Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:17:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 02:17:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Engine-SLR-Gen-Gen-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-Gen-Gen-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BDTS-ADI:BRC WAP-4E ADI-JP:BGKT WDP-4/4B
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 37m    19 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:18 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CHP/Chhapi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

19 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -21:00+011-599.2224mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  21:17+321:19+42m81-593.03812mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  21:39+521:41+82m61-580.47219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu Road  22:56+1122:58+112m11-490.59112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:30+1223:33+113m11-441.98227mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:21+1000:23+102m12-376.65214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  00:57+301:02+35m12-347.08619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+1401:38+151m12-297.14719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:50+1701:52+172m32-287.77119mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:52+1202:57+135m--2-217.27236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  03:27+1703:29+172m22-181.46244mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  03:47+1903:49+192m22-163.03637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  05:05+1605:25+2320m32-117.42251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/SBISabarmati Junction  05:40+3605:42+362m--2-111.94655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15|--|KLLKalol JunctionX  06:10+3706:12+372m--2-90.66671mWRKalol, Gujarat
16|--|MSHMahesana Junction  06:50+4706:52+492m--2-48.85595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|--|UJAUnjhaX  07:16+4907:18+502m--2-26.929116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|--|SIDSiddhpur  07:46+4107:48+412m--2-13.228136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|--|CHPChhapi»  08:16+2708:18+272m--20.023169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  09:01+409:03+72m--216.255216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:00+1410:10+1610m1268.855264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22!==!SRPJSwarupGanjX  10:38+2310:40+252m1294.269334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
23!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  10:56+3310:58+332m72112.768369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
24|--|NANANana  11:13+3811:15+382m--2129.768355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
25|--|MOIMori Bera  11:26+4211:28+432m--2142.156323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
26|--|JWBJawai Bandh  11:38+4311:40+442m--2151.569292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|FAFalna  11:54+4811:56+492m12167.762282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
28|--|RANIRaniX  12:10+5112:12+532m22182.172280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
29|--|JALJawaliX  12:25+5412:27+542m--2197.846270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
30|--|SOSSomesarO  12:38+5212:40+532m--2206.228269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
31|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+2613:43+283m--2234.274267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
32|--|SODSojat Road  14:00+3614:02+372m--2255.177295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
33|--|BERBeawarXO  14:54+4214:56+442m12321.635447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
34!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:25+416:35+710m12373.860464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+1617:06+162m32402.688443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
36|==|NRINaraina  17:34+2017:36+192m--2443.543377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
37|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:50+1617:52+162m--2453.473386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
38|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:07+2018:08+201m--2471.747379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur Junction•  18:55+10-12508.5-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site