Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:01:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 10:01:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009008-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385605-0

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

CHP/Chhapi --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 28, 2016 (05:24PM)
Updated: Dec 28 2016 (17:25) by RPM WAP7 30333 30444 30555^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    19 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CHP/Chhapi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

19 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -20:55+011-599.4248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 21:10+221:12+32m81-593.34114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 21:30+221:32+42m61-581.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 22:45+1322:47+132m11-490.98812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3348.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi 23:20+1823:22+182m11-442.38327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.2
#6/==/NVSNavsariXO 00:09+1600:11+162m12-377.14914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3629.6
#7/==/STSuratXO 00:47+500:52+55m12-347.58818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 01:26+1701:28+162m12-297.66219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 01:37+1801:39+182m32-288.37120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 02:39+1402:44+155m--2-217.87437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 03:13+1703:15+172m22-182.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 03:31+1303:32+141m22-163.54738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.6
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 04:30+1504:50+1920m42-117.91551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:246.1
#14%--%SBISabarmati Junction 05:14+1705:16+182m--2-111.86355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2020.9
#15%--%KLLKalol JunctionX 05:36+2905:38+312m--2-90.94071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0442.3
#16!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 06:42+2206:44+292m--2-48.64294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX 07:15+2507:17+332m--2-26.926115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3213.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur 07:49+2107:51+232m--2-13.266135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi» 08:03+2608:05+272m--20.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 08:35+2109:08+333m--216.264217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4952.6
#21!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 09:57+710:07+1010m1268.839264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.4
#22!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjX 10:46+1110:48+132m1294.274334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:03+1711:05+212m72112.768370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24%==%NANANana 11:20+2311:22+262m--2129.768355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25%--%MOIMori Bera 11:33+3011:35+402m--2142.163322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26%--%JWBJawai Bandh 11:44+4711:46+472m--2151.557292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#27!%%!%FAFalnaO 12:03+4812:05+492m12167.723282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.4
#28!%%!%RANIRaniX 12:42+2812:44+312m22182.163282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#29!%%!%JALJawali 12:59+3013:01+312m--2197.863270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!%%!%SOSSomesar 13:09+3213:11+322m12206.258269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 13:40+3213:43+333m--2234.280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32%==%SODSojat Road 13:59+4314:01+432m12255.475295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!%%!%BERBeawarXO 14:54+5614:56+582m12322.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.2
#34!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 16:25+1916:35+1810m12374.160480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35%==%KSGKishangarh 17:04+3617:06+362m32403.187446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36%==%NRINaraina 17:34+3617:36+362m--2443.945377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#37%==%FLPhulera JunctionX 17:50+3417:52+352m--2454.377388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 18:06+3718:08+362m--2472.347378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39%==%JPJaipur Junction• 18:55+27-12509.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site