Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 01:46:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 01:46:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction is 4 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 48m    19 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:07 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CHP/Chhapi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

19 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -21:00+011-599.3188mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:206.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri  21:20+021:22+12m81-593.23514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX  21:43+221:45+32m61-580.97418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road  22:58+1623:00+162m11-490.78612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3448.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi  23:34+1723:36+172m11-442.28327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.2
#6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:23+1300:25+132m12-377.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#7/==/STSuratX  00:57+501:02+55m12-347.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+1901:39+192m12-297.55620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:49+2101:51+212m32-288.27320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:49+1702:54+185m02-217.65537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:33+1403:35+142m22-181.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:50+1403:52+142m22-163.43738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1345.6
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  05:05+205:25+1720m42-117.82251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.1
#14|--|SBISabarmati Junction  05:42+2005:44+212m02-111.74855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2620.8
#15%--%KLLKalol JunctionX  06:10+2706:12+282m02-90.98271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#16%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX  06:43+4606:55+4012m02-48.65794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#17%--%UJAUnjhaX  07:18+4507:20+472m02-26.927115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#18%--%SIDSiddhpur  07:50+3407:52+332m02-13.261135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#19%--%CHPChhapi»X  08:05+3308:07+332m020.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.2
#20%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:06-509:08+22m0216.257217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#21!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:03+710:13+1110m1268.851264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#22|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  10:43+2110:45+212m1294.274334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road  11:00+2811:02+282m72112.757370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|==|NANANana  11:20+3011:22+312m02129.768355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25|==|MOIMori Bera  11:33+3511:35+362m02142.163322mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!==!JWBJawai Bandh  11:44+4011:46+412m02151.575292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#27!==!FAFalna  11:59+4412:01+442m12167.754282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#28!==!RANIRaniXO  12:17+4412:19+452m22182.132282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2915.7
#29!==!JALJawali  12:48+3212:50+332m02197.863270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!==!SOSSomesar  12:58+3513:00+362m02206.242269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+2513:43+273m02234.280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32|--|SODSojat Road  13:59+3414:01+342m02255.475295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!==!BERBeawarXO  14:54+4414:56+452m12322.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.1
#34!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:25+516:35+710m12374.160480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+1617:06+162m32402.987446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36|==|NRINaraina  17:34+1717:36+172m02443.845377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:50+1717:52+172m02454.277388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:06+2118:08+202m02472.147378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction•  18:55+9-12508.8-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site