Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:56:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 17m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express (PT)
     अरावली एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:45AM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BDTS-ADI:BRC WAP-4E ADI-JP:BGKT WDP-4/4B
Rating: 3.3/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 48m    19 halts    Distance: 509 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between VR/Virar and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:07 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CHP/Chhapi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

19 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus  -21:00+011-599.4198mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:206.3
#2/==/ADHAndheri  21:20+021:22+12m81-593.13514mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX  21:43+121:45+32m61-580.87418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.1
#4/==/DRDDahanu Road  22:58+1023:00+102m11-490.78612mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3448.5
#5/==/VAPIVapi  23:34+1023:36+112m11-442.28327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.2
#6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:23+600:25+72m12-377.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#7/==/STSuratX  00:57+001:02+25m12-347.48518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+1301:39+132m12-297.55620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:49+1401:51+142m32-288.27320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:49+1202:54+135m--2-217.65537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  03:33+1003:35+102m22-181.97444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#12/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  03:50+903:52+92m22-163.43738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1345.6
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  05:05+405:25+1720m42-117.82151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:176.1
#14|--|SBISabarmati Junction  05:42+2105:44+222m--2-111.74855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2620.8
#15|--|KLLKalol JunctionX  06:10+2506:12+252m--2-90.98271mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3142.3
#16|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  06:43+4506:55+3612m--2-48.65793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#17|--|UJAUnjhaX  07:18+3807:20+412m--2-26.927115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3013.7
#18|--|SIDSiddhpur  07:50+3007:52+302m--2-13.261135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#19|--|CHPChhapi»  08:05+3208:07+322m--20.017168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:5916.2
#20|--|PNUPalanpur JunctionX  09:06-609:08+02m--216.257217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5552.6
#21!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:03+310:13+910m1268.851264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3025.4
#22|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  10:43+1810:45+182m1294.274334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.4
#23|==|SOHSirohi Road  11:00+2511:02+252m72112.757370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|--|NANANana  11:20+3211:22+342m--2129.768355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#25|--|MOIMori Bera  11:33+4111:35+432m--2142.163322mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#26!==!JWBJawai Bandh  11:44+4511:46+462m--2151.575292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#27!==!FAFalna  11:59+5412:01+552m12167.754282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#28!==!RANIRaniXO  12:17+5512:19+562m22182.132282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2915.7
#29!==!JALJawali  12:48+4112:50+422m--2197.863270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#30!==!SOSSomesar  12:58+4313:00+432m--2206.242269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#31|==|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+3313:43+363m--2234.280267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.3
#32|--|SODSojat Road  13:59+4214:01+412m--2255.475295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.5
#33!==!BERBeawarXO  14:54+5014:56+512m12322.035445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2952.1
#34!==!AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:25+1216:35+1210m12374.160480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+2417:06+242m32402.987446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#36|==|NRINaraina  17:34+2417:36+242m--2443.845377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#37|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:50+2417:52+242m--2454.277388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#38|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:06+2718:08+262m--2472.147378mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#39|==|JPJaipur Junction•  18:55+18-12508.8-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site