Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 23:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Sep 15, 2013 (09:13AM)

19707/Aravali Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:37PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Engine-SLR-Gen-Gen-S12-S11-S10-S9-S8-S7-S6-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-PC-B3-B2-B1-A2-A1-Gen-Gen-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
BDTS-ADI:BRC WAP-4E ADI-JP:BGKT WDP-4/4B
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 37m    19 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:18 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CHP/Chhapi 
Arrives @ 18:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 

19 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Chhapi and Jaipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BDTSMumbai Bandra Terminus  -21:00+011-599.2224mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2/==/ADHMumbai Andheri  21:17+221:19+32m81-593.03812mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3/==/BVIMumbai BorivaliX  21:39+321:41+62m61-580.47219mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4/==/DRDDahanu Road  22:56+1222:58+122m11-490.59112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
5/==/VAPIVapi  23:30+1323:33+123m11-441.98227mWRVapi, Gujarat
6/==/NVSNavsariX  00:21+1100:23+112m12-376.65214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
7/==/STSuratX  00:57+101:02+15m12-347.08619mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
8/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  01:37+1101:38+121m12-297.14719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
9/==/BHBharuch JunctionX  01:50+1401:52+142m32-287.77119mWRBharuch, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  02:52+1002:57+105m--2-217.27236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/ANNDAnand JunctionO  03:27+2003:29+192m22-181.46244mWRAnand, Gujarat
12/==/NDNadiad JunctionXO  03:47+1903:49+192m22-163.03637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  05:05+1405:25+2020m32-117.42251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14/==/SBISabarmati Junction  05:40+3005:42+302m--2-111.94655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
15|--|KLLKalolX  06:10+3206:12+322m--2-90.66671mWRKalol, Gujarat
16|--|MSHMahesana Junction  06:50+4306:52+452m--2-48.85595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17|--|UJAUnjhaX  07:16+4407:18+462m--2-26.929116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
18|--|SIDSiddhpur  07:46+4007:48+402m--2-13.228136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
19|--|CHPChhapi»  08:16+2608:18+262m--20.023169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
20|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  09:01+109:03+42m--216.255216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
21!==!ABRAbu RoadX  10:00+1410:10+1610m1268.855264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
22!==!SRPJSwarupGanjX  10:38+2510:40+272m1294.269334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
23!==!SOHSirohi RoadX  10:56+3410:58+352m72112.768369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
24|--|NANANana  11:13+4011:15+402m--2129.768355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
25|--|MOIMori Bera  11:26+4311:28+442m--2142.156323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
26|--|JWBJawai Bandh  11:38+4411:40+462m--2151.569292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
27|--|FAFalna  11:54+5011:56+512m12167.762282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
28|--|RANIRaniX  12:10+5312:12+542m22182.172280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
29|--|JALJawaliX  12:25+5612:27+572m--2197.846270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
30|--|SOSSomesarO  12:38+5512:40+562m--2206.228269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
31|--|MJMarwar JunctionX  13:40+3013:43+313m--2234.274267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
32|--|SODSojat Road  14:00+3914:02+392m--2255.177295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
33|--|BERBeawarXO  14:54+4414:56+452m12321.635447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
34!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  16:25+716:35+610m12373.860464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
35|==|KSGKishangarh  17:04+1517:06+152m32402.688443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
36|==|NRINaraina  17:34+2617:36+252m--2443.543377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
37|==|FLPhulera Junction  17:50+1517:52+152m--2453.473386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
38|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  18:07+2618:08+271m--2471.747379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur Junction•  18:55+8-12508.5-434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site