Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
14704/Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express ONE EXTRA 3A AND ONE EXTRA SL FROM 17/06/2016 TO 31/08/2016
Thu Jun 16, 2016 (04:05PM)

14704/Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express
     लालगढ़ जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 16 2016 (4:11PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BGKT WDP-4 or ABR WDM-2A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer.
Travel Time: 6h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 12m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

12 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction»  -07:20+1010.066225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2|--|NALNal Halt  07:30+407:32+52m1111.079212mNWRNH 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#3|--|GJNGajner  07:47+407:49+42m1130.762209mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#4|--|KLYTKolayat  08:04+408:06+52m0146.175216mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#5|--|DTRDDiyatara Road  08:19+508:21+52m0162.478262mNWRDiyatra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#6|--|NKRANokhra  08:38+808:40+102m0184.577232mNWRNokhra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#7|--|SIRDSird  08:56+1308:58+132m01105.166197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#8|--|BAFBap  09:14+1309:16+132m01122.681193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#9|--|MAARMalhar  09:33+1309:35+122m01145.422196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3512.9
#10|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  10:10-210:15+85m01158.447233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5946.6
#11|--|RDRARamdevra  11:14-511:17+33m01204.934226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.5
#12|--|AQGAshapura GomatO  11:30+211:32+42m01212.481245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2938.9
#13|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya LathiO  12:01+2212:03+222m11251.439198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3762.9
#14#--#JSMJaisalmer•  13:40-12-01314.3-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site