Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Bikaner from 3/9/14-5/9/14.
Thu Aug 21, 2014 (07:32PM)

14704/Lalgarh Jaisalmer Express (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (11:37AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
14701/14702/12467/12468/14703/14704 has RSA. mehpra Entry# 713086
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
BGKT WDP-4 or ABR WDM-2A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 323 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 

12 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LGHLalgarh Junction»  -07:20+0--10.066225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2|--|NALNal Halt  07:30+1007:32+92m1111.079213mNWRNH 15, Rajasthan
3|--|GJNGajner  07:47+1107:49+112m1130.754215mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4|--|KLYTKolayat  08:06+908:08+102m--146.189217mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
5|--|DTRDDiyatara Road  08:19+1108:21+132m--162.481241mNWRDiyatra, Rajasthan
6|--|NKRANokhra  08:38+1308:40+122m--185.492242mNWRNokhra, Rajasthan
7|--|SIRDSird  08:56+1308:58+132m--1110.066187mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
8|--|BAFBap  09:14+1209:16+122m--1127.568188mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|--|MAARMalhar  09:33+1109:35+102m--1146.822207mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  10:10+110:15+255m--1159.877232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
11|--|RDRARamdevra  10:52+3910:54+392m--1207.395226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
12|--|AQGAshapura GomatX  11:03+4011:05+1:082m--1221.550245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
13|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  11:53+4911:55+492m11261.435194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
14|--|JSMJaisalmer•  13:40+2---1323.4-224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site