Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

78002⇒68686/Digha - Santragachi MEMU
দীঘা - সাঁতরাগাছি মেমূ     दीघा - साँतरागाछी मेमू

DGHA/Digha --> RGA/Rajgoda

Refresh Live Status (2h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (5:26PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PKU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Digha and Rajgoda.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    14 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGHA/Digha 
Arrives @ 07:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
RGA/Rajgoda 

14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Digha and Rajgoda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DGHADigha»  -05:40+0010.07010mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#2/--/TKRATikra Ph  05:45-05:46-1m115.8704mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#3/--/RMRBRamnagar Bengal  05:48+305:49+31m118.2538mSERdist - purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/--/BDPABadalpur Ph  05:58-05:59-1m1116.1344mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#5/--/APRDAshapurna Devi  06:03-06:04-1m1118.4605mSERDist - Purba medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/--/SJPASujalpur  06:09-06:10-1m1123.4684mSERDigha Contai Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#7/--/STLBSitalpur Bengal  06:12-06:13-1m1125.6515mSERState Highway 5, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#8/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  06:21+206:22+21m2132.4553mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#9/--/NCNNachinda P.H.  06:33-06:34-1m1142.6564mSERContai Nandakumar Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#10/--/HENHenria P.H.  06:47-06:48-1m1154.8695mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#11/--/DSPNDeshapran P.H.  06:54+206:55+21m1161.7585mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#12/--/LSGSLavan Satyagrah Smarak P.H.  07:07-07:08-1m1173.3645mSERDist. - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#13/--/NDKRNandakumar P.H.  07:18+107:19+11m0183.9516mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#14/==/TMZTamluk  07:31+107:32+11m3194.2594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#15/==/SMTGSaheed Matangini  07:35-07:36-1m0197.1806mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#16/==/RGARajgoda•  07:40+107:41+11m01102.5676mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#17/==/RGXRaghunathbariX  07:48+107:49+11m01110.3295mSERDist: purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:167.7
#18/--/PKUPanskura JunctionO08:05-208:20+115m01118.0479mSERPanskura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:097.1
#19/==/BOPBhogpur  08:29+408:30+51m01125.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#20/==/MCAMechedaX  08:37+408:38+41m01130.2619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#21/==/BZNBagnanX  08:51+408:52+41m01143.5778mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#22/==/ULBUluberiaX  09:02+709:03+71m51156.4479mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3224.9
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:35+5-61181.3-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site