
#19/==/BOPBhogpur  08:26+608:27+61m--1125.3448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#20/==/MCAMecheda  08:34+808:35+81m--1130.5619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#21/==/BZNBagnan  08:48+508:49+51m--1143.8868mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#22/==/ULBUluberia  08:58+708:59+61m51156.7459mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3324.9
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:32+7-61181.5-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site